Livingston (Deans) - 15/1/2011 Senior Men Results


  Name Club Time
1 Alastair Hay Central AC 33:05
2 John Newsom Central AC 33:21
3 Andrew Crichton (J) Edinburgh AC 33:32
4 Ross Matheson (J) Lasswade AC 33:40
5 Benjamin Hukins Aberdeen AAC 34:30
6 Alexander Hendry (J) Central AC 34:40
7 Mark Haskett Aberdeen AAC 34:45
8 Dermot Cummins Corstorphine AAC 34:47
9 Alasdair Anthony Central AC 34:48
10 Lewis Millar Central AC 35:04
11 Andrew Butchart (J) Central AC 35:21
12 Steven Cairns (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 35:22
13 Niall Sheehan Lasswade AC 35:24
14 Michael Wright Central AC 35:26
15 Bryan Mackie Edinburgh AC 35:26
16 Daniel Clarkson Edinburgh AC 35:26
17 Owain Bristow Edinburgh AC 35:29
18 Colin McGill Edinburgh AC 35:35
19 Jamie Stevenson (J) Edinburgh University 35:51
20 Howell Craske (J) Dundee Hawkhill H 35:59
21 Steven O'Brien Corstorphine AAC 36:06
22 Bryan Clark Corstorphine AAC 36:14
23 Jed Bartlett Stirling University 36:15
24 Graeme Murdoch Gala Harriers 36:22
25 Neil Gunstone Dundee Hawkhill H 36:28
26 James Bruce Waldie (J) Edinburgh University 36:41
27 Arjuna Sivakumaran Edinburgh University 36:48
28 Ross Fulton (J) Aberdeen AAC 36:54
29 Scott Green (J) Central AC 36:56
30 Ray Ward Hunters Bog Trotters 36:57
31 Patryk Gierjatowicz Edinburgh University 36:59
32 Tom Ryan (J) Edinburgh AC 37:00
33 David Hutchison (J) Central AC 37:02
34 Raymond Jaffray (V) Teviotdale Harriers 37:12
35 Christopher Russell (V) Fife AC 37:15
36 Graeme Campbell Carnegie Harriers 37:33
37 Tom Martyn Edinburgh University 37:35
38 Allan Fotheringham (V) Carnegie Harriers 37:35
39 Christopher O'Brien Corstorphine AAC 37:54
40 Scott Pilkington Corstorphine AAC 38:00
41 Barry Paterson Falkirk Victoria H 38:10
42 Mark Harris (V) Fife AC 38:12
43 David Knight (V) Perth Road Runners 38:16
44 James Joy Aberdeen AAC 38:18
45 Andrew MacKenzie Stirling University 38:21
46 Andrew Ronald (V) Falkirk Victoria H 38:24
47 Nigel Lamb Corstorphine AAC 38:25
48 Michael McQuaid (V) Falkirk Victoria H 38:28
49 Robert Wiseman Ochil Hill Runners 38:33
50 Alistair Hart Edinburgh University 38:41
51 David Hart (V) Falkirk Victoria H 38:44
52 Alexander Davidson Falkirk Victoria H 38:46
53 Jeff Farquhar (V) Pitreavie AAC 38:47
54 Andrew Smith St Andrews University 38:58
55 Ross Milne Lothian RC 39:10
56 Colin Welsh Teviotdale Harriers 39:12
57 Huw Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 39:15
58 Grant Wilkie (V) Corstorphine AAC 39:22
59 Seamus Keely Edinburgh AC 39:24
60 Frank Boyne (V) Aberdeen AAC 39:24
61 Alastair Robertson (J) Lothian RC 39:26
62 Fergus Johnston Gala Harriers 39:35
63 Ian Johnston (V) Corstorphine AAC 39:43
64 Will Hensman Central AC 39:44
65 Peter Buchanan (V) Portobello RC 39:49
66 Neil Maclachlan Pitreavie AAC 39:52
67 Adam Chmieloski Edinburgh AC 39:57
68 Peter Humphreys (V) Carnegie Harriers 39:59
69 James Jarvis (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 40:01
70 Matthew Strachan (V) Dundee Hawkhill H 40:03
71 Jamie Thin (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 40:11
72 Mark Bryson (V) Gala Harriers 40:17
73 Anthony Devlin (V) Falkirk Victoria H 40:20
74 David Smith (J) Aberdeen AAC 40:20
75 Adam Ward (V) Edinburgh AC 40:22
76 Keith Dunlop Edinburgh AC 40:25
77 Bryce Aitken (V) Fife AC 40:29
78 John Kay (V) Fife AC 40:34
79 Stuart Douglas Falkirk Victoria H 40:35
80 Graeme Fletcher (V) Corstorphine AAC 40:36
81 William Murphy (V) Harmeny AAC 40:38
82 Andrew Matheson (V) Lasswade AC 40:40
83 David Eckersley (V) Central AC 40:40
84 Peter Simpson (V) Carnegie Harriers 40:42
85 Graham Kirby (V) Fife AC 40:49
86 William Watson (V) Team East Lothian 40:59
87 Graeme Ackland (V) Lothian RC 41:07
88 Richard Connor Lasswade AC 41:10
89 Euan Jardine Gala Harriers 41:14
90 Michael Anderson (V) Corstorphine AAC 41:15
91 Roy Mitchell (V) Edinburgh AC 41:15
92 Barry Davie Carnegie Harriers 41:29
93 Neil Martin (V) Fife AC 41:34
94 Jon Rathjen (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 41:40
95 Gary Smith Falkirk Victoria H 41:42
96 Steven King Carnegie Harriers 41:42
97 Peter Loudon (J) Edinburgh AC 41:43
98 Roger Rees (V) Fife AC 41:48
99 Kenton Jones (V) Lothian RC 41:52
100 Iain Williams Teviotdale Harriers 41:56
101 Scott Anderson Lasswade AC 42:00
102 Scott Nelson (V) Lothian RC 42:02
103 Stephen Crawford (V) Kinross Road Runners 42:07
104 John Millar (V) Central AC 42:09
105 Alan Inglis (V) Teviotdale Harriers 42:15
106 Ian McMillan (V) Portobello RC 42:17
107 Ross Finlayson Lasswade AC 42:19
108 Ross McCall Edinburgh University 42:25
109 Daniel Clements Hunters Bog Trotters 42:25
110 Ivor Normand (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 42:31
111 Gordon Pryde (V) Lomond Hill Runners 42:34
112 Steven Thomson (V) Livingston & D AAC 42:38
113 Martin Clarke (V) Gala Harriers 42:40
114 Tom Scott (V) Fife AC 42:42
115 Michael Kilbride (J) Aberdeen AAC 43:00
116 James MacEwan (V) Ochil Hill Runners 43:00
117 Alexander Oliver (V) Team East Lothian 43:04
118 Kevin Davie Pitreavie AAC 43:10
119 Colin D Thomson (V) Falkirk Victoria H 43:29
120 Mark S Buchan (J) Fife AC 43:31
121 Christopher Peggie Corstorphine AAC 43:35
