Dunfermline (Queen Anne School) - 18/1/2009 Senior/Junior Women Results


  Name Club Time
1 M.Wright (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 24:14
2 J.Mclean (V) Edinburgh AC 24:37
3 H.Sharpe Fife AC 24:51
4 C.Gordon Hunters Bog Trotters 25:43
5 H.Dean (V) Central AC 25:56
6 M.Murphy Fife AC 25:58
7 S.Wiseman Central AC 26:30
8 S.Armitage (V) Aberdeen AAC 26:36
9 B.Curtis (J) Edinburgh University 26:37
10 M.Inglis Lothian RC 26:38
11 J.Higginbottom Carnethy Hill RC 27:05
12 F.Thompson (V) Carnegie Harriers 27:28
13 S.Legge (V) Fife AC 27:35
14 L.Logan Edinburgh AC 27:40
15 R.Anderson (V) Team East Lothian 27:42
16 J.Hart Hunters Bog Trotters 27:44
17 K.Weatherhogg Perth Road Runners 27:49
18 L.Stoddart (J) Edinburgh AC 27:56
19 K.Scott Harmeny AAC 28:18
20 E.Wardlaw Hunters Bog Trotters 28:26
21 J.Emsley Central AC 28:27
22 M.Beal (V) Edinburgh AC 28:38
23 L.Murray (V) Lothian RC 28:52
24 Y.Crilly (V) Livingston & D AAC 28:55
25 K.Whitehouse (V) Central AC 29:33
26 H.Murray Lothian RC 29:53
27 M.Storrie Lothian RC 29:55
28 M.Smith Corstorphine AAC 29:59
29 I.Campbell Central AC 30:00
30 S.Jones (V) Lothian RC 30:00
31 L.Dewar (V) Falkirk Victoria H 30:02
32 B.Christie (V) Corstorphine AAC 30:08
33 S.Ramage (V) Edinburgh AC 30:20
34 K.Porter (V) Corstorphine AAC 30:32
35 M.Hunter (V) Portobello RC 30:42
36 G.Murdoch Carnegie Harriers 30:50
37 I.Burnett Carnegie Harriers 31:08
38 H.Ritchie (V) Fife AC 31:10
39 K.McGurk Central AC 31:11
40 J.Wilson (V) Perth Road Runners 31:12
41 A.Hay (V) Team East Lothian 31:14
42 A.Greig Perth Road Runners 31:30
43 J.Horsburgh (V) Lothian RC 31:38
44 S.McDowall (V) Livingston & D AAC 31:51
45 S.Cederstrom (V) Carnegie Harriers 31:56
46 C.Gilchrist (V) Ferranti AAC 31:59
47 J.Scott (V) Fife AC 32:01
48 R.Watson (V) Team East Lothian 32:03
49 S.Mullins Fife AC 32:03
50 J.Drewer Ferranti AAC 32:24
51 L.James (V) Carnegie Harriers 32:31
52 A.Park Perth Road Runners 33:23
53 F.Manson (V) Perth Road Runners 33:39
54 E.Gilchrist (V) Ferranti AAC 33:45
55 E.Thompson Falkirk Victoria H 33:50
56 M.Pattison (V) Team East Lothian 33:51
57 C.McCleery Edinburgh University 33:54
58 C.Eadie (V) Falkirk Victoria H 33:56
59 N.Fleming (V) Carnegie Harriers 34:03
60 B.Dodgson (V) Harmeny AAC 34:12
61 K.G-Bryant Fife AC 34:14
62 H.Sim (V) Carnegie Harriers 34:22
63 H.Nicholson Edinburgh University 34:45
64 F.Donaldson (V) Harmeny AAC 34:47
65 L.Broadhurst (V) Harmeny AAC 35:04
66 K.Stoddart Harmeny AAC 36:34
67 L.Halstead (V) Carnegie Harriers 37:32
68 S.Sellar (V) Ferranti AAC 37:36
69 G.McCracken (V) Carnegie Harriers 37:40
70 D.Inglis Teviotdale Harriers 38:12

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Hunters Bog Trotters
1
4
16
  21
2 Fife AC
3
6
13
  22
3 Central AC
5
7
21
  33
4 Edinburgh AC
2
14
18
  34
5 Lothian RC
10
23
26
  59
6 Carnegie Harriers
12
36
37
  85
7 Central AC "B"
25
29
39
  93
8 Corstorphine AAC
28
32
34
  94
9 Perth Road Runners
17
40
42
  99
10 Lothian RC "B"
27
30
43
  100
11 Team East Lothian
15
41
48
  104
12 Edinburgh University
9
57
63
  129
13 Fife AC "B"
38
47
49
  134
14 Harmeny AAC
19
60
64
  143
15 Falkirk Victoria H
31
55
58
  144
16 Ferranti AAC
46
50
54
  150
17 Carnegie Harriers "B"
45
51
59
  155
18 Carnegie Harriers "C"
62
67
69
  198
19 Livingston & D AAC
24
44
 
150 218
20 Aberdeen AAC
8
 
 
300 308
21 Carnethy Hill RC
11
 
 
300 311
22 Portobello RC
35
 
 
300 335
23 Teviotdale Harriers
70
 
 
300 370