Broxburn (Broxburn Academy) - 16/1/2010 Senior Men Results


  Name Club Time
1 R.Houston Central AC 31:04
2 A.Anthony Central AC 31:54
3 A.Hendry (J) Central AC 32:02
4 M.Strain Hunters Bog Trotters 32:02
5 M.Gillespie Edinburgh University 32:09
6 D.Coombs Edinburgh University 32:11
7 P.Mowbray Hunters Bog Trotters 32:16
8 L.Millar Central AC 32:33
9 O.Cheplin Edinburgh University 32:39
10 F.Scott (J) Corstorphine AAC 32:47
11 M.McLarty Central AC 32:50
12 M.Bell Edinburgh AC 32:52
13 K.Hood Corstorphine AAC 32:52
14 M.Haskett Aberdeen AAC 32:56
15 D.Gay Hunters Bog Trotters 33:00
16 D.Wright Hunters Bog Trotters 33:13
17 G.Murdoch Gala Harriers 33:31
18 M.Wright Central AC 33:45
19 S.McDonald (J) Central AC 33:56
20 A.Priestley Edinburgh AC 34:00
21 S.Reilly (J) Central AC 34:11
22 S.Cairns (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 34:19
23 R.Meade Edinburgh AC 34:20
24 B.Phillips Lasswade AC 34:39
25 B.Clark Corstorphine AAC 34:42
26 C.O'Brien Corstorphine AAC 34:46
27 T.Ryan Edinburgh AC 34:52
28 A.Buchart (J) Central AC 34:55
29 M.Ralston (J) Edinburgh University 34:56
30 R.Jaffray (V) Teviotdale Harriers 35:06
31 J.Joy (J) Aberdeen AAC 35:25
32 J.Pawson Edinburgh University 35:31
33 B.Hartman (V) Lothian RC 35:37
34 C.Reid Edinburgh AC 35:41
35 M.McQuaid (V) Falkirk Victoria H 35:47
36 J.Farquhar (V) Pitreavie AAC 35:51
37 D.Knight (V) Perth Road Runners 35:53
38 T.Ferrington Corstorphine AAC 35:57
39 G.Wilkie (V) Corstorphine AAC 36:05
40 D.Eiser Central AC 36:08
41 D.Hart (V) Falkirk Victoria H 36:09
42 A.Ronald (V) Falkirk Victoria H 36:11
43 S.Moore (V) Falkirk Victoria H 36:22
44 C.Strachan (J) Aberdeen AAC 36:25
45 R.Clark Carnegie Harriers 36:27
46 O.Millar Dunfermline/W.Fife 36:35
47 W.Hensman Central AC 36:37
48 M.Ferguson (V) Edinburgh AC 36:39
49 B.Mitchell Lasswade AC 36:46
50 G.Robertson (V) Edinburgh AC 36:49
51 A.Ward (V) Edinburgh AC 36:54
52 M.Buchan (J) Fife AC 36:55
53 F.Boyne (V) Aberdeen AAC 36:57
54 ?.???? (V) Carnethy Hill RC 37:02
55 B.Paterson Falkirk Victoria H 37:05
56 A.Chmieloski Edinburgh AC 37:08
57 F.Johnston Gala Harriers 37:08
58 I.Johnston (V) Corstorphine AAC 37:18
59 P.Williams (V) Central AC 37:22
60 J.Carpenter Harmeny AAC 37:22
61 A.Davidson Falkirk Victoria H 37:24
62 J.McDonald Central AC 37:28
63 B.Cruikshanks (V) Fife AC 37:30
64 J.Thin Hunters Bog Trotters 37:33
65 H.Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 37:35
66 N.McLachlan Pitreavie AAC 37:45
67 N.Martin (V) Fife AC 37:54
68 J.Kay (V) Fife AC 37:56
69 P.Kadobinskyj (V) Harmeny AAC 37:58
70 A.Laycock (V) Edinburgh AC 37:58
71 S.King Carnegie Harriers 38:01
72 D.Hall Penicuik Harriers 38:03
73 G.Fletcher (V) Corstorphine AAC 38:10
74 C.Haskett (V) Dundee Hawkhill H 38:12
75 A.Matheson Lasswade AC 38:18
76 D.Baillie Edinburgh AC 38:22
77 J.Rathjen (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 38:34
78 R.Connor Lasswade AC 38:36
79 C.Capenar Aberdeen AAC 38:44
80 R.Christie (J) George Heriots CCC 38:46
81 J.Stevenson (V) Falkirk Victoria H 38:59
82 D.Ferry Team East Lothian 39:01
83 I.Normand (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 39:09
84 R.Leslie (J) Aberdeen AAC 39:11
85 D.Haig Edinburgh AC 39:15
86 S.Nelson (V) Lothian RC 39:15
87 R.Rees (V) Fife AC 39:18
88 D.Murray (V) Falkirk Victoria H 39:24
89 C.Eades (V) Lothian RC 39:31
90 B.Davie Pitreavie AAC 39:35
91 A.Inglis (V) Teviotdale Harriers 39:35
92 D.Carr Corstorphine AAC 39:38
93 I.Johnston (V) Carnegie Harriers 39:40
94 J.Jarvis Hunters Bog Trotters 39:44
95 T.Scott (V) Fife AC 39:47
96 K.Graham Edinburgh AC 39:57
97 D.Clements Hunters Bog Trotters 39:59
98 L.McCabe (V) Central AC 40:03
99 F.Purvis (V) Central AC 40:07
100 J.Christy Corstorphine AAC 40:09
