Stirling (University) - 16/10/2010 Senior Men Results


  Name Club Time
1 M.Strain Hunters Bog Trotters 28:19
2 R.Matheson (J) Lasswade AC 28:38
3 A.Crichton (J) Edinburgh AC 28:51
4 O.Bristow Edinburgh AC 29:05
5 J.Zweck Edinburgh AC 29:11
6 D.Cummings Corstorphine AAC 29:25
7 D.McNamee Central AC 29:29
8 S.Cairns (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 29:35
9 M.Haskett Aberdeen AAC 29:38
10 N.Sheenan Lasswade AC 29:44
11 P.Gierjatowicz Edinburgh University 29:51
12 B.Hukins Aberdeen AAC 29:53
13 M.Ralston (J) Edinburgh University 30:11
14 B.Phillips Lasswade AC 30:16
15 S.O'Brien Corstorphine AAC 30:20
16 B.Mackie Edinburgh AC 30:27
17 G.Murdoch Gala Harriers 30:32
18 S.Green (J) Central AC 30:35
19 R.Inglis (J) Lothian RC 30:41
20 M.Wright Central AC 30:41
21 J.Carpenter Harmeny AAC 30:44
22 C.O'Brien Corstorphine AAC 30:47
23 J.Bartlett Stirling University 30:47
24 T.Martyn Edinburgh University 30:58
25 S.Bradley Carnegie Harriers 30:59
26 S.Campbell (V) Arbroath & D AAC 31:01
27 R.Fulton (J) Aberdeen AAC 31:03
28 B.Clark Corstorphine AAC 31:05
29 J.Joy (J) Aberdeen AAC 31:06
30 A.Priestley Edinburgh AC 31:12
31 J.Farquhar (V) Pitreavie AAC 31:19
32 A.Christy (J) Corstorphine AAC 31:20
33 M.McNeill (J) Lothian RC 31:25
34 T.Ryan (J) Edinburgh AC 31:41
35 E.Durkan Aberdeen AAC 31:46
36 S.Pilkington Corstorphine AAC 31:52
37 M.Breen Corstorphine AAC 32:00
38 C.Neal Central AC 32:03
39 N.Lamb Corstorphine AAC 32:06
40 J.Harrison Portobello RC 32:10
41 M.McQuaid (V) Falkirk Victoria H 32:13
42 D.Hutchison Central AC 32:33
43 R.Hall Fife AC 32:33
44 N.McLachlan Pitreavie AAC 32:42
45 A.Ronald (V) Falkirk Victoria H 32:47
46 B.Hartman (V) Lothian RC 32:55
47 A.Robertson (J) Lothian RC 32:58
48 T.McGowan Edinburgh AC 32:58
49 T.Ferrington Corstorphine AAC 33:01
50 W.Hensman Central AC 33:10
51 I.Johnston (V) Corstorphine AAC 33:13
52 J.Wood Edinburgh University 33:16
53 C.Menzies Lasswade AC 33:22
54 A.McKenzie Stirling University 33:29
55 B.Mitchell Lasswade AC 33:29
56 E.Martin (J) Falkirk Victoria H 33:31
57 H.Strandling (J) Edinburgh University 33:33
58 S.Johnston Edinburgh AC 33:33
59 J.Jarvis (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 33:45
60 J.Mitra Edinburgh AC 33:47
61 C.Partridge Lothian RC 33:51
62 C.Hutchinson Hunters Bog Trotters 33:57
63 B.Murphy (V) Harmeny AAC 34:00
64 D.Crowe Dundee Hawkhill H 34:06
65 P.Buchanan (V) Portobello RC 34:13
66 A.Matheson (V) Lasswade AC 34:15
67 I.Williams Teviotdale Harriers 34:18
68 D.Ashworth (J) Edinburgh University 34:21
69 D.Ferry Team East Lothian 34:33
70 D.Bailie Edinburgh AC 34:35
71 R.Connor Lasswade AC 34:36
72 W.Jarvie (V) Portobello RC 34:38
73 D.Chambers Hunters Bog Trotters 34:41
74 B.Davie Pitreavie AAC 34:42
75 M.Jurasnksk Edinburgh AC 34:43
76 J.Thomson (V) Fife AC 34:54
77 G.Robertson (V) Edinburgh AC 34:58
78 K.Dunlop Edinburgh AC 34:59
79 C.Ross (V) Fife AC 35:02
80 G.McAneney Gala Harriers 35:07
81 D.Eckersley (V) Central AC 35:08
82 C.Crabbie (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 35:11
83 B.Paterson Falkirk Victoria H 35:13
84 R.Finlayson Lasswade AC 35:14
85 D.Fulton Hunters Bog Trotters 35:17
86 A.McIntosh (V) Lothian RC 35:25
87 R.Riddell Harmeny AAC 35:28
88 R.Dennis (V) Portobello RC 35:29
89 S.Douglas Falkirk Victoria H 35:31
90 S.Williamson Corstorphine AAC 35:31
91 M.Geoghegan Portobello RC 35:51
92 M.Fullerton Portobello RC 35:53
93 Z.Lyon Lasswade AC 35:53
94 D.Phillips (V) Perth Road Runners 35:56
95 L.Hutson (J) Fife AC 36:02
96 J.Christy (V) Corstorphine AAC 36:02
97 D.Millar Carnegie Harriers 36:05
98 S.Harrison Hunters Bog Trotters 36:06
99 P.Daley (V) Gala Harriers 36:08
100 M.Inglis Gala Harriers 36:08
101 M.Diver Edinburgh University 36:08
102 I.Johnston (V) Carnegie Harriers 36:12