122 Stewart Barrie (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 43:41
123 Simon Harrison Hunters Bog Trotters 43:44
124 Iain Shaw (V) Ferranti AAC 43:48
125 Hugh Buchanan (V) Central AC 43:50
126 Ron McCraw (V) Ochil Hill Runners 43:54
127 Scott Wallace Edinburgh University 43:56
128 Alex Milne (V) Central AC 44:02
129 Bruce Malcolm (V) Corstorphine AAC 44:04
130 Peter McClelland Hunters Bog Trotters 44:14
131 David Fulton Hunters Bog Trotters 44:15
132 Jan-Bert Van Den Berg (V) Corstorphine AAC 44:19
133 Owain Williams Pitreavie AAC 44:24
134 John Martin (V) Falkirk Victoria H 44:34
135 Alister Biggar (V) Teviotdale Harriers 44:35
136 Stuart Johnston Edinburgh AC 44:39
137 Nigel Reynolds (V) Dundee Hawkhill H 44:41
138 Kieran Smith (J) Edinburgh University 44:44
139 David Eades (V) Lothian RC 44:46
140 Derek McIntosh (V) Perth Road Runners 44:56
141 Magnus Inglis Gala Harriers 45:05
142 George Ashley Hunters Bog Trotters 45:05
143 Garry Robertson (V) Edinburgh AC 45:11
144 Richard Hope (V) Edinburgh AC 45:18
145 Alan Kerr (V) Harmeny AAC 45:26
146 John Mill (V) Dundee Road Runners 45:28
147 John Fulham Carnegie Harriers 45:31
148 Frank Popham Fife AC 45:36
149 Lewis Coffin (J) Aberdeen AAC 45:39
150 Archibald Duncan (V) Pitreavie AAC 45:43
151 Keith Charlton (V) Aberdeen AAC 45:45
152 Philip Vernon Stirling University 45:47
153 Nicholas Brown Corstorphine AAC 45:50
154 Derrick Brydon (V) Gala Harriers 45:51
155 David Nightingale (V) Gala Harriers 46:00
156 Stephen Ferguson (V) Perth Road Runners 46:04
157 Rashmi Shah (V) Kinross Road Runners 46:04
158 Gary Connelly (V) Harmeny AAC 46:09
159 John Malcolm Lothian RC 46:14
160 Graeme Wilson (V) Wee County Harriers 46:18
161 James Baird (V) Team East Lothian 46:20
162 Ryan Cox Edinburgh University 46:24
163 Darren Cavaroli Harmeny AAC 46:29
164 Liam Hutson (J) Fife AC 46:31
165 John Christy (V) Corstorphine AAC 46:34
166 Ewan Crawford (J) Edinburgh University 46:35
167 Gavin Prise (V) Aberdeen AAC 46:41
168 Paul Thompson (V) Harmeny AAC 46:43
169 Alan McIntosh (V) Lothian RC 46:45
170 Alistair Laurie (V) Gala Harriers 46:46
171 Colin Wilson Perth Road Runners 46:49
172 Kevin Judge Perth Road Runners 46:54
173 Mark Dunnachie Falkirk Victoria H 46:58
174 Sidney Pask (V) Wee County Harriers 47:06
175 Neil Campbell (V) Carnegie Harriers 47:11
176 Ron Martin (V) Ochil Hill Runners 47:19
177 Alex Agnew (V) Lothian RC 47:21
178 Alan Gall (V) Central AC 47:25
179 Malcolm Smith (V) Carnegie Harriers 47:30
180 Sandy Wallace (V) Team East Lothian 47:33
181 Richard Shaw (V) Anster Haddies 47:36
182 Ian Hawkins (V) Fife AC 47:41
183 James Baillie (V) Anster Haddies 47:45
184 Stephen Greer (V) Carnegie Harriers 47:57
185 Ian Campbell (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 48:11
186 Craig Wilson Team East Lothian 48:13
187 Kieran Morgan (V) Carnegie Harriers 48:13
188 John Denholm (V) Falkirk Victoria H 48:21
189 David Hunter (J) Perth Road Runners 48:25
190 Brian Howie (V) Edinburgh AC 48:28
191 Alisdair Millan Hunters Bog Trotters 48:33
192 Steven Peters Dundee Road Runners 48:36
193 Tony Segall (V) Team East Lothian 48:36
194 Stuart Watson (V) Central AC 48:40
195 Simon Grieshaber (V) Perth Road Runners 48:44
196 Andrew Laycock (V) Edinburgh AC 48:51
197 Derek Phillips (V) Perth Road Runners 48:53
198 Craig Lindsay Carnegie Harriers 48:53
199 Gordon Eadie (V) Team East Lothian 48:56
200 Cameron Campbell (V) Central AC 49:06
201 Kenneth Stewart (V) Corstorphine AAC 49:11
202 Allan Brannigan (V) Carnegie Harriers 49:14
203 Robert Miller (V) Ferranti AAC 49:18
204 Craig Ross (V) Fife AC 49:18
205 Kevin Clark (V) Portobello RC 49:26
206 Robin Morris (V) Lothian RC 49:40
207 Thomas White (V) Harmeny AAC 49:44
208 David Henderson (V) Corstorphine AAC 49:48
209 Wayne Cowpland (V) Dundee Road Runners 49:59
210 Andrew Le Good (V) Pitreavie AAC 50:08
211 Keith Weston (V) Ferranti AAC 50:14
212 William Gallacher (V) Edinburgh AC 50:16
213 Alan Coltman (V) Teviotdale Harriers 50:19
214 Eric Stevenson (V) Edinburgh AC 51:08
215 Andreas Wilhelm (V) Carnethy Hill RC 51:28
216 Colin Sinclair (V) Central AC 51:32
217 Bill Duff (V) Carnegie Harriers 51:53
218 David Bunyan (V) Falkirk Victoria H 51:57
219 Paddy McDonald (V) Team East Lothian 52:03
220 Grant Sellar (V) Ferranti AAC 52:11
221 Frederick McCain (V) Team East Lothian 52:31
222 Allan Gibson (V) Anster Haddies 53:03
223 Ronald Nolan (V) Corstorphine AAC 53:15
224 Andrew Stavert (V) Portobello RC 53:22
225 Ian Leggett (V) Lothian RC 53:27
226 Ian M May (V) Harmeny AAC 53:35
227 Kenny Mearns (V) Lothian RC 53:36
228 Stewart Davidson (V) Fife AC 54:00
229 William Day (V) Falkirk Victoria H 54:17
230 Kenneth Hislop Central AC 55:25
231 James Alexander (V) Lothian RC 56:11
232 Michael Cowie (V) Carnegie Harriers 56:11
233 George McHardy (V) Central AC 56:45
234 Edward McDonald (V) Ferranti AAC 56:52
235 Douglas Gunstone (V) Fife AC 56:54
236 Andrew Wright (V) Fife AC 58:14
237 Kenneth Daniels (V) Carnegie Harriers 59:07
238 John Gavin (V) Ferranti AAC 59:39
239 Alastair Robertson (V) Fife AC 1:04:21
240 John McArthur (V) Carnegie Harriers 1:05:02

