Stirling (University) - 17/10/2009 Senior Men Results


  Name Club Time
1 M.Strain Hunters Bog Trotters 27:56
2 S.McDonald (J) Central AC 28:03
3 J.Symonds Hunters Bog Trotters 28:13
4 A.Buchart (J) Central AC 28:39
5 D.Simpson Corstorphine AAC 28:41
6 O.Cheplin Edinburgh University 28:46
7 S.Cairns (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 28:50
8 N.Sheeham Lasswade AC 28:55
9 P.Mowbray Hunters Bog Trotters 29:00
10 R.Simpson (J) Banchory Stonehaven 29:05
11 A.Anthony Central AC 29:09
12 A.Crichton (J) Edinburgh AC 29:10
13 O.Bristow Edinburgh AC 29:10
14 R.Ward Hunters Bog Trotters 29:22
15 D.Wright Hunters Bog Trotters 29:26
16 A.Priestley Edinburgh AC 29:39
17 S.Campbell (V) Arbroath & D AAC 29:46
18 D.Cummins Corstorphine AAC 29:50
19 A.Hart Hunters Bog Trotters 29:50
20 T.Ferrington Corstorphine AAC 29:50
21 R.Inglis (J) Lothian RC 29:54
22 B.Cole Edinburgh University 29:55
23 J.Farquhar (V) Pitreavie AAC 30:06
24 D.Shinnie Aberdeen AAC 30:20
25 S.Manlam Edinburgh AC 30:24
26 M.Sutherland Edinburgh University 30:26
27 B.Hartman (V) Lothian RC 30:36
28 J.Joy (J) Aberdeen AAC 30:43
29 J.Bienvenu Edinburgh AC 30:47
30 B.Wiseman Central AC 30:49
31 T.Lettice (J) Edinburgh University 30:52
32 C.O'Brien Corstorphine AAC 30:54
33 M.Ralston (J) Edinburgh University 30:55
34 A.Davidson Falkirk Victoria H 30:57
35 C.Black Corstorphine AAC 31:03
36 M.McQuade (V) Falkirk Victoria H 31:08
37 R.Milne Lothian RC 31:13
38 R.Jaffray (V) Teviotdale Harriers 31:15
39 S.O'Brien Corstorphine AAC 31:18
40 C.Strachan (J) Aberdeen AAC 31:23
41 E.Jardine Gala Harriers 31:27
42 K.Lyall (V) Edinburgh AC 31:34
43 J.Hedley Pitreavie AAC 31:36
44 M.Buchan (J) Fife AC 31:40
45 A.Robertson (J) Lothian RC 31:41
46 T.Ryan (J) Edinburgh AC 31:44
47 B.Clark Corstorphine AAC 32:01
48 W.McIntosh Teviotdale Harriers 32:05
49 G.Robertson (V) Edinburgh AC 32:06
50 B.Patterson Falkirk Victoria H 32:16
51 A.Ronlad (V) Falkirk Victoria H 32:19
52 G.Fletcher (V) Corstorphine AAC 32:21
53 T.Devlon Falkirk Victoria H 32:25
54 I.Whittaker Edinburgh AC 32:30
55 D.Eiser Central AC 32:31
56 W.Townsend Hunters Bog Trotters 32:37
57 I.Johnston (V) Corstorphine AAC 32:41
58 P.Buchanan (V) Portobello RC 32:43
59 R.Leslie (J) Aberdeen AAC 32:53
60 W.Hensman Central AC 32:57
61 I.Williams Teviotdale Harriers 32:57
62 C.Ross (V) Fife AC 33:01
63 J.Lambie (V) Carnegie Harriers 33:01
64 F.Johnston Gala Harriers 33:01
65 A.Matheson Lasswade AC 33:11
66 S.Moore (V) Falkirk Victoria H 33:21
67 O.Miller Dunfermline/W.Fife 33:31
68 J.Lawson Portobello RC 33:34
69 A.Milne Central AC 33:39
70 S.Douglas Falkirk Victoria H 33:40
71 W.Jarvie (V) Portobello RC 33:40
72 M.Mitchell (V) Fife AC 33:45
73 G.McMenemy Gala Harriers 33:48
74 M.Laing (V) Fife AC 33:51
75 S.Nelson (V) Lothian RC 33:53
76 D.Unwin Lothian RC 33:59
77 H.Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 34:00
78 I.Johnston (V) Carnegie Harriers 34:05
79 I.McDonald Central AC 34:07
80 B.Smith Edinburgh AC 34:09
81 B.Murphy (V) Harmeny AAC 34:11
82 D.Eckersley (V) Central AC 34:14
83 ?.???? Dundee Road Runners 34:15
84 P.Simpson (V) Carnegie Harriers 34:19
85 F.Purvis (V) Central AC 34:25
86 A.Blakie Edinburgh AC 34:28
87 C.Eades (V) Lothian RC 34:29
88 L.Donladson (J) Pitreavie AAC 34:32
89 B.Connor Ochil Hill Runners 34:37
90 M.Clarke (V) Gala Harriers 34:37
91 K.Graham Edinburgh AC 34:39
92 N.Weir (V) Carnegie Harriers 34:39
93 I.Normand (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 34:42
94 H.Kerr Central AC 34:45
95 R.Hitchinson (V) Central AC 34:51
96 A.Inglis (V) Teviotdale Harriers 34:55
97 D.Clements Hunters Bog Trotters 34:57
98 D.Fairlie Hunters Bog Trotters 34:59
99 K.Cairns Penicuik Harriers 35:00
100 K.Murray (V) Teviotdale Harriers 35:13
