Broxburn ( Academy) - 20/11/2010 Under 15 Girls/17 Women results

Broxburn ( Academy) - 20/11/2010 Under 15 Girls/17 Women Results


  Name Club Time
1 K.Pennel(U17) Pitreavie AAC 15:26
2 P.Crosswaite Edinburgh AC 15:26
3 E.McCorquodale Central AC 15:36
4 L.Mercer Teviotdale Harriers 15:46
5 K.Turner Pitreavie AAC 15:48
6 O.McKenzie(U17) Edinburgh AC 16:14
7 H.Rees(U17) Fife AC 16:19
8 S.Collins Moorfoot Runners 16:29
9 R.Bonucchi Central AC 16:33
10 L.Mitchell Falkirk Victoria H 16:36
11 S.Findlay Edinburgh AC 16:43
12 E.Cant Edinburgh AC 16:44
13 K.Gregg Lothian RC 16:50
14 A.Frankland Lasswade AC 16:52
15 K.Sandilands Gala Harriers 16:57
16 R.Stewart Edinburgh AC 17:01
17 H.Biberch-Laidlaw Edinburgh AC 17:02
18 K.Watson Team East Lothian 17:05
19 L.Clarke Central AC 17:10
20 I.Bough Corstorphine AAC 17:14
21 E.Strathdee Edinburgh AC 17:16
22 M.Wightman Edinburgh AC 17:18
23 I.Tavendale(U17) Perth Strathtay H. 17:22
24 E.Reid Pitreavie AAC 17:28
25 R.Wilson Edinburgh AC 17:33
26 A.Hendry)U17) Central AC 17:39
27 E.Boddie Edinburgh AC 17:39
28 H.Murray Falkirk Victoria H 17:50
29 L.Arbuckle Lothian RC 18:06
30 A.Broadhurst Harmeny AAC 18:15
31 K.Gibson(U17) Fife AC 18:45
32 K.Mitchell Falkirk Victoria H 19:07
33 ?.???? Banchory Stonehaven 19:12
34 K.Logan(U17) Lasswade AC 19:47
35 N.Kellock Lothian RC 19:49
36 A.Horsburgh Lothian RC 20:57
37 K.McKinlay Lasswade AC 21:36
38 S.Sweeney Strathearn Harriers 21:38
39 K.Hutton Dunfermline/W.Fife 22:34
40 R.Birrell Harmeny AAC 25:37

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Edinburgh AC
2
6
11
  19
2 Pitreavie AAC
1
5
24
  30
3 Central AC
3
9
19
  31
4 Edinburgh AC "B"
12
16
17
  45
5 Edinburgh AC "C"
21
22
25
  68
6 Falkirk Victoria H
10
28
32
  70
7 Lothian RC
13
29
35
  77
8 Lasswade AC
14
34
37
  85
9 Fife AC
7
31
 
100 138
10 Harmeny AAC
30
40
 
100 170
11 Teviotdale Harriers
4
 
 
200 204
12 Moorfoot Runners
8
 
 
200 208
13 Gala Harriers
15
 
 
200 215
14 Team East Lothian
18
 
 
200 218
15 Corstorphine AAC
20
 
 
200 220
16 Perth Strathtay H.
23
 
 
200 223
17 Banchory Stonehaven
33
 
 
200 233
18 Strathearn Harriers
38
 
 
200 238
19 Dunfermline/W.Fife
39
 
 
200 239

Team results over the Season

  Team NameStirlingBroxburnTotal
1 Edinburgh AC
12
19
31
2 Central AC
30
31
61
3 Pitreavie AAC
46
30
76
4 Edinburgh AC "B"
48
45
93
5 Falkirk Victoria H
52
70
122
6 Lothian RC
93
77
170
7 Lasswade AC
151
85
236
8 Gala Harriers
47
215
262
9 Corstorphine AAC
89
220
309
10 Teviotdale Harriers
126
204
330
11 Fife AC
235
138
373
12 Team East Lothian
158
218
376
13 Harmeny AAC
248
170
418
14 Moorfoot Runners
216
208
424
15 Dundee Hawkhill H
138
-
438
16 Perth Strathtay H.
230
223
453
17 Banchory Stonehaven
241
233
474
18 Fettes College
182
-
482
19 Strathearn Harriers
246
238
484
20 Dunfermline/W.Fife
247
239
486

Back to Index Page