Broxburn ( Academy) - 20/11/2010 Under 13 Boys Results


  Name Club Time
1 E.McMillan Banchory Stonehaven 8:39
2 J.Kerr Edinburgh AC 8:42
3 I.Davie Central AC 8:58
4 K.Stevens Moorfoot Runners 8:58
5 A.Addison Corstorphine AAC 9:00
6 T.Rees Fife AC 9:05
7 J.Kerr Central AC 9:09
8 A.Merry Dundee Hawkhill H 9:13
9 S.Galloway Corstorphine AAC 9:28
10 C.Harris Central AC 9:30
11 B.Renton Aberdeen AAC 9:30
12 C.Morris Pitreavie AAC 9:32
13 N.Cox Gala Harriers 9:33
14 J.Underwood Edinburgh AC 9:34
15 G.McFarlane Central AC 9:38
16 L.Gray Moorfoot Runners 9:38
17 S.Mullen Lasswade AC 9:40
18 S.Sweeney Strathearn Harriers 9:46
19 D.Meikle Falkirk Victoria H 9:48
20 D.McGee Falkirk Victoria H 9:48
21 F.Gillies Perth Strathtay H. 9:57
22 P.Ireland Edinburgh AC 9:59
23 M.Murray Corstorphine AAC 10:01
24 C.Grahame Lasswade AC 10:03
25 D.Collins Moorfoot Runners 10:06
26 A.McCluskie Livingston & D AAC 10:11
27 C.Bruce Dunfermline/W.Fife 10:15
28 D.Milligan Pitreavie AAC 10:15
29 A.Pye Gala Harriers 10:15
30 S.Fleming Central AC 10:23
31 C.Swan Dundee Hawkhill H 10:25
32 R.Clelland Lasswade AC 10:29
33 S.Jardine Perth Strathtay H. 10:31
34 R.Brocklebank Fife AC 10:31
35 T.Adams Strathearn Harriers 10:34
36 F.Carsim Lasswade AC 10:36
37 K.McKenzie Lasswade AC 10:41
38 M.Winyard Moorfoot Runners 10:46
39 G.Malcolm Kinross Road Runners 10:48
40 C.Campbell Corstorphine AAC 11:09
41 D.Kuwall Lothian RC 11:09
42 J.Loudon Edinburgh AC 11:26
43 K.Wilkie Corstorphine AAC 12:33
44 C.Martin Strathearn Harriers 12:54
45 G.Beattie Strathearn Harriers 13:13
46 E.Redpath Pitreavie AAC 14:57

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Central AC
3
7
10
  20
2 Corstorphine AAC
5
9
23
  37
3 Edinburgh AC
2
14
22
  38
4 Moorfoot Runners
4
16
25
  45
5 Lasswade AC
17
24
32
  73
6 Pitreavie AAC
12
28
46
  86
7 Strathearn Harriers
18
35
44
  97
8 Falkirk Victoria H
19
20
 
100 139
9 Dundee Hawkhill H
8
31
 
100 139
10 Fife AC
6
34
 
100 140
11 Gala Harriers
13
29
 
100 142
12 Perth Strathtay H.
21
33
 
100 154
13 Banchory Stonehaven
1
 
 
200 201
14 Aberdeen AAC
11
 
 
200 211
15 Livingston & D AAC
26
 
 
200 226
16 Dunfermline/W.Fife
27
 
 
200 227
17 Kinross Road Runners
39
 
 
200 239
18 Lothian RC
41
 
 
200 241