Dunfermline (Queen Anne School) - 22/11/2009 Senior Men Results


  Name Club Time
1 M.Strain Hunters Bog Trotters 28:52
2 R.Houston Central AC 29:15
3 J.Newsom Pitreavie AAC 29:17
4 S.Cairns (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 30:00
5 L.Millar Central AC 30:04
6 P.Mowbray Hunters Bog Trotters 30:11
7 A.Priestley Edinburgh AC 30:22
8 D.Simpson Corstorphine AAC 30:27
9 A.Anthony Central AC 30:45
10 M.McLarty Central AC 30:53
11 K.Hood Corstorphine AAC 30:55
12 D.Wright Hunters Bog Trotters 31:09
13 D.Cummins Corstorphine AAC 31:15
14 T.Ferrington Corstorphine AAC 31:19
15 A.Crichton (J) Edinburgh AC 31:23
16 A.Hart Hunters Bog Trotters 31:30
17 G.Murdoch Gala Harriers 31:47
18 R.Clark Corstorphine AAC 31:54
19 M.Wright Central AC 32:07
20 S.Campbell (V) Arbroath & D AAC 32:16
21 J.Stevenson (J) Falkirk Victoria H 32:19
22 T.Lawrence Carnegie Harriers 32:26
23 R.Wiseman Ochil Hill Runners 32:34
24 I.Stewart (V) Carnegie Harriers 32:44
25 C.O'Brien Corstorphine AAC 32:50
26 B.Hartman (V) Lothian RC 32:52
27 J.Farquhar (V) Pitreavie AAC 32:57
28 G.Wilkie Corstorphine AAC 33:01
29 C.Reid Edinburgh AC 33:03
30 D.Gay Hunters Bog Trotters 33:09
31 M.McQuaid (V) Falkirk Victoria H 33:10
32 D.Lindsay Central AC 33:14
33 B.Turner Lothian RC 33:21
34 M.Fraser Edinburgh AC 33:21
35 R.Meade Edinburgh AC 33:30
36 M.Ferguson (V) Edinburgh AC 33:31
37 W.Townsend Hunters Bog Trotters 33:37
38 F.Johnston Gala Harriers 33:45
39 L.Lawson (V) Carnegie Harriers 34:04
40 A.Fotheringham (V) Carnegie Harriers 34:13
41 R.Clark Carnegie Harriers 34:20
42 J.Lamb (V) Carnegie Harriers 34:29
43 S.Moore (V) Falkirk Victoria H 34:31
44 D.Crowe (V) Dundee Hawkhill H 34:44
45 O.Miller (J) Dunfermline/W.Fife 34:47
46 P.Buchanan (V) Portobello RC 34:49
47 S.Ogg (V) Carnegie Harriers 34:51
48 M.Matheson Lasswade AC 34:56
49 B.Paterson Falkirk Victoria H 34:58
50 B.Smith (V) Carnethy Hill RC 35:00
51 G.Robertson (V) Edinburgh AC 35:02
52 J.Carpenter Harmeny AAC 35:08
53 M.Buchan (J) Fife AC 35:11
54 S.Laing (V) Central AC 35:12
55 B.Davie Pitreavie AAC 35:15
56 A.Devlin Falkirk Victoria H 35:17
57 M.Laing (V) Fife AC 35:21
58 A.Robertson (J) Lothian RC 35:23
59 D.Ball Penicuik Harriers 35:24
60 R.Mitchell (V) Edinburgh AC 35:24
61 T.Scott (V) Fife AC 35:39
62 J.Hedley Pitreavie AAC 35:45
63 G.Noble (V) Team East Lothian 35:49
64 J.Kay (V) Fife AC 35:52
65 B.Garrick Perth Road Runners 35:58
66 D.Bailie Edinburgh AC 35:58
67 C.Capener Aberdeen AAC 36:02
68 A.Inglis (V) Teviotdale Harriers 36:02
69 C.Eades (V) Lothian RC 36:02
70 C.Partridge Lothian RC 36:04
71 P.Simpson (V) Carnegie Harriers 36:07
72 H.Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 36:23
73 D.Howet (V) Carnegie Harriers 36:27
74 I.Johnston (V) Corstorphine AAC 36:30
75 M.Mitchell (V) Fife AC 36:32
76 A.Keenan Carnegie Harriers 36:37
77 N.McLachlan Pitreavie AAC 36:38
78 J.Anderson Penicuik Harriers 36:42
79 G.Ashley Hunters Bog Trotters 36:42
80 A.Goodson Gala Harriers 36:47
81 K.Dunlop Edinburgh AC 36:49
82 A.Milne (V) Central AC 36:49
83 S.McDonald Central AC 36:51
84 R.Rees (V) Fife AC 36:51
85 I.McDonald Central AC 36:51
86 S.King Carnegie Harriers 37:00
87 D.Murray (V) Falkirk Victoria H 37:07
88 W.Higgins (V) Falkirk Victoria H 37:09
89 R.Christie (J) George Heriots CCC 37:09
90 J.Christy (V) Corstorphine AAC 37:12
91 L.McCabe (V) Central AC 37:26
92 I.Normand (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 37:32