103 D.Steele (V) Edinburgh AC 36:17
104 D.Newman (V) Fife AC 36:17
105 G.Ashley Hunters Bog Trotters 36:17
106 W.Spens Fettes College 36:20
107 S.Thomson (V) Livingston & D AAC 36:22
108 B.McCulloch (V) Gala Harriers 36:23
109 D.Lindsay (J) Central AC 36:26
110 C.Peggie Corstorphine AAC 36:50
111 S.Wallace (V) Team East Lothian 36:57
112 A.Ingles (V) Teviotdale Harriers 37:01
113 P.Mestecky (V) Strathearn Harriers 37:11
114 S.Barrie (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 37:16
115 N.Rowan Edinburgh AC 37:19
116 M.Merano Central AC 37:24
117 I.Shaw (V) Ferranti AAC 37:28
118 A.Biggar Teviotdale Harriers 37:29
119 A.Kerr (V) Harmeny AAC 37:32
120 P.Hendry (V) Central AC 37:34
121 A.Fraser (V) Portobello RC 37:39
122 C.Thomson (V) Falkirk Victoria H 37:46
123 J.Mill (V) Dundee Road Runners 37:50
124 P.Owens Portobello RC 37:53
125 F.McPartland (V) Team East Lothian 37:56
126 G.Harvey Central AC 37:59
127 D.Brydon (V) Gala Harriers 37:59
128 J.Martin (V) Falkirk Victoria H 37:59
129 S.Reid (V) Ferranti AAC 38:02
130 I.Beattie (V) Strathearn Harriers 38:03
131 K.Ollason (V) Edinburgh AC 38:06
132 D.Law (V) Corstorphine AAC 38:14
133 J.Van Der Berg Corstorphine AAC 38:16
134 C.Wilson Team East Lothian 38:20
135 B.Still (V) Portobello RC 38:27
136 M.Scobie (V) Fife AC 38:30
137 M.Dunnachie Falkirk Victoria H 38:38
138 D.Nightingale (V) Gala Harriers 38:44
139 K.Davie Pitreavie AAC 39:03
140 J.Hamilton (V) Portobello RC 39:07
141 I.Poolman Fife AC 39:39
142 J.Baillie (V) Anster Haddies 39:44
143 N.Brown Corstorphine AAC 39:51
144 S.Greer (V) Carnegie Harriers 39:52
145 P.thompson (V) Harmeny AAC 39:52
146 M.Smith (V) Carnegie Harriers 40:04
147 S.McLarty (J) Central AC 40:08
148 P.Smithard (V) Carnegie Harriers 40:21
149 B.Smith (V) Fife AC 40:22
150 J.Denholm (V) Falkirk Victoria H 40:27
151 T.Whaite (V) Harmeny AAC 40:40
152 R.Martin (V) Ochil Hill Runners 40:45
153 P.O'Brien (V) Corstorphine AAC 40:47
154 K.Weston (V) Ferranti AAC 40:51
155 A.Le-Good (V) Pitreavie AAC 40:59
156 G.Eadie (V) Team East Lothian 41:06
157 A.McEwan (V) Edinburgh AC 41:14
158 A.Murchie (V) Central AC 41:14
159 T.Segall (V) Team East Lothian 41:19
160 N.Campbell (V) Carnegie Harriers 41:20
161 K.Clark (V) Portobello RC 41:23
162 A.Gall (V) Central AC 41:25
163 G.Sellar (V) Ferranti AAC 41:25
164 I.Campbell (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 41:30
165 K.Martin (V) Harmeny AAC 41:41
166 P.McDonald (V) Team East Lothian 41:50
167 C.Wilson (V) Perth Road Runners 41:57
168 K.Morgan (V) Harmeny AAC 42:06
169 C.Linsey Carnegie Harriers 42:06
170 A.McCallum (V) Falkirk Victoria H 42:47
171 W.Gallacher (V) Edinburgh AC 42:47
172 M.Nowicki Portobello RC 42:53
173 C.Campbell (V) Central AC 42:53
174 P.Arnott (V) Carnegie Harriers 43:04
175 K.McLeod Fife AC 43:18
176 A.McLeod (V) Fife AC 43:18
177 A.Gibson (V) Anster Haddies 43:22
178 S.Davidson (V) Fife AC 43:22
179 D.Bunyan (V) Falkirk Victoria H 43:28
180 E.Stevenson (V) Edinburgh AC 43:28
181 J.Keenlyside (V) Fife AC 43:41
182 E.Sanders (V) Fife AC 43:49
183 M.Cowie (V) Carnegie Harriers 44:02
184 B.Knox (V) Teviotdale Harriers 44:38
185 K.Mearns (V) Lothian RC 45:09
186 K.Hislop Central AC 45:14
187 G.McHardy (V) Central AC 45:28
188 W.Day (V) Falkirk Victoria H 45:38
189 R.Nolan (V) Corstorphine AAC 46:28
190 J.Milton (V) Carnegie Harriers 46:53
191 M.Hutson (V) Fife AC 47:09
192 E.McDonald (V) Ferranti AAC 47:11
193 C.Cable (V) Carnegie Harriers 48:37
194 T.Stapley (V) Portobello RC 49:09
195 B.Thornton (V) Fife AC 50:03
196 B.Farley (V) Carnegie Harriers 50:08
197 J.Drummond (V) Central AC 50:26
198 J.Gavin (V) Ferranti AAC 50:52
199 A.Robertson (V) Fife AC 51:15
200 J.McArthur (V) Carnegie Harriers 51:57
201 M.Kassyk (V) Lothian RC 55:59

