Dunfermline (Queen Anne School) - 18/1/2009 Senior Men Results


  Name Club Time
1 A.Hay Central AC 30:08
2 A.Hendry (J) Central AC 31:10
3 A.Anthony Central AC 31:10
4 S.Reilly Central AC 31:39
5 L.Millar Central AC 32:01
6 S.Cairns (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 32:21
7 B.Hukins Aberdeen AAC 32:25
8 B.Cole Edinburgh University 32:29
9 O.Bristow Edinburgh AC 32:32
10 R.Milne Lothian RC 32:38
11 A.Preistley Edinburgh AC 32:58
12 A.Hart Hunters Bog Trotters 33:02
13 T.Ferrington Corstorphine AAC 33:03
14 B.Wiseman Central AC 33:04
15 S.Campbell (V) Arbroath & D AAC 33:05
16 K.Hood Corstorphine AAC 33:07
17 B.Turner Lothian RC 33:20
18 M.Haskett (J) Aberdeen AAC 33:21
19 T.Walker Pitreavie AAC 33:22
20 B.Clark Corstorphine AAC 33:51
21 R.Alsop (V) Edinburgh AC 33:53
22 E.Jardine Gala Harriers 33:56
23 G.Beal Edinburgh AC 33:58
24 C.Russell Fife AC 34:01
25 M.Wright Central AC 34:32
26 D.Wright Hunters Bog Trotters 34:42
27 J.Harrison Portobello RC 34:55
28 K.Lyall (V) Edinburgh AC 35:01
29 F.Boyne (V) Aberdeen AAC 35:09
30 D.Knight (V) Perth Road Runners 35:11
31 R.Fulton (J) Aberdeen AAC 35:15
32 N.Calder Edinburgh AC 35:24
33 S.Logan Edinburgh AC 35:38
34 B.Mitchell Lasswade AC 35:43
35 M.Ferguson (V) Edinburgh AC 35:45
36 J.Pawson (J) Edinburgh University 35:52
37 S.Wales Edinburgh AC 35:56
38 M.Fraer Edinburgh AC 35:59
39 M.Harris Fife AC 36:02
40 A.Davidson Falkirk Victoria H 36:03
41 B.Cruickshank (V) Fife AC 36:06
42 G.Ackland (V) Lothian RC 36:25
43 S.Moore (V) Falkirk Victoria H 36:25
44 A.Ronald (V) Falkirk Victoria H 36:25
45 R.Jaffray (V) Teviotdale Harriers 36:40
46 R.Meade Edinburgh AC 36:41
47 I.Goode (V) Portobello RC 36:45
48 T.Scott (V) Fife AC 36:47
49 P.Buchanan (V) Portobello RC 36:52
50 R.Leslie (J) Aberdeen AAC 37:08
51 C.O'Brien Corstorphine AAC 37:14
52 A.Mathieson Lasswade AC 37:19
53 K.Mathie Carnegie Harriers 37:22
54 B.Aitken (V) Fife AC 37:22
55 F.Johnstone Gala Harriers 37:30
56 A.Laycock (V) Edinburgh AC 37:31
57 J.Kay (V) Fife AC 37:32
58 W.Hensman Central AC 37:38
59 G.Fletcher (V) Corstorphine AAC 37:40
60 R.Mitchell Edinburgh AC 37:40
61 G.Simpson Perth Road Runners 37:50
62 B.Davie Pitreavie AAC 38:07
63 F.Purves Central AC 38:08
64 A.Turnbull Central AC 38:08
65 G.Scullion (V) Portobello RC 38:17
66 A.Milne (V) Central AC 38:18
67 J.Rathjen Hunters Bog Trotters 38:27
68 D.Thomson (J) Lothian RC 38:33
69 F.Popham Fife AC 38:34
70 S.Ogg (V) Carnegie Harriers 38:38
71 D.Murray (V) Falkirk Victoria H 38:40
72 I.Johnston (V) Carnegie Harriers 38:44
73 D.Phillips (V) Perth Road Runners 38:52
74 S.Ferguson (V) Perth Road Runners 38:55
75 K.Jones (V) Lothian RC 39:09
76 J.Christy (V) Corstorphine AAC 39:09
77 R.Rees (V) Fife AC 39:10
78 P.Simpson (V) Carnegie Harriers 39:12
79 M.Jurasinski Edinburgh AC 39:23
80 W.Bailey Edinburgh University 39:25
81 A.Inglis (V) Teviotdale Harriers 39:31
82 D.Beckett Hunters Bog Trotters 39:39
83 C.McHardie Central AC 39:42
84 J.Martin (V) Falkirk Victoria H 39:48
85 H.Buchanan (V) Central AC 39:51
86 S.Innes Edinburgh AC 39:54
87 N.Fowler (V) Fife AC 40:01
88 S.Hunter (V) Cosmic Hillbashers 40:06
89 N.McLauchlan Pitreavie AAC 40:08
90 M.Caldwell (V) Corstorphine AAC 40:10
91 T.Lunn (V) Gala Harriers 40:11
92 K.Dunlop Edinburgh AC 40:14
93 W.Jarvie (V) Portobello RC 40:19
94 P.Hendry (V) Central AC 40:25
95 N.Muir (V) Perth Road Runners 40:36