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Central AC
1
2
6
9
10
11
  39
2 Edinburgh AC
3
15
16
17
18
32
  101
3 Corstorphine AAC
8
21
22
39
40
47
  177
4 Aberdeen AAC
5
7
28
44
60
74
  218
5 Edinburgh University
19
26
27
31
37
108
  248
6 Hunters Bog Trotters
12
30
50
57
69
71
  289
7 Falkirk Victoria H
41
46
48
51
52
73
  311
8 Central AC "B"
14
29
33
64
83
104
  327
9 Lasswade AC
4
13
82
88
101
107
  395
10 Fife AC
35
42
77
78
85
93
  410
11 Carnegie Harriers
36
38
68
84
92
96
  414
12 Edinburgh AC "B"
59
67
75
76
91
97
  465
13 Gala Harriers
24
62
72
89
113
141
  501
14 Corstorphine AAC "B"
58
63
80
90
121
129
  541
15 Lothian RC
55
61
87
99
102
139
  543
16 Teviotdale Harriers
34
56
100
105
135
213
  643
17 Hunters Bog Trotters "B"
94
109
110
122
123
130
  688
18 Pitreavie AAC
53
66
118
133
150
210
  730
19 Falkirk Victoria H "B"
79
95
119
134
173
188
  788
20 Fife AC "B"
98
114
120
148
164
182
  826
21 Dundee Hawkhill H
20
25
70
137
 
