East District Cross Country League

Programmes

Season
1st Meeting
2nd Meeting
3rd Meeting
2023-4
2022-3
2021-2
2020-1
No Competition due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019-20
2018-9
2017-8
2016-7
2015-6
2014-5
2013-4
2012-3
2011-2
2010-1
2009-10
2008-9
2007-8
Livingston
2006-7
Livingston
Broxburn
2005-6
Stirling
Kirkcaldy
Livingston
2004-5
Livingston
Kirkcaldy
2003-4
Livingston
Kirkcaldy
Stirling
2002-3
Hawick
Alloa
2001-2
2000-1
Livingston
Gorebridge
1999-2000
Livingston
1998-9
Alloa
Gorebridge
Livingston
1997-8
Gorebridge
Alloa
1996-7
Livingston
Falkirk
1995-6
Cupar
Livingston
1994-5
Cupar
Rosyth
1993-4
Edinburgh
Livingston
Hawick
1992-3
Hawick
Rosyth
Dundee
1991-2
Kirkcaldy
Rosyth
Bathgate
1990-1
Hawick
Falkirk
Rosyth
1989-90
Alloa
West Calder
Falkirk
1988-9
Alloa
West Calder
1987-8
Alloa
West Calder
Riccarton
1986-7
Hawick
Livingston
Riccarton
1985-6
Hawick
Livingston
Kirkcaldy
1984-5
Hawick
Rosyth
Lochgelly
1983-4
Hawick
Livingston
Dundee
1982-3
Hawick
Livingston
Dalkeith
1981-2
Hawick
Livingston
Dalkeith
1980-1
Cupar
Dundee
Dalkeith
1979-80
Hawick
Livingston
Dalkeith
1978-9
Hawick
Falkirk
Edinburgh
1977-8
Tulllibody
Hawick
1976-7
Cupar
Falkirk
1975-6
Dalkeith
Livingston
1974-5
Dalkeith
Livingston
1973-4
Dalkeith
Falkirk
1972-3
Dalkeith
Glenrothes
1971-2
Dalkeith
Pitreavie
1970-1
Kirkcaldy
Musselburgh
1969-70
Kirkcaldy
Musselburgh
1968-9
Musselburgh
Kirkcaldy
1967-8
Newcraighall, Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy
1966-7
Newcraighall, Edinburgh
Grangemouth
1965-6
Kings Buildings, Edinburgh
Musselburgh
1964-5
Newcraighall, Edinburgh
Hawick
1963-4
Kirkcaldy
Musselburgh
1962-3
Fernieside, Edinburgh
Hawick
1961-2
Kirkcaldy
Fernieside, Edinburgh
1960-1
Hawick
Fernieside, Edinburgh
1959-60
Rosyth
Fernieside, Edinburgh
1958-9
Kings Buildings, Edinburgh
Fernieside, Edinburgh
1957-8
Fernieside, Edinburgh
Falkirk
1956-7
Fernieside, Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy
1955-6
Craigmillar, Edinburgh
Falkirk
1954-5
Craigmillar, Edinburgh
Falkirk
1953-4
Kings Buildings, Edinburgh
Fords Road, Edinburgh
1952-3
Kirkcaldy
Fords Road, Edinburgh
1951-2
Kirkcaldy
Liberton, Edinburgh
1950-1
Kirkcaldy
Liberton, Edinburgh
1949-50
Kings Buildings, Edinburgh
Liberton, Edinburgh
1948-9
Musselburgh
Kirkcaldy
1947-8
Musselburgh
Kirkcaldy
       
1938-9
Portobello
Liberton, Edinburgh
1937-8
Portobello
Glencorse, Penicuik
1936-7
Redford Barracks, Edinburgh
Glencorse, Penicuik
1935-6
Sinclairtown, Kirkcaldy
Glencorse, Penicuik
1934-5
Portobello
Musselburgh
1933-4
Glencorse, Penicuik
Kirkcaldy
1932-3
Glencorse, Penicuik
Kirkcaldy
1931-2
Glencorse, Penicuik
Kirkcaldy
1930-1
Portobello
Kirkcaldy
Portobello
1929-30
Glencorse, Penicuik
Kirkcaldy
1928-9
Portobello
Kirkcaldy
Redford Barracks, Edinburgh
1927-8
Portobello
Kirkcaldy
Musselburgh
1926-7
Glenogle, Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy
Musselburgh
1925-6
Portobello
Kirkcaldy
Musselburgh|Glenogle
1924-5
Portobello
Glenogle, Edinburgh
Glenogle, Edinburgh

In seasons 1924-5 and 1925-6 the league consisted of four fixtures hence the two entries in the final venue column. From 1926-7 the league has consisted of three fixtues.