Broxburn ( Academy) - 20/11/2010 Senior Men Results


  Name Club Time
1 A.Hay Central AC 27:36
2 M.Strain Hunters Bog Trotters 27:46
3 J.Newsom Central AC 28:11
4 A.Hendry (J) Central AC 28:32
5 R.Matheson (J) Lasswade AC 28:38
6 R.Houston Central AC 28:43
7 L.Millar Central AC 28:55
8 B.Hukins Aberdeen AAC 29:03
9 A.Buchart Central AC 29:25
10 R.Russell Central AC 29:32
11 A.Anthony Central AC 29:37
12 M.Haskett Aberdeen AAC 29:45
13 O.Bristow Edinburgh AC 29:49
14 B.Mackie Edinburgh AC 30:13
15 R.Milne Lothian RC 30:14
16 D.Simpson Corstorphine AAC 30:14
17 G.Noble Central AC 30:18
18 B.Phillips Lasswade AC 30:20
19 B.Clark Corstorphine AAC 30:24
20 G.Murdoch Gala Harriers 30:28
21 M.Gore Lasswade AC 30:28
22 S.O'Brien Corstorphine AAC 30:31
23 A.Christy Corstorphine AAC 30:33
24 M.Wright Central AC 30:39
25 T.Lawrence (V) Carnegie Harriers 30:42
26 J.Carpenter Harmeny AAC 30:50
27 D.Hutchison Central AC 30:54
28 A.Priestly Edinburgh AC 30:54
29 C.O'Brien Corstorphine AAC 30:57
30 M.McNeil Lothian RC 31:11
31 W.Dashford Teviotdale Harriers 31:16
32 C.McGill Edinburgh AC 31:17
33 C.Mattocks Hunters Bog Trotters 31:21
34 R.Jaffray (V) Teviotdale Harriers 31:29
35 S.Pilkington Corstorphine AAC 31:40
36 J.Farquhar (V) Pitreavie AAC 31:40
37 A.Davidson Falkirk Victoria H 31:43
38 A.Hart Hunters Bog Trotters 31:47
39 G.Wilkie (V) Corstorphine AAC 31:58
40 B.Hartman (V) Lothian RC 32:01
41 A.Ronald (V) Falkirk Victoria H 32:02
42 R.Meade Edinburgh AC 32:04
43 T.Ferrington Corstorphine AAC 32:11
44 R.Wiseman Ochil Hill Runners 32:16
45 A.Fotheringham (V) Carnegie Harriers 32:19
46 I.Johnston (V) Corstorphine AAC 32:27
47 M.Anderson Corstorphine AAC 32:34
48 A.Robertson (J) Lothian RC 32:37
49 B.Mitchell Lasswade AC 32:37
50 M.McQuaid (V) Falkirk Victoria H 32:44
51 D.Clarkson Edinburgh AC 32:51
52 D.Knight (V) Perth Road Runners 32:55
53 C.Partridge Lothian RC 33:05
54 N.McLachlan Pitreavie AAC 33:07
55 R.Galloway (V) Lothian RC 33:08
56 F.Johnston Gala Harriers 33:14
57 B.Smith (V) Carnethy Hill RC 33:15
58 T.Devlin (V) Falkirk Victoria H 33:15
59 J.Stevenson (V) Ochil Hill Runners 33:18
60 H.Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 33:21
61 J.Hedley Pitreavie AAC 33:27
62 D.Eckersley (V) Central AC 33:31
63 D.Crowe (V) Dundee Hawkhill H 33:32
64 S.Logan Edinburgh AC 33:32
65 S.Johnston Edinburgh AC 33:35
66 W.Manners (V) Strathearn Harriers 33:38
67 A.Cziemielowski Edinburgh AC 33:41
68 P.Humphreys (V) Carnegie Harriers 33:41
69 S.Kealy Edinburgh AC 33:41
70 A.Matheson (V) Lasswade AC 33:47
71 E.Jardine Gala Harriers 33:49
72 M.Ferguson (V) Edinburgh AC 33:50
73 T.Norwood Corstorphine AAC 33:53
74 B.Murphy (V) Harmeny AAC 33:56
75 P.Loudon (J) Edinburgh AC 33:57
76 E.Martin (J) Falkirk Victoria H 34:00
77 M.Bryson (V) Gala Harriers 34:03
78 W.Hensman Central AC 34:05
79 C.McHardy Central AC 34:05
80 J.Lawson Portobello RC 34:07
81 K.Dunlop Edinburgh AC 34:07
82 D.Baillie Edinburgh AC 34:07
83 C.Crabbie (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 34:09
84 B.Davie Carnegie Harriers 34:09
85 R.Connor Lasswade AC 34:09
86 R.Mitchell (V) Edinburgh AC 34:13
87 D.Ball (V) Penicuik Harriers 34:21
88 D.Ferry Team East Lothian 34:24
89 S.Nelson (V) Lothian RC 34:24
90 P.Buchanan (V) Portobello RC 34:29
91 B.Aitken (V) Fife AC 34:31
92 D.Moffat Gala Harriers 34:31
93 M.Anderson (V) Corstorphine AAC 34:31
94 P.Kadobinskyj (V) Harmeny AAC 34:35
95 S.Crawford (V) Kinross Road Runners 34:39
96 S.Anderson Lasswade AC 34:42
97 D.Millar Carnegie Harriers 34:44
98 P.Simpson (V) Carnegie Harriers 34:45
99 N.Martin (V) Fife AC 34:50
100 B.Malcolm (V) Corstorphine AAC 34:57
101 C.Stewart Gala Harriers 35:01
102 K.Jones (V) Lothian RC 35:04
103 R.Riddel Harmeny AAC 35:06
104 R.Finlayson Lasswade AC 35:07
105 M.Graham Lasswade AC 35:13
106 R.Rees (V) Fife AC 35:18
107 M.Fullerton Portobello RC 35:28
108 G.Robertson (V) Edinburgh AC 35:28
109 A.Inglis (V) Teviotdale Harriers 35:32
110 R.Dennis (V) Portobello RC 35:38
111 T.Scott (V) Fife AC 35:38
112 S.Thomson (V) Livingston & D AAC 35:43
113 A.Milne (V) Central AC 35:45
114 D.Clements Hunters Bog Trotters 35:49
115 I.Johnston (V) Carnegie Harriers 35:51
116 C.Ross (V) Fife AC 35:56
117 R.McCraw (V) Ochil Hill Runners 36:00