 
600 852
22 Perth Road Runners
43
140
156
171
172
189
  871
23 Harmeny AAC
81
145
158
163
168
207
  922
24 Team East Lothian
86
117
161
180
186
193
  923
25 Edinburgh AC "C"
136
143
144
190
196
212
  1021
26 Central AC "C"
125
128
178
194
200
216
  1041
27 Ochil Hill Runners
49
116
126
176
 
 
600 1067
28 Carnegie Harriers "B"
147
175
179
184
187
198
  1070
29 Corstorphine AAC "C"
132
153
165
201
208
223
  1082
30 Stirling University
23
45
152
 
 
 
900 1120
31 Lothian RC "B"
159
169
177
206
225
227
  1163
32 Portobello RC
65
106
205
224
 
 
600 1200
33 Ferranti AAC
124
203
211
220
234
238
  1230
34 Dundee Road Runners
146
192
209
 
 
 
900 1447
35 Kinross Road Runners
103
157
 
 
 
 
1200 1460
36 Anster Haddies
181
183
222
 
 
 
900 1486
37 Wee County Harriers
160
174
 
 
 
 
1200 1534
38 St Andrews University
54
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1554
39 Lomond Hill Runners
111
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1611
40 Livingston & D AAC
112
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1612
41 Carnethy Hill RC
215
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1715