Broxburn (Broxburn Academy) - 16/1/2010 Under 15 Girls/17 Women Results


  Name Club Time
1 H.Rees(U17) Fife AC 16:35
2 L.Mercer Teviotdale Harriers 17:04
3 A.Bruce(U17) Edinburgh AC 17:28
4 S.Adkin(U17) Moorfoot Runners 17:37
5 I.Brodie(U17) Dundee Hawkhill H 17:41
6 E.Buchan(U17) Aberdeen AAC 17:46
7 O.McKenzie Edinburgh AC 17:57
8 R.Stewart Edinburgh AC 18:06
9 S.Hamilton(U17) Falkirk Victoria H 18:11
10 A.Peters Dundee Hawkhill H 18:12
11 ?.???? Gala Harriers 18:15
12 R.Aldridge(U17) Edinburgh AC 18:52
13 L.Christy Corstorphine AAC 18:52
14 F.Matheson Lasswade AC 19:05
15 K.Gibson Fife AC 19:11
16 E.Peters Dundee Hawkhill H 19:13
17 A.Hyde Edinburgh AC 19:15
18 R.Hastings(U17) Central AC 19:19
19 S.Collins Moorfoot Runners 19:20
20 I.Pawson Edinburgh AC 19:28
21 A.Frankland Lasswade AC 19:35
22 L.Turnbull(U17) Lothian RC 19:40
23 J.Cruikshanks(U17) Fife AC 19:42
24 L.Gibson Fife AC 19:45
25 I.Tavendale Perth Strathtay H. 19:51
26 T.Spens Edinburgh AC 19:57
27 C.Thompson Falkirk Victoria H 20:09
28 A.Hendry Central AC 20:16
29 J.Ainslie Falkirk Victoria H 20:31
30 M.Brown Edinburgh AC 20:50
31 H.Ainslie Falkirk Victoria H 20:52
32 K.Watson Team East Lothian 21:22
33 K.Mitchell Falkirk Victoria H 21:29
34 F.Cruikshanks Fife AC 22:55
35 S.McArole Falkirk Victoria H 24:38
36 S.Broadhurst Harmeny AAC 26:52
37 L.McAlpine(U17) Pitreavie AAC 28:04

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Edinburgh AC
3
7
8
  18
2 Dundee Hawkhill H
5
10
16
  31
3 Fife AC
1
15
23
  39
4 Edinburgh AC "B"
12
17
20
  49
5 Falkirk Victoria H
9
27
29
  65
6 Falkirk Victoria H "B"
31
33
35
  99
7 Moorfoot Runners
4
19
 
100 123
8 Lasswade AC
14
21
 
100 135
9 Central AC
18
28
 
100 146
10 Teviotdale Harriers
2
 
 
200 202
11 Aberdeen AAC
6
 
 
200 206
12 Gala Harriers
11
 
 
200 211
13 Corstorphine AAC
13
 
 
200 213
14 Lothian RC
22
 
 
200 222
15 Perth Strathtay H.
25
 
 
200 225
16 Team East Lothian
32
 
 
200 232
17 Harmeny AAC
36
 
 
200 236
18 Pitreavie AAC
37
 
 
200 237