Broxburn (Broxburn Academy) - 22/11/2008 Under 13 Boys Results


  Name Club Time
1 J.Kerr Edinburgh AC 8:48
2 R.Bough Edinburgh AC 8:58
3 G.Burns Edinburgh AC 9:05
4 A.Thompson Pitreavie AAC 9:11
5 A.Kirkwood Falkirk Victoria H 9:17
6 A.Young Aberdeen AAC 9:17
7 L.Rees Fife AC 9:22
8 J.Harrison Edinburgh AC 9:25
9 L.Rae Aberdeen AAC 9:27
10 E.Berry Fife AC 9:37
11 M.Angus Dundee Hawkhill H 9:44
12 J.Adkin Moorfoot Runners 9:48
13 M.Cameron Edinburgh AC 10:00
14 G.Gardiner Fife AC 10:02
15 M.Addison Corstorphine AAC 10:02
16 R.Kirkwood Falkirk Victoria H 10:04
17 C.Mitchell Falkirk Victoria H 10:07
18 G.Armstong Teviotdale Harriers 10:10
19 K.Floyd Team East Lothian 10:20
20 J.Kilean Fife AC 10:23
21 A.Hilton Falkirk Victoria H 10:23
22 I.Ogilvie Team East Lothian 10:28
23 C.Jeffrey George Heriots CCC 10:32
24 B.McRoberts Falkirk Victoria H 10:38
25 L.Young Pitreavie AAC 10:45
26 A.Cranston George Heriots CCC 10:48
27 B.Phelps George Heriots CCC 10:50
28 F.Ingledew Fife AC 10:54
29 J.Brown Corstorphine AAC 10:56
30 C.McLean Livingston & D AAC 11:08
31 H.Law Team East Lothian 11:17
32 J.Hunter Edinburgh AC 11:22
33 S.Malcolm Livingston & D AAC 11:28
34 C.Robertson Edinburgh AC 11:31
35 M.McCabe Central AC 11:33
36 R.Smith Corstorphine AAC 11:39
37 R.Mercer Corstorphine AAC 11:39
38 C.Anderson Lothian RC 11:39
39 K.Dunlop Team East Lothian 11:45
40 C.Crawford Corstorphine AAC 11:48
41 A.Wilkie Corstorphine AAC 11:56
42 G.Louden Edinburgh AC 11:56
43 D.Reid Edinburgh AC 12:05
44 C.McKenzie Lasswade AC 12:17
45 R.Paget Corstorphine AAC 12:35
46 S.Herd Lasswade AC 14:25
47 J.Wilkinson Carnethy Hill RC 14:27

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Edinburgh AC
1
2
3
  6
2 Fife AC
7
10
14
  31
3 Falkirk Victoria H
5
16
17
  38
4 Edinburgh AC "B"
8
13
32
  53
5 Team East Lothian
19
22
31
  72
6 George Heriots CCC
23
26
27
  76
7 Corstorphine AAC
15
29
36
  80
8 Aberdeen AAC
6
9
 
100 115
9 Corstorphine AAC "B"
37
40
41
  118
10 Edinburgh AC "C"
34
42
43
  119
11 Pitreavie AAC
4
25
 
100 129
12 Livingston & D AAC
30
33
 
100 163
13 Lasswade AC
44
46
 
100 190
14 Dundee Hawkhill H
11
 
 
200 211
15 Moorfoot Runners
12
 
 
200 212
16 Teviotdale Harriers
18
 
 
200 218
17 Central AC
35
 
 
200 235
18 Lothian RC
38
 
 
200 238
19 Carnethy Hill RC
47
 
 
200 247