118 J.Christy (V) Corstorphine AAC 36:04
119 R.Greenaway (V) Central AC 36:04
120 L.McCabe (V) Central AC 36:08
121 A.Oliver (V) Team East Lothian 36:09
122 C.Peggie Corstorphine AAC 36:12
123 D.Fulton Hunters Bog Trotters 36:13
124 L.Hutson (J) Fife AC 36:15
125 O.Williams Pitreavie AAC 36:15
126 M.Inglis Gala Harriers 36:25
127 K.Judge Perth Road Runners 36:28
128 B.McCulloch (V) Gala Harriers 36:28
129 D.Eades (V) Lothian RC 36:31
130 J.McPherson Hunters Bog Trotters 36:31
131 S.Reid (V) Ferranti AAC 36:38
132 S.King Carnegie Harriers 36:52
133 J.Fulham Carnegie Harriers 36:55
134 D.Carr Corstorphine AAC 36:58
135 K.Davie Pitreavie AAC 37:07
136 G.Ashley Hunters Bog Trotters 37:08
137 S.Barrie (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 37:09
138 Z.Lyon Lasswade AC 37:12
139 A.Biggar (V) Teviotdale Harriers 37:15
140 E.Ogilvie Team East Lothian 37:20
141 J.Malcolm Lothian RC 37:23
142 M.Buchan (J) Fife AC 37:25
143 A.Laurie (V) Gala Harriers 37:25
144 H.Buchanan (V) Central AC 37:29
145 J.Van Der berg (V) Corstorphine AAC 37:29
146 P.Mestecky (V) Strathearn Harriers 37:32
147 P.Hendry (V) Central AC 37:32
148 J.Mill (V) Dundee Road Runners 37:32
149 M.Richardson (V) Lothian RC 37:39
150 D.Brydon (V) Gala Harriers 37:47
151 K.Ollason (V) Edinburgh AC 38:02
152 K.Duncan (V) Pitreavie AAC 38:11
153 P.Buchanan (V) Ochil Hill Runners 38:16
154 M.Scobie (V) Fife AC 38:19
155 S.Ferguson (V) Perth Road Runners 38:29
156 J.Martin (V) Falkirk Victoria H 38:34
157 A.McIntosh (V) Lothian RC 38:56
158 I.Morris (V) Harmeny AAC 38:59
159 S.Grieshaber (V) Perth Road Runners 39:08
160 G.Key Perth Road Runners 39:09
161 M.Smith (V) Carnegie Harriers 39:25
162 I.Hawkins (V) Fife AC 39:36
163 S.Williamson Corstorphine AAC 39:50
164 S.Greer (V) Carnegie Harriers 39:52
165 P.Mowbray Hunters Bog Trotters 39:54
166 B.Howie (V) Edinburgh AC 39:57
167 P.Smithard (V) Carnegie Harriers 39:57
168 K.Clark (V) Portobello RC 39:57
169 S.Nash (V) Central AC 39:59
170 K.Weston (V) Ferranti AAC 40:00
171 E.Stevenson (V) Edinburgh AC 40:04
172 A.Gall (V) Central AC 40:09
173 R.Martin (V) Ochil Hill Runners 40:18
174 B.Duff (V) Carnegie Harriers 40:21
175 A.McLeod (V) Fife AC 40:29
176 J.Denholm (V) Falkirk Victoria H 40:33
177 G.Eadie (V) Team East Lothian 40:33
178 D.Shepherd (V) Fife AC 40:35
179 C.Campbell (V) Central AC 40:39
180 B.Millar (V) Ferranti AAC 40:49
181 G.Campbell Penicuik Harriers 40:49
182 A.Le Good (V) Pitreavie AAC 40:56
183 I.Campbell (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 40:59
184 D.Newman (V) Fife AC 41:07
185 A.McEwan (V) Edinburgh AC 41:07
186 C.Wilson (V) Perth Road Runners 41:09
187 P.Hutton (V) Carnegie Harriers 41:18
188 W.McCaskey (V) Edinburgh AC 41:28
189 G.Sellar (V) Ferranti AAC 41:36
190 P.McDonald (V) Team East Lothian 41:47
191 E.McInally Central AC 41:47
192 R.Morris (V) Lothian RC 42:06
193 B.Smith (V) Fife AC 42:06
194 B.Knox (V) Teviotdale Harriers 42:20
195 C.Downie (V) Penicuik Harriers 42:23
196 F.McCain (V) Team East Lothian 42:53
197 K.Hyslop Central AC 43:14
198 G.Savage (V) Dundee Road Runners 43:24
199 D.Bunyan (V) Falkirk Victoria H 43:26
200 A.Coltman (V) Teviotdale Harriers 43:44
201 K.Mearns (V) Lothian RC 43:44
202 E.Sanders (V) Fife AC 43:47
203 R.Nolan (V) Corstorphine AAC 43:52
204 S.Davidson (V) Fife AC 43:57
205 W.Gallacher (V) Edinburgh AC 43:59
206 D.Gunstone (V) Fife AC 44:19
207 M.Cowie (V) Carnegie Harriers 44:28
208 A.Gibson (V) Anster Haddies 44:37
209 A.Stavert (V) Portobello RC 45:07
210 W.Day (V) Falkirk Victoria H 45:28
211 A.Wright (V) Fife AC 46:03
212 J.Alexander (V) Lothian RC 46:45
213 A.Bell (V) Ferranti AAC 46:54
214 E.McDonald (V) Ferranti AAC 47:01
215 G.McHardy (V) Central AC 47:10
216 J.Milton (V) Carnegie Harriers 47:12
217 M.Warner (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 47:16
218 K.McLeod Fife AC 47:31
219 K.Daniels (V) Carnegie Harriers 48:14
220 J.Gavin (V) Ferranti AAC 48:36
221 T.Stapley (V) Portobello RC 48:48
222 B.Fairley (V) Carnegie Harriers 49:10
223 J.Drummond (V) Central AC 50:35
224 J.McArthur (V) Carnegie Harriers 50:48
225 C.Cable (V) Carnegie Harriers 51:09
226 A.Robertson (V) Fife AC 52:04
227 P.Campbell (V) Carnegie Harriers 52:50
228 M.Kassyk (V) Lothian RC 54:13

