Broxburn (Broxburn Academy) - 22/11/2008 Senior/Junior Women Results


  Name Club Time
1 M.Wright Hunters Bog Trotters 22:19
2 J.McLean Edinburgh AC 22:24
3 R.Smith Hunters Bog Trotters 22:37
4 S.Blake Penicuik Harriers 23:18
5 C.Gordon Hunters Bog Trotters 23:20
6 M.Inglis (J) Lothian RC 23:26
7 H.Dean (V) Central AC 23:34
8 C.Ward Hunters Bog Trotters 23:42
9 S.Armitage (V) Aberdeen AAC 23:45
10 J.Emsley Central AC 23:59
11 S.Wiseman Central AC 24:07
12 J.Stevenson (V) Falkirk Victoria H 24:09
13 J.Thom Edinburgh AC 24:09
14 A.Howe (V) Fife AC 24:31
15 V.Frew Edinburgh AC 24:40
16 R.Fagan Gala Harriers 24:45
17 L.Logan Edinburgh AC 24:45
18 L.Stoddart (J) Edinburgh AC 24:50
19 R.Anderson (V) Team East Lothian 24:55
20 M.Beal (V) Edinburgh AC 25:00
21 J.Hart Hunters Bog Trotters 25:02
22 V.Lomax Edinburgh AC 25:05
23 K.Weatherhogg Perth Road Runners 25:07
24 A.Henderson Portobello RC 25:09
25 K.Scott Harmeny AAC 25:16
26 E.Wardlaw Hunters Bog Trotters 25:25
27 A.Whyte Pitreavie AAC 25:28
28 K.Dobbie (V) Edinburgh AC 25:32
29 J.Waterhouse (V) Central AC 25:35
30 M.Grant Hunters Bog Trotters 25:39
31 S.Cullen Fife AC 25:39
32 L.Murray (V) Lothian RC 25:43
33 Y.Crilly (V) Livingston & D AAC 25:47
34 D.Murray Edinburgh AC 25:52
35 M.Smith (J) Corstorphine AAC 25:55
36 P.Davies (J) Aberdeen AAC 26:04
37 R.Nicolson Hunters Bog Trotters 26:05
38 A.Findlay Central AC 26:14
39 I.Campbell Central AC 26:34
40 L.Crilly Livingston & D AAC 26:54
41 B.Christie (V) Corstorphine AAC 26:58
42 L.Dewer (V) Falkirk Victoria H 27:17
43 S.Jones (V) Lothian RC 27:18
44 F.Kelsall (V) Central AC 27:20
45 L.Provan Fife AC 27:29
46 P.Paxton Teviotdale Harriers 27:29
47 A.Campbell Moorfoot Runners 27:45
48 M.Storrie Lothian RC 27:45
49 A.Park Perth Road Runners 27:56
50 K.McGurk (J) Central AC 28:03
51 R.Berry Portobello RC 28:10
52 J.Drewer Ferranti AAC 28:12
53 A.Hay (V) Team East Lothian 28:18
54 J.Horsburgh (V) Lothian RC 28:22
55 J.Wilson (V) Perth Road Runners 28:25
56 R.Watson (V) Team East Lothian 28:30
57 M.Hunter (V) Portobello RC 28:34
58 L.James (V) Carnegie Harriers 28:37
59 K.Friend (V) Carnethy Hill RC 28:45
60 B.Dudgson (V) Harmeny AAC 28:53
61 L.Rice Lasswade AC 28:55
62 M.Spalding Hunters Bog Trotters 28:57
63 L.Kilean (V) Fife AC 29:09
64 F.Manson (V) Perth Road Runners 29:18
65 I.Bracegirdle (V) Fife AC 29:24
66 L.Eades (V) Lothian RC 29:26
67 S.Gonzalez-Sanchez (V) Ferranti AAC 29:26
68 C.Eadie (V) Falkirk Victoria H 29:52
69 P.Gilfillan Pitreavie AAC 30:38
70 E.Thompson Falkirk Victoria H 30:42
71 F.Walker (V) Fife AC 30:44
72 M.Fleming (V) Carnegie Harriers 30:47
73 L.Broadhurst (V) Harmeny AAC 30:59
74 K.Stoddart (V) Harmeny AAC 32:10
75 S.Sellar (V) Ferranti AAC 32:51
76 S.Grieve Teviotdale Harriers 33:17
77 D.Inglis (V) Teviotdale Harriers 33:20
78 L.Halstead (V) Carnegie Harriers 33:37
79 C.Mabon (V) Lothian RC 34:45

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Hunters Bog Trotters
1
3
5
  9
2 Central AC
7
10
11
  28
3 Edinburgh AC
2
13
15
  30
4 Edinburgh AC "B"
17
18
20
  55
5 Hunters Bog Trotters "B"
8
21
26
  55
6 Lothian RC
6
32
43
  81
7 Edinburgh AC "C"
22
28
34
  84
8 Fife AC
14
31
45
  90
9 Central AC "B"
29
38
39
  106
10 Falkirk Victoria H
12
42
68
  122
11 Perth Road Runners
23
49
55
  127
12 Team East Lothian
19
53
56
  128
13 Hunters Bog Trotters "C"
30
37
62
  129
14 Portobello RC
24
51
57
  132
15 Harmeny AAC
25
60
73
  158
16 Lothian RC "B"
48
54
66
  168
17 Ferranti AAC
52
67
75
  194
18 Aberdeen AAC
9
36
 
150 195
19 Teviotdale Harriers
46
76
77
  199
20 Fife AC "B"
63
65
71
  199
21 Carnegie Harriers
58
72
78
  208
22 Livingston & D AAC
33
40
 
150 223
23 Corstorphine AAC
35
41
 
150 226
24 Pitreavie AAC
27
69
 
150 246
25 Penicuik Harriers
4
 
 
300 304
26 Gala Harriers
16
 
 
300 316
27 Moorfoot Runners
47
 
 
300 347
28 Carnethy Hill RC
59
 
 
300 359
29 Lasswade AC
61
 
 
300 361