Stirling (University) - 17/10/2009 Senior/Junior Women Results

Stirling (University) - 17/10/2009 Senior/Junior Women Results


  Name Club Time
1 A.Rowalt Central AC 21:46
2 J.McLean (V) Edinburgh AC 21:53
3 A.Docherty Central AC 22:08
4 F.Thompson Central AC 22:14
5 H.Sharpe Fife AC 22:22
6 H.Dix Fife AC 22:50
7 V.Lomax Edinburgh AC 23:11
8 M.Inglis (J) Lothian RC 23:15
9 A.Normand (V) Central AC 23:24
10 J.Higginbottom (V) Carnethy Hill RC 23:34
11 J.Thom Edinburgh AC 23:45
12 K.Eravisto Edinburgh AC 23:48
13 H.Dean (V) Central AC 23:59
14 J.Emsley Central AC 24:12
15 K.Glover (J) Falkirk Victoria H 24:17
16 E.Wardlaw Hunters Bog Trotters 24:25
17 E.Baxter (J) Edinburgh University 24:34
18 R.Fagan Gala Harriers 24:39
19 M.Moor Lothian RC 24:42
20 B.Junner (V) Wee County Harriers 24:45
21 F.Kersall (V) Central AC 24:50
22 E.Davies (V) Edinburgh AC 24:54
23 A.McGill Fife AC 25:00
24 A.Campbell (J) Moorfoot Runners 25:05
25 K.Baird (V) Carnegie Harriers 25:10
26 M.Smith Corstorphine AAC 25:13
27 A.Finlay Ochil Hill Runners 25:29
28 I.Knox Hunters Bog Trotters 25:39
29 L.Brown (V) Fife AC 25:51
30 C.Houston Central AC 25:58
31 A.Whyte (V) Carnegie Harriers 25:59
32 J.Hart Hunters Bog Trotters 26:06
33 J.Kirby Corstorphine AAC 26:10
34 C.Roberts Corstorphine AAC 26:41
35 P.Paxton (V) Teviotdale Harriers 26:47
36 M.Hunter (V) Portobello RC 27:09
37 J.Horsburgh (V) Lothian RC 27:22
38 G.McKenzie Carnegie Harriers 27:24
39 S.Jones (V) Lothian RC 27:24
40 M.Wright Falkirk Victoria H 27:27
41 G.McKelvie (V) Portobello RC 27:41
42 L.Bennett (V) Carnegie Harriers 27:45
43 L.James (V) Carnegie Harriers 27:45
44 P.Headley (V) Portobello RC 27:59
45 H.Sim (V) Carnegie Harriers 28:02
46 C.Gilchrist (V) Ferranti AAC 28:05
47 H.Nolan (V) Corstorphine AAC 28:09
48 P.Cruickshank (V) Anster Haddies 28:11
49 H.Bradley (V) Anster Haddies 28:18
50 K.Hogg Edinburgh University 28:26
51 C.Eadie (V) Falkirk Victoria H 28:28
52 L.Polson Carnegie Harriers 28:31
53 I.Bracegirdle (V) Fife AC 28:33
54 A.Pennycott Harmeny AAC 28:35
55 J.Neal Wee County Harriers 28:41
56 C.Strain (V) Wee County Harriers 28:44
57 C.Young (V) Teviotdale Harriers 28:46
58 L.Rice Lasswade AC 28:52
59 R.Watson (V) Team East Lothian 28:55
60 C.Morgan (V) Harmeny AAC 29:14
61 L.Broadhurst (V) Harmeny AAC 29:14
62 R.McDowall Livingston & D AAC 29:36
63 B.Gilchrist (V) Ferranti AAC 29:42
64 J.Owens Portobello RC 29:45
65 V.Wilson Carnegie Harriers 29:50
66 C.Shanley (V) Lothian RC 29:52
67 E.Thompson Falkirk Victoria H 29:57
68 A.Harris (V) Fife AC 30:16
69 M.Fleming (V) Carnegie Harriers 30:53
70 C.Horsburgh (V) Fife AC 32:02
71 F.Donaldson (V) Harmeny AAC 32:07
72 S.Sellar (V) Ferranti AAC 32:46
73 D.Inglis (V) Teviotdale Harriers 33:25
74 S.Grieve (V) Teviotdale Harriers 34:16
75 M.Campbell (V) Carnegie Harriers 37:22

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Central AC
1
3
4
  8
2 Edinburgh AC
2
7
11
  20
3 Fife AC
5
6
23
  34
4 Central AC "B"
9
13
14
  36
5 Lothian RC
8
19
37
  64
6 Hunters Bog Trotters
16
28
32
  76
7 Corstorphine AAC
26
33
34
  93
8 Carnegie Harriers
25
31
38
  94
9 Falkirk Victoria H
15
40
51
  106
10 Portobello RC
36
41
44
  121
11 Carnegie Harriers "B"
42
43
45
  130
12 Wee County Harriers
20
55
56
  131
13 Fife AC "B"
29
53
68
  150
14 Teviotdale Harriers
35
57
73
  165
15 Harmeny AAC
54
60
61
  175
16 Ferranti AAC
46
63
72
  181
17 Carnegie Harriers "C"
52
65
69
  186
18 Edinburgh University
17
50
 
150 217
19 Anster Haddies
48
49
 
150 247
20 Carnethy Hill RC
10
 
 
300 310
21 Gala Harriers
18
 
 
300 318
22 Moorfoot Runners
24
 
 
300 324
23 Ochil Hill Runners
27
 
 
300 327
24 Lasswade AC
58
 
 
300 358
25 Team East Lothian
59
 
 
300 359
26 Livingston & D AAC
62
 
 
300 362