96 K.Duncan (V) Pitreavie AAC 40:45
97 W.Fairnie (V) Ferranti AAC 40:50
98 A.Cumming Lasswade AC 40:51
99 M.Anderson Corstorphine AAC 40:54
100 A.Biggar Teviotdale Harriers 40:58
101 P.Thompson (V) Harmeny AAC 41:02
102 R.McGraw (V) Ochil Hill Runners 41:07
103 C.Beveridge Pitreavie AAC 41:15
104 R.Hutchison (V) Central AC 41:27
105 G.Orr Harmeny AAC 41:31
106 G.Henry (V) Portobello RC 41:31
107 R.Hulme Corstorphine AAC 41:45
108 R.Cox (J) Edinburgh University 41:48
109 P.Buchanan (V) Ochil Hill Runners 41:54
110 E.Sanders (V) Fife AC 41:56
111 M.Hulme (V) Corstorphine AAC 42:09
112 B.Mitchell (V) Ochil Hill Runners 42:25
113 G.Crane Pitreavie AAC 42:29
114 A.Agnew (V) Lothian RC 42:33
115 C.Wilson (V) Perth Road Runners 42:43
116 D.Beggs Fife AC 42:54
117 P.Weeks (V) Lothian RC 42:59
118 B.Cederstom (V) Carnegie Harriers 43:00
119 B.Couper Perth Road Runners 43:04
120 M.Bovey (V) Edinburgh AC 43:08
121 A.McFadden Lasswade AC 43:11
122 J.Fulham Carnegie Harriers 43:16
123 B.Milne (V) Perth Road Runners 43:22
124 R.Morris (V) Lothian RC 43:26
125 S.Watson (V) Central AC 43:27
126 T.White (V) Harmeny AAC 43:37
127 I.Campbell (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 43:40
128 A.Le-Good (V) Pitreavie AAC 43:43
129 M.Anderson (J) Lothian RC 43:48
130 C.Reynolds Carnegie Harriers 43:51
131 D.Veitch Lasswade AC 44:01
132 C.Campbell (V) Central AC 44:04
133 D.Gunstone (V) Fife AC 44:08
134 G.Key Perth Road Runners 44:09
135 N.McWilliams Edinburgh University 44:11
136 A.McLeaod (V) Fife AC 44:25
137 T.Segall (V) Team East Lothian 44:26
138 J.Denholme (V) Falkirk Victoria H 44:29
139 D.Cavarole (V) Harmeny AAC 44:33
140 T.Ridley (V) Ferranti AAC 44:34
141 D.Norrie (V) Perth Road Runners 44:35
142 W.Gallacher (V) Edinburgh AC 44:39
143 D.Law (V) Corstorphine AAC 44:46
144 D.Hay (V) Central AC 44:59
145 C.Wilson Team East Lothian 45:22
146 B.Lawson (V) Perth Road Runners 45:24
147 S.Griesber (V) Perth Road Runners 45:31
148 C.Reid Carnegie Harriers 45:34
149 A.Gall (V) Central AC 45:38
150 B.Howie (V) Edinburgh AC 45:45
151 M.Dales (V) Perth Road Runners 45:50
152 D.Fulton Edinburgh University 45:52
153 I.Hawkins (V) Fife AC 45:53
154 A.McCauley (V) Carnegie Harriers 46:12
155 M.Wilkinson (V) Carnethy Hill RC 46:22
156 S.Pattison (V) Team East Lothian 46:36
157 K.Weston (V) Ferranti AAC 46:49
158 F.McCain (V) Team East Lothian 46:55
159 D.Newmans (V) Fife AC 47:11
160 G.Sellar (V) Ferranti AAC 47:11
161 C.Hunter (V) Pitreavie AAC 47:17
162 S.Blair (V) Corstorphine AAC 47:23
163 R.Milton (V) Carnegie Harriers 47:35
164 S.Greer (V) Carnegie Harriers 47:39
165 B.Knox (V) Teviotdale Harriers 47:46
166 N.Bryan (V) Fife AC 47:49
167 D.Bunyan (V) Falkirk Victoria H 48:22
168 K.Morgan (V) Carnegie Harriers 48:29
169 A.Coltman (V) Teviotdale Harriers 48:32
170 E.Stevenson (V) Edinburgh AC 48:49
171 P.Arnott Carnegie Harriers 49:14
172 J.Close (V) Fife AC 49:20
173 M.Paterson Fife AC 49:48
174 T.Stapley (V) Portobello RC 50:01
175 G.Black Fife AC 50:04
176 C.Peggy Corstorphine AAC 50:09
177 D.Wall (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 50:25
178 J.Gavin (V) Ferranti AAC 50:40
179 J.Cherrie (V) Team East Lothian 51:17
180 D.Francis (V) Fife AC 51:49
181 J.Drummond (V) Central AC 54:59
182 G.Bennison (V) Fife AC 55:31
183 M.Browne (V) Penicuik Harriers 55:51
184 C.Cable (V) Carnegie Harriers 56:35
185 N.Wilson Harmeny AAC 57:49
186 K.McLeod Fife AC 59:38