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Edinburgh AC
3
4
5
16
30
34
  92
2 Corstorphine AAC
6
15
22
28
32
36
  139
3 Central AC
7
18
20
38
42
50
  175
4 Lasswade AC
2
10
14
53
55
66
  200
5 Edinburgh University
11
13
24
52
57
68
  225
6 Hunters Bog Trotters
1
8
59
62
73
82
  285
7 Lothian RC
19
33
46
47
61
86
  292
8 Corstorphine AAC "B"
37
39
49
51
90
96
  362
9 Edinburgh AC "B"
48
58
60
70
75
77
  388
10 Aberdeen AAC
9
12
27
29
35
 
300 412
11 Falkirk Victoria H
41
45
56
83
89
122
  436
12 Portobello RC
40
65
72
88
91
92
  448
13 Gala Harriers
17
80
99
100
108
127
  531
14 Fife AC
43
76
79
95
104
136
  533
15 Harmeny AAC
21
63
87
119
145
151
  586
16 Carnegie Harriers
25
97
102
144
146
148
  662
17 Central AC "B"
81
109
116
120
126
147
  699
18 Pitreavie AAC
31
44
74
139
155
 
300 743
19 Team East Lothian
69
111
125
134
156
159
  754
20 Edinburgh AC "C"
78
103
115
131
157
171
  755
21 Portobello RC "B"
121
124
135
140
161
172
  853
22 Corstorphine AAC "C"
110
132
133
143
153
189
  860
23 Falkirk Victoria H "B"
128
137
150
170
179
188
  952
24 Ferranti AAC
117
129
154
163
192
198
  953
25 Fife AC "B"
141
149
175
176
178
181
  1000
26 Central AC "C"
158
162
173
186
187
197
  1063
27 Carnegie Harriers "B"
160
169
174
183
190
193
  1069
28 Teviotdale Harriers
67
112
118
184
 
 
600 1081
29 Stirling University
23
54
 
 
 
 
1200 1277
30 Strathearn Harriers
113
130
 
 
 
 
1200 1443
31 Perth Road Runners
94
167
 
 
 
 
1200 1461
32 Anster Haddies
142
177
 
 
 
 
1200 1519
33 Arbroath & D AAC
26
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1526
34 Dundee Hawkhill H
64
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1564
35 Fettes College
106
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1606
36 Livingston & D AAC
107
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1607
37 Dundee Road Runners
123
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1623
38 Ochil Hill Runners
152
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1652