Livingston (Deans) - 15/1/2011 Under 15 Girls/17 Women Results


  Name Club Time
1 Kathryn Gillespie Central AC 13:38
2 Louise Mercer Teviotdale Harriers 13:42
3 Emma Dunnett (U17) Edinburgh AC 13:53
4 Halina Rees (U17) Fife AC 14:02
5 Eilidh MacCorquodale Central AC 14:03
6 Oonagh Dunnett (U17) Edinburgh AC 14:03
7 Eilidh Prise Aberdeen AAC 14:06
8 Iona Brodie (U17) Dundee Hawkhill H 14:06
9 Lucy Mitchell (U17) Falkirk Victoria H 14:22
10 Olivia O'Hare (U17) Edinburgh AC 14:35
11 Louisa Stewart (U17) Edinburgh AC 14:37
12 Sophie Collins Moorfoot Runners 14:45
13 Alexandra Hunter Edinburgh AC 14:52
14 Rosanna Stewart Edinburgh AC 15:01
15 Lucy Henderson-Morris (U17) Gala Harriers 15:09
16 Alison Brown Edinburgh AC 15:09
17 Ailsa Bruce (U17) Edinburgh AC 15:12
18 Hannah Cameron Edinburgh AC 15:14
19 Roisin Bonucchi Central AC 15:17
20 Kerry Sandilands Gala Harriers 15:19
21 Erin Cant Edinburgh AC 15:20
22 Amy Frankland Lasswade AC 15:24
23 Heide Biberbach-Laidlaw Edinburgh AC 15:27
24 Isabelle Bough (U17) Corstorphine AAC 15:35
25 Isla Pawson Edinburgh AC 15:38
26 Katie Watson (U17) Edinburgh AC 15:45
27 Isla King (U17) Gala Harriers 15:52
28 Catherine Mercer Teviotdale Harriers 15:57
29 Julie Hunter Falkirk Victoria H 16:01
30 Lisa Christy (U17) Corstorphine AAC 16:03
31 Alison Broadhurst Harmeny AAC 16:22
32 Rosie Wilson Edinburgh AC 16:31
33 Emily Strathdee Edinburgh AC 16:32
34 Eilidh Reid Pitreavie AAC 16:38
35 Laura Gibson (U17) Fife AC 16:48
36 Lauren Arbuckle Lothian RC 16:50
37 Katherine Mitchell Falkirk Victoria H 16:56
38 Kerry Gibson (U17) Fife AC 17:03
39 Rhona McMillan Banchory Stonehaven 17:39
40 Becky Cheyne Aberdeen AAC 18:37
41 Amber Robertson Corstorphine AAC 19:00
42 Amy McAlpine Pitreavie AAC 19:42
43 Emma Kenworthy Corstorphine AAC 20:00
44 Kelsey Hutton Dunfermline/W.Fife 21:34
45 Alice MacNab Harmeny AAC 21:57

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Edinburgh AC
3
6
10
  19
2 Central AC
1
5
19
  25
3 Edinburgh AC "B"
11
13
14
  38
4 Edinburgh AC "C"
16
17
18
  51
5 Gala Harriers
15
20
27
  62
6 Edinburgh AC "D"
21
23
25
  69
7 Falkirk Victoria H
9
29
37
  75
8 Fife AC
4
35
38
  77
9 Edinburgh AC "E"
26
32
33
  91
10 Corstorphine AAC
24
30
41
  95
11 Teviotdale Harriers
2
28
 
100 130
12 Aberdeen AAC
7
40
 
100 147
13 Pitreavie AAC
34
42
 
100 176
14 Harmeny AAC
31
45
 
100 176
15 Dundee Hawkhill H
8
 
 
200 208
16 Moorfoot Runners
12
 
 
200 212
17 Lasswade AC
22
 
 
200 222
18 Lothian RC
36
 
 
200 236
19 Banchory Stonehaven
39
 
 
200 239
20 Dunfermline/W.Fife
44
 
 
200 244