93 S.Douglas Falkirk Victoria H 37:36
94 J.Stevenson (V) Falkirk Victoria H 37:38
95 A.Kerr (V) Harmeny AAC 37:39
96 P.Hendry (V) Central AC 37:41
97 D.Ferry Team East Lothian 37:44
98 D.Clarkson Edinburgh AC 37:46
99 K.Graham Edinburgh AC 37:50
100 B.Malcolm (V) Corstorphine AAC 37:52
101 M.Clarke (V) Gala Harriers 38:01
102 S.Ferguson (V) Perth Road Runners 38:03
103 N.Muir (V) Perth Road Runners 38:14
104 G.Pryde (V) Lomond Hill Runners 38:20
105 S.Nelson (V) Lothian RC 38:22
106 J.Martin (V) Falkirk Victoria H 38:23
107 M.Inglis Gala Harriers 38:23
108 S.Watson (V) Central AC 38:34
109 R.McGraw (V) Ochil Hill Runners 38:36
110 M.Caldwell (V) Corstorphine AAC 38:42
111 B.Smith (V) Fife AC 38:48
112 P.Buchanan (V) Ochil Hill Runners 38:50
113 K.McDonald (V) Carnegie Harriers 38:57
114 S.Reid (V) Ferranti AAC 38:58
115 A.Biggar Teviotdale Harriers 39:00
116 M.Richardson (V) Lothian RC 39:02
117 P.Thompson (V) Harmeny AAC 39:12
118 N.Wilson Carnegie Harriers 39:14
119 S.Elertowicz Fife AC 39:15
120 A.Lawrie (V) Gala Harriers 39:21
121 A.McIntosh (V) Lothian RC 39:25
122 A.Oliver (V) Team East Lothian 39:27
123 C.Thomson (V) Falkirk Victoria H 39:35
124 S.Pennycook (V) Fife AC 39:49
125 G.Orr (V) Harmeny AAC 39:52
126 J.Fulham Carnegie Harriers 39:55
127 E.Sanders (V) Fife AC 39:59
128 O.Williams Pitreavie AAC 40:05
129 N.Munro (V) Edinburgh AC 40:09
130 J.McEwan (V) Ochil Hill Runners 40:24
131 P.Fleming (V) Lasswade AC 40:35
132 J.Denholm (V) Falkirk Victoria H 40:39
133 B.Howie (V) Edinburgh AC 40:46
134 C.Wilson Team East Lothian 40:50
135 B.Cederstrom (V) Carnegie Harriers 40:50
136 M.Donnachie Falkirk Victoria H 41:06
137 A.LeGood (V) Pitreavie AAC 41:15
138 A.Gall (V) Central AC 41:31
139 I.McKinnel (V) Carnegie Harriers 41:33
140 D.Shepherd (V) Fife AC 41:37
141 C.Rumbles (J) Lothian RC 41:39
142 B.Mitchell (V) Ochil Hill Runners 41:44
143 F.McCain (V) Team East Lothian 41:51
144 G.Brown Edinburgh AC 41:58
145 S.Greer (V) Carnegie Harriers 42:10
146 D.Hunter Perth Road Runners 42:17
147 C.Campbell (V) Central AC 42:20
148 A.Wilson (V) Carnegie Harriers 42:27
149 K.Morgan (V) Carnegie Harriers 42:29
150 A.Brannigan (V) Carnegie Harriers 42:37
151 C.Hunter (V) Pitreavie AAC 42:42
152 C.Reid (V) Carnegie Harriers 42:56
153 T.White Harmeny AAC 43:14
154 M.McReadie (V) Fife AC 43:26
155 R.Milton (V) Carnegie Harriers 43:42
156 P.Arnott (V) Carnegie Harriers 44:00
157 E.Stevenson (V) Edinburgh AC 44:16
158 K.Nicol (V) Ferranti AAC 44:18
159 A.McAulay (V) Carnegie Harriers 44:51
160 B.Lawson (V) Perth Road Runners 44:57
161 G.Sellar (V) Ferranti AAC 45:06
162 C.Barber (V) Harmeny AAC 45:14
163 A.McEwan (V) Edinburgh AC 45:18
164 N.Campbell (V) Carnegie Harriers 45:26
165 D.Bunyan (V) Falkirk Victoria H 45:34
166 T.Lawlor (V) Carnegie Harriers 45:41
167 G.Eadie (V) Team East Lothian 45:47
168 A.Gibson (V) Anster Haddies 46:08
169 D.Wall (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 46:22
170 A.McCallum (V) Falkirk Victoria H 46:35
171 A.Murchie (V) Central AC 46:49
172 B.Smith (V) Fife AC 47:21
173 K.Collins (V) Falkirk Victoria H 47:52
174 K.Daniels (V) Carnegie Harriers 48:29
175 E.McDonald (V) Ferranti AAC 48:31
176 S.McConnell Team East Lothian 49:20
177 J.Drummond (V) Central AC 49:57
178 C.Banham (V) Lothian RC 50:17
179 A.Wright (V) Fife AC 50:47
180 J.Dickson (V) Central AC 52:35
181 G.Bennison (V) Fife AC 53:40
182 A.Robertson (V) Fife AC 55:29
183 B.Reid (V) Pitreavie AAC 57:41