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Central AC
1
3
4
6
7
9
  30
2 Corstorphine AAC
16
19
22
23
29
35
  144
3 Central AC "B"
10
11
17
24
27
62
  151
4 Edinburgh AC
13
14
28
32
42
51
  180
5 Lothian RC
15
30
40
48
53
55
  241
6 Lasswade AC
5
18
21
49
70
85
  248
7 Hunters Bog Trotters
2
33
38
60
83
114
  330
8 Corstorphine AAC "B"
39
43
46
47
73
93
  341
9 Edinburgh AC "B"
64
65
67
69
72
75
  412
10 Gala Harriers
20
56
71
77
92
101
  417
11 Carnegie Harriers
25
45
68
84
97
98
  417
12 Falkirk Victoria H
37
41
50
58
76
156
  418
13 Pitreavie AAC
36
54
61
125
135
152
  563
14 Fife AC
91
99
106
111
116
124
  647
15 Central AC "C"
78
79
113
119
120
144
  653
16 Edinburgh AC "C"
81
82
86
108
151
166
  674
17 Teviotdale Harriers
31
34
109
139
194
200
  707
18 Harmeny AAC
26
74
94
103
158
 
300 755
19 Portobello RC
80
90
107
110
168
209
  764
20 Lothian RC "B"
89
102
129
141
149
157
  767
21 Corstorphine AAC "C"
100
118
122
134
145
163
  782
22 Perth Road Runners
52
127
155
159
160
186
  839
23 Ochil Hill Runners
44
59
117
153
173
 
300 846
24 Carnegie Harriers "B"
115
132
133
161
164
167
  872
25 Hunters Bog Trotters "B"
123
130
136
137
165
183
  874
26 Team East Lothian
88
121
140
177
190
196
  912
27 Fife AC "B"
142
154
162
175
178
184
  995
28 Central AC "D"
147
169
172
179
191
197
  1055
29 Ferranti AAC
131
170
180
189
213
214
  1097
30 Aberdeen AAC
8
12
 
 
 
 
1200 1220
31 Carnegie Harriers "C"
174
187
207
216
219
222
  1225
32 Fife AC "C"
193
202
204
206
211
218
  1234
33 Penicuik Harriers
87
181
195
 
 
 
900 1363
34 Strathearn Harriers
66
146
 
 
 
 
1200 1412
35 Dundee Road Runners
148
198
 
 
 
 
1200 1546
36 Carnethy Hill RC
57
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1557
37 Dundee Hawkhill H
63
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1563
38 Kinross Road Runners
95
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1595
39 Livingston & D AAC
112
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1612
40 Anster Haddies
208
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1708