Dunfermline (Queen Anne School) - 22/11/2009 Senior/Junior Women Results


  Name Club Time
1 C.Buchanan (J) Central AC 22:51
2 S.Young Hunters Bog Trotters 23:13
3 J.McLean (V) Edinburgh AC 23:27
4 F.Thompson Central AC 23:33
5 H.Sharpe Fife AC 23:43
6 D.Lauder Gala Harriers 24:21
7 M.Mowbray Hunters Bog Trotters 24:46
8 H.Dean (V) Central AC 24:48
9 J.Turner (V) Carnegie Harriers 24:50
10 J.Higginbotham (V) Carnethy Hill RC 24:57
11 J.Emsley Central AC 25:04
12 A.Normand (V) Central AC 25:11
13 J.Thom Edinburgh AC 25:17
14 I.Menzies Edinburgh AC 25:23
15 R.Fagan (V) Gala Harriers 25:29
16 K.Anderson Gala Harriers 25:37
17 L.Goodson (J) Edinburgh AC 25:57
18 K.Glover (J) Falkirk Victoria H 26:11
19 M.Beal (V) Edinburgh AC 26:28
20 A.Findlay Ochil Hill Runners 26:30
21 S.Legge (V) Fife AC 26:33
22 F.Thompson (V) Carnegie Harriers 26:39
23 I.Burnett (V) Carnegie Harriers 26:56
24 P.Harrison (V) Central AC 26:56
25 C.Houston Central AC 27:04
26 L.Stoddart (J) Edinburgh AC 27:06
27 L.Provan Fife AC 27:08
28 F.Kelsall (V) Central AC 27:17
29 L.Murray Lothian RC 27:22
30 V.Lomax Edinburgh AC 27:29
31 A.McGill Fife AC 27:29
32 J.Waterhouse (V) Central AC 27:32
33 M.McCracken Hunters Bog Trotters 27:49
34 L.Dewar (V) Falkirk Victoria H 27:52
35 Y.Crilly (V) Livingston & D AAC 27:54
36 S.Jones (V) Lothian RC 28:10
37 L.Haining (V) Gala Harriers 28:12
38 K.Dobbie (V) Edinburgh AC 28:14
39 L.Crilly Livingston & D AAC 28:14
40 K.Whitehouse Central AC 28:16
41 M.Smith Corstorphine AAC 28:20
42 M.Leitch (V) Harmeny AAC 28:25
43 G.Murdoch (V) Carnegie Harriers 28:26
44 G.McKenzie Carnegie Harriers 28:38
45 S.Thomson (V) Fife AC 28:44
46 I.Tavendale (J) Perth Strathtay H. 28:45
47 M.Hunter (V) Portobello RC 28:47
48 L.James (V) Carnegie Harriers 28:55
49 C.Morgan (V) Harmeny AAC 29:06
50 A.Weston Hunters Bog Trotters 29:10
51 J.Scott (V) Fife AC 29:13
52 S.Stott Sri Chimnoy 29:20
53 H.Sim (V) Carnegie Harriers 29:26
54 J.Horsburgh (V) Lothian RC 29:28
55 C.Gilchrist (V) Ferranti AAC 29:37
56 L.Broadhurst (V) Harmeny AAC 30:11
57 M.Fleming (V) Carnegie Harriers 30:18
58 J.Allison Hunters Bog Trotters 30:36
59 R.Watson (V) Team East Lothian 30:47
60 I.Bracegirdle (V) Fife AC 31:09
61 S.Cedestrom (V) Carnegie Harriers 31:11
62 K.Hadane (V) Gala Harriers 31:20
63 S.Aitken (V) Fife AC 31:23
64 L.Eades (V) Lothian RC 31:28
65 B.Gilchrist (V) Ferranti AAC 31:31
66 A.Pennycott Harmeny AAC 31:31
67 C.Eadie (V) Falkirk Victoria H 31:35
68 F.Walker (V) Fife AC 31:59
69 Y.Wilson Carnegie Harriers 32:05
70 E.Thomson Falkirk Victoria H 32:11
71 F.Donaldson Harmeny AAC 32:30
72 C.Horsburgh (V) Fife AC 33:50
73 S.McDowall (V) Livingston & D AAC 34:09
74 S.Sellar (V) Ferranti AAC 35:50
75 N.Fergusson Harmeny AAC 38:06

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Central AC
1
4
8
  13
2 Edinburgh AC
3
13
14
  30
3 Gala Harriers
6
15
16
  37
4 Hunters Bog Trotters
2
7
33
  42
5 Central AC "B"
11
12
24
  47
6 Fife AC
5
21
27
  53
7 Carnegie Harriers
9
22
23
  54
8 Edinburgh AC "B"
17
19
26
  62
9 Central AC "C"
25
28
32
  85
10 Lothian RC
29
36
54
  119
11 Falkirk Victoria H
18
34
67
  119
12 Fife AC "B"
31
45
51
  127
13 Carnegie Harriers "B"
43
44
48
  135
14 Livingston & D AAC
35
39
73
  147
15 Harmeny AAC
42
49
56
  147
16 Carnegie Harriers "C"
53
57
61
  171
17 Fife AC "C"
60
63
68
  191
18 Ferranti AAC
55
65
74
  194
19 Harmeny AAC "B"
66
71
75
  212
20 Carnethy Hill RC
10
 
 
300 310
21 Ochil Hill Runners
20
 
 
300 320
22 Corstorphine AAC
41
 
 
300 341
23 Perth Strathtay H.
46
 
 
300 346
24 Portobello RC
47
 
 
300 347
25 Sri Chimnoy
52
 
 
300 352
26 Team East Lothian
59
 
 
300 359