Broxburn (Broxburn Academy) - 22/11/2008 Under 15 Girls/17 Women Results


  Name Club Time
1 K.Pennel Pitreavie AAC 14:53
2 H.Rees Fife AC 15:11
3 S.Adkin(U17) Moorfoot Runners 15:26
4 L.Goodson(U17) Edinburgh AC 15:36
5 F.Bracegirdle(U17) Fife AC 15:52
6 S.Blair(U17) Edinburgh AC 15:59
7 C.Buchanan(U17) Central AC 16:03
8 R.Armitage(U17) Aberdeen AAC 16:06
9 L.Mitchell Falkirk Victoria H 16:07
10 M.Brown Pitreavie AAC 16:12
11 R.Hastings(U17) Central AC 16:14
12 T.Spens Edinburgh AC 16:16
13 R.McIlwrath(U17) Lothian RC 16:21
14 C.Gray Edinburgh AC 16:23
15 L.Turnbull(U17) Lothian RC 16:28
16 S.Hamilton Falkirk Victoria H 16:28
17 H.Jones Gala Harriers 16:38
18 O.Collinson_Owen Fife AC 16:38
19 G.Collinson_Owen Fife AC 16:48
20 E.Jones Gala Harriers 16:57
21 I.Bough Corstorphine AAC 17:05
22 R.Graham Fife AC 17:08
23 C.Brown Gala Harriers 17:10
24 K.Buchanan Central AC 17:10
25 L.Robertson Edinburgh AC 17:24
26 J.Cook Central AC 17:26
27 A.Hendry Central AC 17:35
28 S.Buchanan Central AC 17:35
29 L.Christie Corstorphine AAC 17:43
30 M.Sweeney-Baird Lasswade AC 17:51
31 G.Inglis(U17) Gala Harriers 17:54
32 L.Martin(U17) Falkirk Victoria H 17:56
33 L.Duff(U17) Fife AC 17:58
34 A.Manson Falkirk Victoria H 18:00
35 F.Ogilvie Fife AC 18:04
36 J.Ainslie Falkirk Victoria H 18:22
37 K.Watson Team East Lothian 18:38
38 C.Thomson Falkirk Victoria H 18:45
39 S.Hardman Central AC 19:16
40 E.Nolan(U17) Corstorphine AAC 19:44
41 O.Clark(U17) Pitreavie AAC 19:46
42 A.Crooks Lasswade AC 20:57
43 C.Redpath Lasswade AC 21:09
44 L.Steel Central AC 21:56

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Edinburgh AC
4
6
12
  22
2 Fife AC
2
5
18
  25
3 Central AC
7
11
24
  42
4 Pitreavie AAC
1
10
41
  52
5 Falkirk Victoria H
9
16
32
  57
6 Gala Harriers
17
20
23
  60
7 Fife AC "B"
19
22
33
  74
8 Central AC "B"
26
27
28
  81
9 Corstorphine AAC
21
29
40
  90
10 Falkirk Victoria H "B"
34
36
38
  108
11 Lasswade AC
30
42
43
  115
12 Lothian RC
13
15
 
100 128
13 Moorfoot Runners
3
 
 
200 203
14 Aberdeen AAC
8
 
 
200 208
15 Team East Lothian
37
 
 
200 237