101 J.Christy (V) Corstorphine AAC 35:15
102 A.Hume Central AC 35:18
103 C.Hunter (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 35:31
104 A.McIntosh (V) Lothian RC 35:33
105 R.Fraser (V) Portobello RC 35:35
106 R.Sanderson Hunters Bog Trotters 35:37
107 G.Harvey Central AC 35:43
108 D.Cassells Carnegie Harriers 35:44
109 M.Inglis Gala Harriers 35:44
110 C.Thompson (V) Falkirk Victoria H 35:48
111 D.Brydon Gala Harriers 35:49
112 I.McFarlane (V) Wee County Harriers 35:54
113 S.Innes Edinburgh AC 35:54
114 A.Kerr (V) Harmeny AAC 35:59
115 P.Buchanan (V) Ochil Hill Runners 36:05
116 M.Hulme (V) Corstorphine AAC 36:07
117 D.Clark (J) Edinburgh University 36:13
118 N.McWilliams Edinburgh University 36:13
119 D.Scott (V) Ochil Hill Runners 36:21
120 N.McDonlad (J) Edinburgh AC 36:23
121 A.Biggar Teviotdale Harriers 36:23
122 N.Wilson Carnegie Harriers 36:26
123 C.Brown (V) Fife AC 36:26
124 R.Dennis (V) Portobello RC 36:26
125 P.Thompson (V) Harmeny AAC 36:29
126 I.Morrice (V) Harmeny AAC 36:29
127 B.Logan (V) Portobello RC 36:29
128 S.Wallace (V) Team East Lothian 36:29
129 D.Fulton Hunters Bog Trotters 36:34
130 N.Rowan Edinburgh AC 36:36
131 N.Munro (V) Edinburgh AC 36:39
132 A.Laurie (V) Gala Harriers 36:42
133 F.McPartland (V) Team East Lothian 36:47
134 H.Buchanan (V) Central AC 36:48
135 S.Jarvie (V) Portobello RC 36:49
136 D.Beggs Fife AC 36:57
137 G.Pryde (V) Lomond Hill Runners 37:02
138 C.Nichol (V) Teviotdale Harriers 37:04
139 T.Harley (V) Portobello RC 37:05
140 J.Martin (V) Falkirk Victoria H 37:07
141 K.Ollason Edinburgh AC 37:09
142 K.Tindall Harmeny AAC 37:11
143 I.Campbell (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 37:12
144 E.Saunders (V) Fife AC 37:13
145 C.Rumbles (J) Lothian RC 37:28
146 R.Horsburgh (V) Fife AC 37:28
147 G.McNeil (V) Wee County Harriers 37:47
148 B.Still (V) Portobello RC 38:03
149 G.Busfield Team East Lothian 38:06
150 C.Wilson Team East Lothian 38:08
151 G.Brown Edinburgh AC 38:15
152 J.Denholm (V) Falkirk Victoria H 38:19
153 J.Scott (V) Portobello RC 38:21
154 P.Edwards (V) Portobello RC 38:25
155 A.Le-Good (V) Pitreavie AAC 38:29
156 R.Morris (V) Lothian RC 38:46
157 D.Shepherd (V) Fife AC 38:49
158 G.Mitchell (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 39:14
159 K.Morgan (V) Carnegie Harriers 39:25
160 E.Stevenson (V) Edinburgh AC 39:30
161 A.McEwan (V) Edinburgh AC 39:53
162 J.McEwan (V) Ochil Hill Runners 39:58
163 K.Nicol (V) Ferranti AAC 40:01
164 R.Bankhead Ferranti AAC 40:08
165 A.Gall (V) Central AC 40:34
166 T.Segall (V) Team East Lothian 40:38
167 B.Simpson (V) Anster Haddies 40:41
168 S.Greer (V) Carnegie Harriers 40:43
169 F.McCain (V) Team East Lothian 40:47
170 J.Alexander (V) Lothian RC 40:51
171 D.Bunyan (V) Falkirk Victoria H 41:02
172 G.Sellar (V) Ferranti AAC 41:02
173 A.Gibson (V) Anster Haddies 41:14
174 T.Lawlor (V) Carnegie Harriers 41:33
175 A.Murchie (V) Central AC 41:42
176 A.Coltman (V) Teviotdale Harriers 41:51
177 J.Keenlyside (V) Fife AC 42:01
178 S.McLarty (J) Central AC 42:22
179 N.Campbell (V) Carnegie Harriers 42:25
180 B.Knox (V) Teviotdale Harriers 42:25
181 D.Armstong (V) George Heriots CCC 42:34
182 S.Whalley (V) Carnegie Harriers 42:58
183 F.Tooley (V) Harmeny AAC 43:10
184 B.Smith (V) Fife AC 43:18
185 K.Collins Falkirk Victoria H 44:03
186 B.Gault (V) Central AC 44:09
187 B.Douglas (V) Harmeny AAC 44:15
188 A.Wright (V) Fife AC 44:59
189 J.Dickson (V) Central AC 45:54
190 E.McDonald (V) Ferranti AAC 46:06
191 M.Browne (V) Penicuik Harriers 46:17
192 D.Francis (V) Fife AC 47:00
193 G.Bennison (V) Fife AC 47:52
194 J.Gavin (V) Ferranti AAC 48:39
195 N.Taylor (V) Teviotdale Harriers 49:17
196 A.Robertson (V) Fife AC 50:24
197 J.Drummond (V) Central AC 53:16