101 E.Donaldson Falkirk Victoria H 40:17
102 G.Ashley Hunters Bog Trotters 40:20
103 F.Hooton Edinburgh AC 40:22
104 R.McGregor Harmeny AAC 40:22
105 S.Douglas Falkirk Victoria H 40:30
106 B.Malcolm (V) Corstorphine AAC 40:30
107 G.McEwan (J) George Heriots CCC 40:50
108 P.Hendry (V) Central AC 40:50
109 R.McGraw (V) Ochil Hill Runners 40:55
110 J.Martin (V) Falkirk Victoria H 40:55
111 S.Reid (V) Ferranti AAC 41:00
112 P.Simpson (V) Carnegie Harriers 41:02
113 H.Mulholland (V) Lothian RC 41:04
114 A.Oliver (V) Team East Lothian 41:04
115 P.McClelland Hunters Bog Trotters 41:08
116 M.Richardson (V) Lothian RC 41:14
117 A.Kerr (V) Harmeny AAC 41:27
118 M.Inglis Gala Harriers 41:32
119 H.Buchanan (V) Central AC 41:36
120 G.Henry (V) Portobello RC 41:38
121 D.Beckett Hunters Bog Trotters 41:44
122 C.Thomson (V) Falkirk Victoria H 41:46
123 M.Diver (J) Edinburgh University 41:54
124 ?.???? Carnethy Hill RC 41:57
125 O.Williams Pitreavie AAC 41:57
126 S.Williamson Corstorphine AAC 42:32
127 S.Wallace (V) Team East Lothian 42:39
128 J.Malcolm Lothian RC 42:50
129 J.Fulham Carnegie Harriers 42:53
130 J.McEwan (V) Ochil Hill Runners 42:57
131 A.Biggar Teviotdale Harriers 43:03
132 D.Brydon Gala Harriers 43:08
133 G.McNeil (V) Wee County Harriers 43:15
134 M.Dunnachie Falkirk Victoria H 43:16
135 A.Gall (V) Central AC 43:20
136 E.Sanders (V) Fife AC 43:27
137 D.Gibson (V) Harmeny AAC 43:30
138 S.Pask (V) Wee County Harriers 43:34
139 W.Fairnie (V) Ferranti AAC 43:37
140 M.Sneddon Edinburgh AC 43:39
141 F.McPartland (V) Team East Lothian 43:43
142 A.Louden (V) Central AC 43:47
143 S.Greer (V) Carnegie Harriers 43:50
144 C.Wilson Team East Lothian 43:53
145 N.McWilliams Edinburgh University 43:55
146 G.McLean Corstorphine AAC 43:59
147 R.McKenzie (V) Carnegie Harriers 44:18
148 J.Thyne (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 44:22
149 B.Howie (V) Edinburgh AC 44:33
150 A.Segal (V) Team East Lothian 44:36
151 S.McLarty (J) Central AC 44:43
152 G.Orr (V) Harmeny AAC 44:47
153 I.Campbell (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 44:49
154 D.Begg Fife AC 44:53
155 P.Eunson (V) Portobello RC 44:59
156 K.Morgan (V) Carnegie Harriers 45:19
157 G.Eadie (V) Team East Lothian 45:26
158 B.Duff (V) Carnegie Harriers 45:31
159 D.Newman (V) Fife AC 45:36
160 A.Brannigan (V) Carnegie Harriers 45:39
161 C.Barber Harmeny AAC 45:50
162 T.Ridley (V) Ferranti AAC 46:35
163 C.Campbell (V) Central AC 46:55
164 E.Stevenson (V) Edinburgh AC 47:04
165 G.Sellar (V) Ferranti AAC 47:22
166 M.Warner (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 47:34
167 R.Morris (V) Lothian RC 48:01
168 W.Gallacher (V) Edinburgh AC 48:05
169 C.Sinclair (V) Central AC 48:16
170 A.McCallum (V) Falkirk Victoria H 48:18
171 I.Leggatt (V) Lothian RC 48:20
172 R.Nolan (V) Corstorphine AAC 48:29
173 F.McCain (V) Team East Lothian 48:32
174 A.Gibson (V) Anster Haddies 48:41
175 I.Hossack Wee County Harriers 48:50
176 S.Blair (V) Corstorphine AAC 48:51
177 T.White (V) Harmeny AAC 49:00
178 B.Knox (V) Teviotdale Harriers 49:01
179 P.Smithard (V) Carnegie Harriers 49:09
180 G.Mitchell (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 49:20
181 A.Coltman (V) Teviotdale Harriers 49:32
182 K.Hyslop Central AC 49:55
183 P.McDonald (V) Team East Lothian 50:13
184 S.Whalley (V) Carnegie Harriers 50:27
185 D.Bunyan (V) Falkirk Victoria H 51:09
186 J.Kennedy Fife AC 51:16
187 E.McDonald (V) Ferranti AAC 51:18
188 S.Beveridge Wee County Harriers 52:02
189 D.Francis (V) Fife AC 52:58
190 A.Wright (V) Fife AC 53:22
191 B.Smith (V) Fife AC 53:24
192 J.Drummond (V) Central AC 53:59
193 N.Taylor (V) Teviotdale Harriers 56:23
194 G.Bennison (V) Fife AC 58:32
195 J.Dickson (V) Central AC 1:01:04

