Stirling (University) - 16/10/2010 Under 13 Boys Results


  Name Club Time
1 J.Kerr Edinburgh AC 9:58
2 I.Davies Central AC 9:59
3 E.McMillan Banchory Stonehaven 10:05
4 A.Addison Corstorphine AAC 10:09
5 S.Davidson Central AC 10:13
6 J,Kerr Central AC 10:24
7 K.Stevens Moorfoot Runners 10:41
8 I.Galloway Corstorphine AAC 10:52
9 J.Artaur Edinburgh AC 10:58
10 C.Harris Central AC 11:01
11 F.Peters Edinburgh AC 11:01
12 M.Crawford Central AC 11:04
13 K.Potter Central AC 11:08
14 N.Cox Gala Harriers 11:08
15 B.Renton Aberdeen AAC 11:10
16 S.Sweeney Strathearn Harriers 11:17
17 D.Milligan Pitreavie AAC 11:19
18 J.Underwood Edinburgh AC 11:24
19 M.Murray Corstorphine AAC 11:35
20 J.Riemersma Edinburgh AC 11:37
21 K.McKenzie Lasswade AC 11:37
22 R.Britton Moorfoot Runners 11:42
23 D.Mestecky Strathearn Harriers 11:44
24 R.Clelland Lasswade AC 11:44
25 C.Crawford Corstorphine AAC 11:46
26 C.Moriaty Pitreavie AAC 11:49
27 P.Ireland Edinburgh AC 11:50
28 S.Fleming Central AC 11:50
29 C.Sawn Dundee Hawkhill H 11:50
30 D.Hughes Central AC 11:50
31 D.Meikle Falkirk Victoria H 11:58
32 S.Jones Lothian RC 11:58
33 J.Ingledew Fife AC 12:00
34 A.Freer-Pye Gala Harriers 12:07
35 F.Cousin Lasswade AC 12:21
36 M.Smith Lasswade AC 12:26
37 C.Campbell Corstorphine AAC 12:50
38 T.Adams Strathearn Harriers 13:05
39 C.Bertie Dundee Hawkhill H 13:11
40 F.Lennie Perth Strathtay H. 13:16
41 A.Brady Lothian RC 13:53
42 C.Martin Strathearn Harriers 14:05
43 E.Redpath Pitreavie AAC 14:09
44 D.Beattie Strathearn Harriers 15:10
45 F.McLean Livingston & D AAC 15:58

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Central AC
2
5
6
  13
2 Edinburgh AC
1
9
11
  21
3 Corstorphine AAC
4
8
19
  31
4 Central AC "B"
10
12
13
  35
5 Edinburgh AC "B"
18
20
27
  65
6 Strathearn Harriers
16
23
38
  77
7 Lasswade AC
21
24
35
  80
8 Pitreavie AAC
17
26
43
  86
9 Moorfoot Runners
7
22
 
100 129
10 Gala Harriers
14
34
 
100 148
11 Dundee Hawkhill H
29
39
 
100 168
12 Lothian RC
32
41
 
100 173
13 Banchory Stonehaven
3
 
 
200 203
14 Aberdeen AAC
15
 
 
200 215
15 Falkirk Victoria H
31
 
 
200 231
16 Fife AC
33
 
 
200 233
17 Perth Strathtay H.
40
 
 
200 240
18 Livingston & D AAC
45
 
 
200 245