Broxburn (Broxburn Academy) - 16/1/2010 Senior/Junior Women Results


  Name Club Time
1 S.Inglis (J) Lothian RC 24:11
2 H.Sharpe Fife AC 24:24
3 J.McLean (V) Edinburgh AC 24:40
4 K.Jenkins (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 24:46
5 A.Docherty Central AC 25:00
6 J.Thom Edinburgh AC 25:33
7 J.Emsley Central AC 25:47
8 I.Menzies Edinburgh AC 26:03
9 C.Gordon Hunters Bog Trotters 26:05
10 A.Normand (V) Central AC 26:09
11 K.Glover (J) Falkirk Victoria H 26:46
12 F.Thompson (V) Carnegie Harriers 26:53
13 J.Higginbotham (V) Carnethy Hill RC 27:06
14 E.Baxter (J) Edinburgh University 27:06
15 R.Fagan (V) Gala Harriers 27:11
16 A.McGill Fife AC 27:27
17 M.McCracken Hunters Bog Trotters 27:31
18 H.Dean (V) Central AC 27:33
19 P.Harrison (V) Central AC 27:49
20 G.Carr Corstorphine AAC 27:54
21 S.Legge (V) Fife AC 28:04
22 V.Lomax Edinburgh AC 28:17
23 F.Cummins Edinburgh University 28:18
24 A.Finlay Ochil Hill Runners 28:21
25 L.Morrison Central AC 28:29
26 I.Burnett (V) Carnegie Harriers 28:30
27 M.Beal (V) Edinburgh AC 28:33
28 B.Junnier (V) Wee County Harriers 28:41
29 F.Kelsall (V) Central AC 28:47
30 K.Baird (V) Carnegie Harriers 28:54
31 M.Smith Corstorphine AAC 28:59
32 I.Campbell Central AC 29:17
33 M.Leitch (V) Harmeny AAC 29:18
34 K.Dobbie (V) Edinburgh AC 29:32
35 L.Provan Fife AC 29:37
36 G.Murdoach (V) Carnegie Harriers 29:38
37 A.Leaks (J) Edinburgh University 29:52
38 H.Orr Edinburgh University 30:04
39 C.Gilchrist (V) Ferranti AAC 30:37
40 L.Murray (V) Lothian RC 30:39
41 J.Horsburgh (V) Lothian RC 30:44
42 M.Wright Falkirk Victoria H 30:48
43 J.Scott (V) Fife AC 30:51
44 S.Jones (V) Lothian RC 30:59
45 H.Sim (V) Carnegie Harriers 31:00
46 L.James (V) Carnegie Harriers 31:14
47 J.Orr (J) Edinburgh University 31:27
48 M.Fleming (V) Carnegie Harriers 31:30
49 C.Bowie (V) Anster Haddies 31:36
50 C.Haines (J) Edinburgh University 32:08
51 E.Thompson Falkirk Victoria H 32:09
52 L.Broadhurst (V) Harmeny AAC 32:11
53 H.Bradley (V) Anster Haddies 32:12
54 P.Morris (J) Edinburgh University 32:15
55 C.Eadie (V) Falkirk Victoria H 32:27
56 P.Cruickshanks (V) Anster Haddies 32:36
57 J.Drewer Ferranti AAC 32:41
58 R.Watson (V) Team East Lothian 32:45
59 K.Hogg Edinburgh University 32:47
60 I.Bracegirdle (V) Fife AC 32:56
61 K.Stoddart Harmeny AAC 32:58
62 R.McDowall Livingston & D AAC 33:06
63 A.Pennycott Harmeny AAC 33:07
64 B.Gilchrist (V) Ferranti AAC 33:11
65 K.Pollock (J) Edinburgh University 34:23
66 J.Neal Wee County Harriers 35:24
67 K.Willocks Wee County Harriers 35:44
68 M.Spalding Hunters Bog Trotters 35:51
69 D.Inglis (V) Teviotdale Harriers 37:05
70 S.Grieve (V) Teviotdale Harriers 37:49
71 S.Rathjen (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 38:25
72 S.Sellar (V) Ferranti AAC 38:55
73 M.Ingledew (V) Fife AC 43:39

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Edinburgh AC
3
6
8
  17
2 Central AC
5
7
10
  22
3 Hunters Bog Trotters
4
9
17
  30
4 Fife AC
2
16
21
  39
5 Central AC "B"
18
19
25
  62
6 Carnegie Harriers
12
26
30
  68
7 Edinburgh University
14
23
37
  74
8 Lothian RC
1
40
41
  82
9 Edinburgh AC "B"
22
27
34
  83
10 Falkirk Victoria H
11
42
51
  104
11 Carnegie Harriers "B"
36
45
46
  127
12 Edinburgh University "B"
38
47
50
  135
13 Fife AC "B"
35
43
60
  138
14 Harmeny AAC
33
52
61
  146
15 Anster Haddies
49
53
56
  158
16 Ferranti AAC
39
57
64
  160
17 Wee County Harriers
28
66
67
  161
18 Edinburgh University "C"
54
59
65
  178
19 Corstorphine AAC
20
31
 
150 201
20 Teviotdale Harriers
69
70
 
150 289
21 Carnethy Hill RC
13
 
 
300 313
22 Gala Harriers
15
 
 
300 315
23 Ochil Hill Runners
24
 
 
300 324
24 Team East Lothian
58
 
 
300 358
25 Livingston & D AAC
62
 
 
300 362