Broxburn (Broxburn Academy) - 16/1/2010 Under 13 Boys Results


  Name Club Time
1 R.Bough Edinburgh AC 9:32
2 J.Kerr Edinburgh AC 10:01
3 A.Thompson Pitreavie AAC 10:01
4 L.Rees Fife AC 10:06
5 M.Galloway Corstorphine AAC 10:11
6 M.Hudows Edinburgh AC 10:14
7 C.Gilmour Edinburgh AC 10:32
8 D.O'Hare Edinburgh AC 10:38
9 I.Davies Central AC 10:47
10 J.Cousin Lasswade AC 10:52
11 K.Stevens Moorfoot Runners 10:54
12 S.Balloch Central AC 10:55
13 J.Kerr Central AC 11:00
14 A.McInally Central AC 11:14
15 M.Gillespie Perth Strathtay H. 11:16
16 I.Lawson Lasswade AC 11:19
17 F.Ingledew Fife AC 11:19
18 A.Connolly Edinburgh AC 11:22
19 E.Rose Dundee Hawkhill H 11:26
20 B.McRoberts Falkirk Victoria H 11:26
21 D.Meilkle Falkirk Victoria H 11:26
22 K.Potter Central AC 11:40
23 C.Taylor Central AC 11:42
24 C.Ritchie Perth Strathtay H. 11:47
25 O.Fraser Krauss Fife AC 11:47
26 D.McGee Falkirk Victoria H 11:52
27 K.McKenzie Lasswade AC 11:55
28 L.Black Lasswade AC 12:03
29 R.Angus Dundee Hawkhill H 12:03
30 J.Dickson Aberdeen AAC 12:10
31 A.Woodhead Perth Strathtay H. 12:33
32 M.Murray Corstorphine AAC 13:00
33 R.Britton Moorfoot Runners 13:01
34 R.McEwan Lasswade AC 13:05
35 A.Wilkie Corstorphine AAC 13:23
36 J.Archer Team East Lothian 13:23
37 K.Maskell Lasswade AC 13:29
38 A.Hamilton Edinburgh AC 13:47
39 C.Swan Dundee Hawkhill H 13:54
40 S.Jones Lothian RC 14:01
41 C.Taylor Dunfermline/W.Fife 14:09
42 R.Henderson Corstorphine AAC 14:13
43 K.Wilkie Corstorphine AAC 14:22
44 A.White Livingston & D AAC 14:40

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Edinburgh AC
1
2
6
  9
2 Edinburgh AC "B"
7
8
18
  33
3 Central AC
9
12
13
  34
4 Fife AC
4
17
25
  46
5 Lasswade AC
10
16
27
  53
6 Central AC "B"
14
22
23
  59
7 Falkirk Victoria H
20
21
26
  67
8 Perth Strathtay H.
15
24
31
  70
9 Corstorphine AAC
5
32
35
  72
10 Dundee Hawkhill H
19
29
39
  87
11 Lasswade AC "B"
28
34
37
  99
12 Moorfoot Runners
11
33
 
100 144
13 Pitreavie AAC
3
 
 
200 203
14 Aberdeen AAC
30
 
 
200 230
15 Team East Lothian
36
 
 
200 236
16 Lothian RC
40
 
 
200 240
17 Dunfermline/W.Fife
41
 
 
200 241
18 Livingston & D AAC
44
 
 
200 244