Livingston (Deans) - 15/1/2011 Senior/Junior Women Results


  Name Club Time
1 Rosie Smith Hunters Bog Trotters 24:53
2 Hester Dix Fife AC 25:08
3 Dianne Lauder Gala Harriers 25:26
4 Lyndsay Morrison Central AC 25:42
5 Catriona Buchanan (J) Central AC 25:50
6 Fiona Thompson Central AC 25:56
7 Helen Sharpe Fife AC 25:59
8 Sarah Inglis (J) Lothian RC 26:03
9 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife AC 26:12
10 Jennifer MacLean (V) Edinburgh AC 26:13
11 Susan Ridley (V) Edinburgh AC 26:14
12 Megan Wright (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 26:19
13 Alison Docherty Central AC 26:21
14 Lynsey Sharp Edinburgh AC 26:50
15 Kate Jenkins (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 26:52
16 Megan Crawford Fife AC 26:54
17 Laura Muir (J) Dundee Hawkhill H 27:09
18 Amanda Henderson (V) Portobello RC 27:15
19 Eilis McKechanie Hunters Bog Trotters 27:21
20 Joanne Thom Edinburgh AC 27:25
21 Jennifer Emsley Central AC 27:26
22 Claire Gordon Hunters Bog Trotters 27:27
23 Claire Ward Hunters Bog Trotters 27:28
24 Alison McGill Fife AC 27:40
25 Chloe Cox Lothian RC 27:47
26 Scout Adkin (J) Moorfoot Runners 28:03
27 Nathalie Christie (V) Edinburgh AC 28:11
28 Heidi Nicholson Edinburgh University 28:15
29 Jennifer Kibble Fife AC 28:21
30 Jo Kirby Corstorphine AAC 28:23
31 Ellie Buchan (J) Aberdeen AAC 28:23
32 Sarah O'Neil Hunters Bog Trotters 28:23
33 Rachel Fagan (V) Gala Harriers 28:28
34 Sophie Mullins Fife AC 28:28
35 Mhairi Inglis (J) Lothian RC 28:30
36 Amie McKimmie Fife AC 28:33
37 Hazel Dean (V) Central AC 28:33
38 Sarah Louise Johnson Edinburgh University 28:33
39 Becky Dunphy (J) Arbroath & D AAC 28:35
40 Rebecca Harding (J) Edinburgh University 28:37
41 Morag McCracken Hunters Bog Trotters 28:51
42 Jacqui Higginbottom (V) Carnethy Hill RC 28:55
43 Bezunesh Deggefa Aberdeen AAC 29:00
44 Victoria Lomax Edinburgh AC 29:03
45 Frances Cummins Edinburgh University 29:08
46 Kirstin Maxwell (J) Gala Harriers 29:08
47 Gillian Carr (V) Corstorphine AAC 29:14
48 Polly Harrison (V) Central AC 29:15
49 Isobel Knox Hunters Bog Trotters 29:18
50 Beryl Junnier (V) Wee County Harriers 29:20
51 Rhona Buchan (V) Aberdeen AAC 29:27
52 Rachel Armitage (J) Edinburgh University 29:29
53 Emma Baxter (J) Edinburgh University 29:29
54 Eilidh Wardlaw Hunters Bog Trotters 29:33
55 Jo Shepherd (J) Edinburgh University 29:34
56 Jenny Dybeck (J) Edinburgh University 29:37
57 Yvonne Crilly (V) Livingston & D AAC 29:53
58 Emma Laverie Edinburgh AC 30:16
59 Fiona Dalgleish (V) Gala Harriers 30:20
60 Hilary Ritchie (V) Fife AC 30:22
61 Isobel Burnett (V) Carnegie Harriers 30:31
62 Pamela Morris Edinburgh University 30:41
63 Laura Mahady (V) Aberdeen AAC 30:44
64 Fiona Bracegirdle (J) Fife AC 30:44
65 Lynne Murray (V) Lothian RC 30:52
66 Jane Waterhouse (V) Central AC 31:06
67 Julia Drewer Ferranti AAC 31:15
68 Sharyn Ramage (V) Edinburgh AC 31:17
69 Morag Taggart (V) Dundee Road Runners 31:19
70 Claire Gilchrist (V) Ferranti AAC 31:20
71 Fionna Ross Harmeny AAC 31:26
72 Gail Murdoch (V) Carnegie Harriers 31:40
73 Morna Fleming (V) Carnegie Harriers 31:47
74 Jessica Orr (J) Edinburgh University 31:53
75 Ruth Johnstone (V) Portobello RC 31:55
76 Grace Mackenzie Carnegie Harriers 31:55
77 Karen Dobbie (V) Edinburgh AC 31:55
78 Susan Thomson (V) Fife AC 31:58
79 Joanne Gilfillan Teviotdale Harriers 32:13
80 Mary Hunter (V) Portobello RC 32:40
81 Joan Wilson (V) Perth Road Runners 32:46
82 Hazel Bradley (V) Anster Haddies 32:49
83 Linda James (V) Carnegie Harriers 32:57
84 Pamela Paxton (V) Teviotdale Harriers 32:57
85 Lorna Broadhurst (V) Harmeny AAC 33:18
86 Elaine Omand Dundee Road Runners 33:24
87 Helena Sim (V) Carnegie Harriers 33:30
88 Jenni Owens Portobello RC 33:34
89 Pamela Cruikshanks (V) Anster Haddies 33:37
90 Mary Western (V) Carnegie Harriers 33:46
91 Saran Jones (V) Lothian RC 33:58
92 Christina Morgan (V) Harmeny AAC 34:01
93 Lucy Marshall Harmeny AAC 34:02
94 Corrie Roberts Corstorphine AAC 34:09
95 Melanie Sinclair (V) Carnegie Harriers 34:17
96 Claire Brisbane Central AC 34:22
97 Jocelyn Scott (V) Fife AC 34:24
98 Michelle Cooper Dundee Road Runners 34:32
99 Kate Friend (V) Carnethy Hill RC 34:33
100 Deborah MacDonald (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 34:39
101 Amanda Pennycott Harmeny AAC 34:39
102 Jessica Dewar Hunters Bog Trotters 34:39
103 Ruth Watson (V) Team East Lothian 34:50
104 Fiona Donaldson (V) Harmeny AAC 35:02
105 Innes Bracegirdle (V) Fife AC 35:04
106 Elizabeth Gilchrist (V) Ferranti AAC 35:04
107 Fabienne Thompson (V) Carnegie Harriers 35:10
108 Alison Arnold (V) Ferranti AAC 35:27
109 Mo May (V) Harmeny AAC 35:34
110 Rhona McBean (V) Perth Road Runners 35:59
111 Zoe Williams Teviotdale Harriers 36:13
112 Ann Malcolm (V) Kinross Road Runners 36:13
113 Elaine Thomson Falkirk Victoria H 36:42
114 Kirsty Gibson Dundee Road Runners 37:06
115 Kirsty Stoddart (V) Harmeny AAC 37:10
116 Lynne Kuz (V) Carnegie Harriers 37:15
117 Karen Willocks Wee County Harriers 37:20
118 Lorna Rice (V) Lasswade AC 38:13
119 Gail Rattray (V) Dundee Road Runners 38:15
120 Steph McAdam Dundee Road Runners 39:51
121 Mary Clark (J) Edinburgh University 40:07
122 Sheila Bauchop (V) Ferranti AAC 41:14
123 Siobhan Sellar (V) Ferranti AAC 42:38