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Hunters Bog Trotters
1
3
7
9
14
15
  49
2 Edinburgh AC
12
13
16
25
29
42
  137
3 Corstorphine AAC
5
18
20
32
35
39
  149
4 Central AC
2
4
11
30
55
60
  162
5 Edinburgh University
6
22
26
31
33
117
  235
6 Lothian RC
21
27
37
45
75
76
  281
7 Falkirk Victoria H
34
36
50
51
53
66
  290
8 Edinburgh AC "B"
46
49
54
80
86
91
  406
9 Hunters Bog Trotters "B"
19
56
77
93
97
98
  440
10 Teviotdale Harriers
38
48
61
96
100
121
  464
11 Gala Harriers
41
64
73
90
109
111
  488
12 Central AC "B"
69
79
82
85
94
95
  504
13 Fife AC
44
62
72
74
123
136
  511
14 Carnegie Harriers
63
78
84
92
108
122
  547
15 Portobello RC
58
68
71
105
124
127
  553
16 Aberdeen AAC
24
28
40
59
 
 
500 651
17 Harmeny AAC
81
114
125
126
142
183
  771
18 Edinburgh AC "C"
113
120
130
131
141
151
  786
19 Pitreavie AAC
23
43
88
155
 
 
500 809
20 Falkirk Victoria H "B"
70
110
140
152
171
185
  828
21 Central AC "C"
102
107
134
165
175
178
  861
22 Team East Lothian
128
133
149
150
166
169
  895
23 Ochil Hill Runners
89
115
119
162
 
 
500 985
24 Fife AC "B"
144
146
157
177
184
188
  996
25 Lasswade AC
8
65
 
 
 
 
1000 1073
26 Ferranti AAC
163
164
172
190
194
 
250 1133
27 Wee County Harriers
112
147
 
 
 
 
1000 1259
28 Banchory Stonehaven
10
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1260
29 Arbroath & D AAC
17
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1267
30 Penicuik Harriers
99
191
 
 
 
 
1000 1290
31 Dunfermline/W.Fife
67
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1317
32 Dundee Road Runners
83
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1333
33 Anster Haddies
167
173
 
 
 
 
1000 1340
34 Lomond Hill Runners
137
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1387
35 George Heriots CCC
181
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1431