Season 2009-10

Female Season Team Results


  Team NameStirlingDunfermlineBroxburnTotal
1 Edinburgh AC
82
74
71
227
2 Central AC
198
275
304
777
3 Falkirk Victoria H
357
292
322
971
4 Fife AC
540
360
424
1324
5 Lothian RC
451
439
600
1490
6 Pitreavie AAC
742
593
932
2267
7 Harmeny AAC
796
675
904
2375
8 Corstorphine AAC
756
1003
791
2550
9 Dundee Hawkhill H
826
1076
793
2695
10 Teviotdale Harriers
740
1112
922
2774
11 Gala Harriers
1033
668
1126
2827
12 Carnegie Harriers
994
886
968
2848
13 Hunters Bog Trotters
976
942
930
2848
14 Dunfermline/W.Fife
975
884
1127
2986
15 Team East Lothian
1018
1064
1021
3103
16 Ferranti AAC
1081
1094
1060
3235
17 Lasswade AC
1123
1092
1116
3331
18 Edinburgh University
1117
-
974
3441
19 Wee County Harriers
1031
-
1061
3442
20 Livingston & D AAC
1262
1047
1168
3477
21 Anster Haddies
1147
-
1058
3555
22 Moorfoot Runners
1248
1194
1173
3615
23 Portobello RC
1021
1247
-
3618
24 Carnethy Hill RC
1210
1210
1213
3633
25 Ochil Hill Runners
1227
1220
1224
3671
26 Dunblane Schools
1092
-
-
3792
27 Aberdeen AAC
1265
1276
1256
3797
28 Perth Strathtay H.
1383
1182
1275
3840
29 Sri Chimnoy
-
1252
-
3952
30 Banchory Stonehaven
1353
-
-
4053

Male Season Team Results


  Team Name Stirling Dunfermline Broxburn Total
1 Edinburgh AC
252
259
272
783
2 Central AC
311
470
347
1128
3 Corstorphine AAC
631
271
419
1321
4 Falkirk Victoria H
545
692
627
1864
5 Fife AC
818
857
826
2501
6 Pitreavie AAC
1277
1013
1398
3688
7 Lothian RC
1265
1104
1466
3835
8 Hunters Bog Trotters
1249
1269
1328
3846
9 Lasswade AC
1700
1654
1316
4670
10 Carnegie Harriers
1688
1341
1793
4822
11 Gala Harriers
1523
1570
2024
5117
12 Harmeny AAC
1849
1646
1774
5269
13 Team East Lothian
1868
1926
1559
5353
14 Aberdeen AAC
1523
2517
1435
5475
15 Teviotdale Harriers
1406
2106
2004
5516
16 Edinburgh University
1435
-
1404
5539
17 Dundee Hawkhill H
2207
2138
2027
6372
18 Ochil Hill Runners
2185
1966
2439
6590
19 Dunfermline/W.Fife
2424
2086
2194
6704
20 Portobello RC
1753
2496
2475
6724
21 Ferranti AAC
2333
2308
2214
6855
22 George Heriots CCC
2631
2314
2165
7110
23 Perth Strathtay H.
2291
2536
2378
7205
24 Perth Road Runners
-
2026
2487
7213
25 Penicuik Harriers
2490
2337
2522
7349
26 Wee County Harriers
2459
-
2334
7493
27 Moorfoot Runners
2615
2460
2458
7533
28 Carnethy Hill RC
-
2500
2378
7578
29 Arbroath & D AAC
2467
2470
-
7637
30 Dunblane Schools
2276
-
-
7676
31 Fettes School
-
2542
2535
7777
32 Anster Haddies
2540
2618
2624
7782
33 Lomond Hill Runners
2587
2554
-
7841
34 Banchory Stonehaven
2460
-
-
7860
35 Livingston & D AAC
2629
2632
2644
7905
36 Dundee Road Runners
2533
-
-
7933