Stirling (University) - 16/10/2010 Senior/Junior Women Results


  Name Club Time
1 L.Partridge (J) Dundee Hawkhill H 21:01
2 S.Inglis (J) Lothian RC 21:32
3 D.Lauder Gala Harriers 21:54
4 M.Crawford Fife AC 22:01
5 J.McLean Edinburgh AC 22:07
6 G.Nesbitt Gala Harriers 22:34
7 G.Cormack (J) Aberdeen AAC 22:39
8 K.Jenkins Hunters Bog Trotters 23:20
9 E.McKechanie Hunters Bog Trotters 23:27
10 C.Gordon Hunters Bog Trotters 23:29
11 J.Emsley Central AC 23:35
12 J.Thom Edinburgh AC 23:57
13 B.Deggefa Aberdeen AAC 23:59
14 M.Inglis (J) Lothian RC 24:20
15 R.Fagan Gala Harriers 24:27
16 V.Lomax Edinburgh AC 24:32
17 R.Harding (J) Edinburgh University 24:52
18 F.Thompson (V) Carnegie Harriers 25:06
19 J.Moar Lothian RC 25:11
20 R.Bell-Scott Edinburgh University 25:17
21 F.Bracegirdle (J) Fife AC 25:24
22 M.Smith Corstorphine AAC 25:51
23 I.Burnett (V) Carnegie Harriers 26:10
24 J.Drewar Ferranti AAC 26:21
25 J.Waterhouse (V) Central AC 26:25
26 P.Morris Edinburgh University 26:28
27 K.Baird Carnegie Harriers 26:39
28 C.Gilchrist (V) Ferranti AAC 26:41
29 J.Dewar Hunters Bog Trotters 26:57
30 E.Baker (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 26:59
31 S.Tavendale (J) Perth Strathtay H. 27:07
32 S.Ramage (V) Edinburgh AC 27:27
33 P.Paxton Teviotdale Harriers 27:42
34 F.Ross Harmeny AAC 27:44
35 A.Whyte (V) Carnegie Harriers 27:48
36 E.Ramsey Portobello RC 27:52
37 S.Jones (V) Lothian RC 28:00
38 H.Bradley (V) Anster Haddies 28:03
39 J.Wilson (V) Perth Road Runners 28:13
40 M.Hunter (V) Portobello RC 28:23
41 P.Cruickshanks (V) Anster Haddies 28:26
42 J.Horsburgh (V) Lothian RC 28:30
43 L.Galloway (V) Lothian RC 28:32
44 G.McKenzie (V) Carnegie Harriers 28:33
45 L.Broadhurst (V) Harmeny AAC 28:34
46 E.Omand Dundee Road Runners 28:52
47 H.Nolan (V) Corstorphine AAC 28:59
48 L.James (V) Carnegie Harriers 29:06
49 E.Gilchrist (V) Ferranti AAC 29:10
50 E.Coombs (V) Central AC 29:43
51 R.Watson (V) Team East Lothian 30:06
52 J.Owens Portobello RC 30:20
53 A.Pennycott Harmeny AAC 30:44
54 M.McLevy (V) Perth Road Runners 31:15
55 Z.Williams Teviotdale Harriers 31:29
56 F.Donaldson Harmeny AAC 31:38
57 E.Thompson-Paterson Falkirk Victoria H 31:58
58 G.McCracken (V) Carnegie Harriers 32:08
59 A.Arnold Ferranti AAC 32:29
60 D.Ingles (V) Teviotdale Harriers 32:40
61 G.Robertson Fife AC 32:52
62 D.Jackson (V) Perth Road Runners 33:06
63 M.Clerk (J) Edinburgh University 33:59
64 S.Sellar (V) Ferranti AAC 34:41
65 S.Grieve (V) Teviotdale Harriers 36:29

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Gala Harriers
3
6
15
  24
2 Hunters Bog Trotters
8
9
10
  27
3 Edinburgh AC
5
12
16
  33
4 Lothian RC
2
14
19
  35
5 Edinburgh University
17
20
26
  63
6 Carnegie Harriers
18
23
27
  68
7 Fife AC
4
21
61
  86
8 Central AC
11
25
50
  86
9 Ferranti AAC
24
28
49
  101
10 Lothian RC "B"
37
42
43
  122
11 Carnegie Harriers "B"
35
44
48
  127
12 Portobello RC
36
40
52
  128
13 Harmeny AAC
34
45
53
  132
14 Teviotdale Harriers
33
55
60
  148
15 Perth Road Runners
39
54
62
  155
16 Aberdeen AAC
7
13
 
150 170
17 Corstorphine AAC
22
47
 
150 219
18 Anster Haddies
38
41
 
150 229
19 Dundee Hawkhill H
1
 
 
300 301
20 Perth Strathtay H.
31
 
 
300 331
21 Dundee Road Runners
46
 
 
300 346
22 Team East Lothian
51
 
 
300 351
23 Falkirk Victoria H
57
 
 
300 357