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Central AC
4
5
6
  15
2 Fife AC
2
7
9
  18
3 Hunters Bog Trotters
1
12
15
  28
4 Edinburgh AC
10
11
14
  35
5 Hunters Bog Trotters "B"
19
22
23
  64
6 Lothian RC
8
25
35
  68
7 Fife AC "B"
16
24
29
  69
8 Central AC "B"
13
21
37
  71
9 Gala Harriers
3
33
46
  82
10 Edinburgh AC "B"
20
27
44
  91
11 Edinburgh University
28
38
40
  106
12 Hunters Bog Trotters "C"
32
41
49
  122
13 Aberdeen AAC
31
43
51
  125
14 Fife AC "C"
34
36
60
  130
15 Edinburgh University "B"
45
52
53
  150
16 Corstorphine AAC
30
47
94
  171
17 Portobello RC
18
75
80
  173
18 Edinburgh University "C"
55
56
62
  173
19 Edinburgh AC "C"
58
68
77
  203
20 Carnegie Harriers
61
72
73
  206
21 Central AC "C"
48
66
96
  210
22 Fife AC "D"
64
78
97
  239
23 Ferranti AAC
67
70
106
  243
24 Carnegie Harriers "B"
76
83
87
  246
25 Harmeny AAC
71
85
92
  248
26 Dundee Road Runners
69
86
98
  253
27 Hunters Bog Trotters "D"
54
100
102
  256
28 Teviotdale Harriers
79
84
111
  274
29 Carnegie Harriers "C"
90
95
107
  292
30 Harmeny AAC "B"
93
101
104
  298
31 Carnethy Hill RC
42
99
 
200 341
32 Ferranti AAC "B"
108
122
123
  353
33 Dundee Road Runners "B"
114
119
120
  353
34 Wee County Harriers
50
117
 
200 367
35 Anster Haddies
82
89
 
200 371
36 Perth Road Runners
81
110
 
200 391
37 Dundee Hawkhill H
17
 
 
400 417
38 Moorfoot Runners
26
 
 
400 426
39 Arbroath & D AAC
39
 
 
400 439
40 Livingston & D AAC
57
 
 
400 457
41 Team East Lothian
103
 
 
400 503
42 Kinross Road Runners
112
 
 
400 512
43 Falkirk Victoria H
113
 
 
400 513
44 Lasswade AC
118
 
 
400 518