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Hunters Bog Trotters
1
4
6
12
16
30
  69
2 Central AC
2
5
9
10
19
32
  77
3 Corstorphine AAC
8
11
13
14
18
25
  89
4 Edinburgh AC
7
15
29
34
35
36
  156
5 Carnegie Harriers
22
24
39
40
41
42
  208
6 Falkirk Victoria H
21
31
43
49
56
87
  287
7 Pitreavie AAC
3
27
55
62
77
128
  352
8 Lothian RC
26
33
58
69
70
105
  361
9 Fife AC
53
57
61
64
75
84
  394
10 Edinburgh AC "B"
51
60
66
81
98
99
  455
11 Gala Harriers
17
38
80
101
107
120
  463
12 Carnegie Harriers "B"
47
71
73
76
86
113
  466
13 Central AC "B"
54
82
83
85
91
96
  491
14 Falkirk Victoria H "B"
88
93
94
106
123
132
  636
15 Harmeny AAC
52
95
117
125
153
162
  704
16 Team East Lothian
63
97
122
134
143
167
  726
17 Ochil Hill Runners
23
109
112
130
142
 
250 766
18 Fife AC "B"
111
119
124
127
140
154
  775
19 Carnegie Harriers "C"
118
126
135
139
145
148
  811
20 Perth Road Runners
65
102
103
146
160
 
250 826
21 Central AC "C"
108
138
147
171
177
180
  921
22 Carnegie Harriers "D"
149
150
152
155
156
159
  921
23 Ferranti AAC
114
158
161
175
 
 
500 1108
24 Penicuik Harriers
59
78
 
 
 
 
1000 1137
25 Lasswade AC
48
131
 
 
 
 
1000 1179
26 Teviotdale Harriers
68
115
 
 
 
 
1000 1183
27 Arbroath & D AAC
20
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1270
28 Dundee Hawkhill H
44
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1294
29 Dunfermline/W.Fife
45
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1295
30 Portobello RC
46
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1296
31 Carnethy Hill RC
50
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1300
32 Aberdeen AAC
67
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1317
33 George Heriots CCC
89
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1339
34 Lomond Hill Runners
104
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1354
35 Anster Haddies
168
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1418