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Central AC
1
2
3
8
11
18
  43
2 Hunters Bog Trotters
4
7
15
16
22
64
  128
3 Corstorphine AAC
10
13
25
26
38
39
  151
4 Edinburgh AC
12
20
23
27
34
48
  164
5 Edinburgh University
5
6
9
29
32
123
  204
6 Central AC "B"
19
21
28
40
47
59
  214
7 Falkirk Victoria H
35
41
42
43
55
61
  277
8 Aberdeen AAC
14
31
44
53
79
84
  305
9 Edinburgh AC "B"
50
51
56
70
76
85
  388
10 Fife AC
52
63
67
68
87
95
  432
11 Hunters Bog Trotters "B"
65
77
83
94
97
102
  518
12 Corstorphine AAC "B"
58
73
92
100
106
126
  555
13 Lothian RC
33
86
89
113
116
128
  565
14 Carnegie Harriers
45
71
93
112
129
143
  593
15 Falkirk Victoria H "B"
81
88
101
105
110
122
  607
16 Central AC "C"
62
98
99
108
119
135
  621
17 Harmeny AAC
60
69
104
117
137
152
  639
18 Lasswade AC
24
49
75
78
 
 
500 726
19 Team East Lothian
82
114
127
141
144
150
  758
20 Teviotdale Harriers
30
91
131
178
181
193
  804
21 Pitreavie AAC
36
66
90
125
 
 
500 817
22 Edinburgh AC "C"
96
103
140
149
164
168
  820
23 Gala Harriers
17
57
118
132
 
 
500 824
24 Hunters Bog Trotters "C"
115
121
148
153
166
180
  883
25 Carnegie Harriers "B"
147
156
158
160
179
184
  984
26 Central AC "D"
142
151
163
169
182
192
  999
27 Ferranti AAC
111
139
162
165
187
 
250 1014
28 Fife AC "B"
136
154
159
186
189
190
  1014
29 Wee County Harriers
133
138
175
188
 
 
500 1134
30 Carnethy Hill RC
54
124
 
 
 
 
1000 1178
31 George Heriots CCC
80
107
 
 
 
 
1000 1187
32 Ochil Hill Runners
109
130
 
 
 
 
1000 1239
33 Portobello RC
120
155
 
 
 
 
1000 1275
34 Perth Road Runners
37
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1287
35 Dunfermline/W.Fife
46
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1296
36 Penicuik Harriers
72
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1322
37 Dundee Hawkhill H
74
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1324
38 Anster Haddies
174
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1424