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Central AC
1
2
3
4
5
14
  29
2 Edinburgh AC
9
11
21
23
28
32
  124
3 Corstorphine AAC
13
16
20
51
59
76
  235
4 Edinburgh AC "B"
33
35
37
38
46
56
  245
5 Fife AC
24
39
41
48
54
57
  263
6 Hunters Bog Trotters
6
12
26
67
82
127
  320
7 Lothian RC
10
17
42
68
75
114
  326
8 Central AC "B"
25
58
63
64
66
83
  359
9 Aberdeen AAC
7
18
29
31
50
 
250 385
10 Portobello RC
27
47
49
65
93
106
  387
11 Falkirk Victoria H
40
43
44
71
84
138
  420
12 Perth Road Runners
30
61
73
74
95
115
  448
13 Pitreavie AAC
19
62
89
96
103
113
  482
14 Carnegie Harriers
53
70
72
78
118
122
  513
15 Edinburgh University
8
36
80
108
135
152
  519
16 Edinburgh AC "C"
60
79
86
92
120
142
  579
17 Fife AC "B"
69
77
87
110
116
133
  592
18 Central AC "C"
85
94
104
125
132
144
  684
19 Lasswade AC
34
52
98
121
131
 
250 686
20 Corstorphine AAC "B"
90
99
107
111
143
162
  712
21 Teviotdale Harriers
45
81
100
165
169
 
250 810
22 Perth Road Runners "B"
119
123
134
141
146
147
  810
23 Harmeny AAC
101
105
126
139
185
 
250 906
24 Gala Harriers
22
55
91
 
 
 
750 918
25 Carnegie Harriers "B"
130
148
154
163
164
168
  927
26 Fife AC "C"
136
153
159
166
172
173
  959
27 Ferranti AAC
97
140
157
160
178
 
250 982
28 Team East Lothian
137
145
156
158
179
 
250 1025
29 Ochil Hill Runners
102
109
112
 
 
 
750 1073
30 Arbroath & D AAC
15
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1265
31 Cosmic Hillbashers
88
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1338
32 Carnethy Hill RC
155
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1405
33 Penicuik Harriers
183
 
 
 
 
 
1250 1433