Broxburn (Broxburn Academy) - 22/11/2008 Senior Men Results


  Name Club Time
1 R.Russell Central AC 28:38
2 S.Reilly (J) Central AC 29:08
3 R.Nicols Dundee Hawkhill H 29:12
4 B.Phillips Lasswade AC 29:13
5 R.Houston Central AC 29:21
6 A.Hendry (J) Central AC 29:29
7 A.Anthony Central AC 29:33
8 S.Cairns (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 29:37
9 L.Millar Central AC 29:43
10 O.Bristow Edinburgh AC 29:50
11 B.Hukins Aberdeen AAC 30:15
12 T.Ferrington Corstorphine AAC 30:38
13 R.Inglis (J) Lothian RC 30:53
14 R.Ward Hunters Bog Trotters 30:55
15 G.Murdoch Gala Harriers 30:55
16 A.Hart Hunters Bog Trotters 30:57
17 R.Fulton (J) Aberdeen AAC 30:59
18 R.Milne Lothian RC 31:02
19 T.Lawrence Carnegie Harriers 31:09
20 B.Clark Corstorphine AAC 31:09
21 D.Hastie Teviotdale Harriers 31:09
22 L.Ottemoller Edinburgh AC 31:13
23 P.Mowbray Hunters Bog Trotters 31:15
24 R.Alsop (V) Edinburgh AC 31:18
25 R.Wiseman Central AC 31:27
26 B.Turner Lothian RC 31:37
27 G.Beal Edinburgh AC 31:37
28 M.McQuaid (V) Falkirk Victoria H 31:42
29 A.Davidson Falkirk Victoria H 31:44
30 E.Jardine Gala Harriers 31:55
31 S.Wales Edinburgh AC 32:00
32 N.Young Fife AC 32:03
33 K.Lyall (V) Edinburgh AC 32:07
34 I.Stewart (V) Carnegie Harriers 32:10
35 A.Stewart Falkirk Victoria H 32:17
36 D.Wright Hunters Bog Trotters 32:23
37 S.Maniam Edinburgh AC 32:53
38 D.Cavers (V) Teviotdale Harriers 33:00
39 M.Harris Fife AC 33:04
40 C.Strachan (J) Aberdeen AAC 33:06
41 B.Cruikshank (V) Fife AC 33:15
42 B.Mitchell Lasswade AC 33:16
43 R.Leslie (J) Aberdeen AAC 33:18
44 K.Smith (V) Lasswade AC 33:20
45 J.Murray Lasswade AC 33:22
46 A.Priestley Edinburgh AC 33:25
47 C.Grieve Teviotdale Harriers 33:26
48 P.Houston Harmeny AAC 33:28
49 D.Eiser Central AC 33:28
50 B.Smith (V) Carnethy Hill RC 33:28
51 P.Buchanan (V) Portobello RC 33:28
52 G.Wright Edinburgh AC 33:36
53 A.Milne (V) Central AC 33:42
54 A.Fotheringham (V) Carnegie Harriers 33:49
55 K.Dunlop Edinburgh AC 33:52
56 W.Hensman Central AC 33:55
57 S.Pilkington Corstorphine AAC 33:57
58 A.Laycock (V) Edinburgh AC 33:59
59 B.Aitken (V) Fife AC 34:02
60 T.Scott (V) Fife AC 34:04
61 A.Ronald (V) Falkirk Victoria H 34:15
62 M.Harvey (V) Carnegie Harriers 34:18
63 A.Turnbull Central AC 34:25
64 P.Humphreys (V) Carnegie Harriers 34:26
65 G.Scullion (V) Portobello RC 34:28
66 G.Ackland (V) Lothian RC 34:32
67 J.Howe Fife AC 34:32
68 J.Kay (V) Fife AC 34:35
69 S.Booth Edinburgh AC 34:38
70 A.Robinson Dundee Hawkhill H 34:49
71 B.Davie Pitreavie AAC 34:54
72 R.Hutchison (V) Central AC 34:56
73 D.Anderson (V) Fife AC 34:56
74 L.McCabe (V) Central AC 35:07
75 G.Pirie Fife AC 35:14
76 S.Nelson (V) Lothian RC 35:15
77 R.Connor Lasswade AC 35:16
78 K.Mathie Carnegie Harriers 35:22
79 F.Johnston Gala Harriers 35:33
80 G.Gilhooley (V) Team East Lothian 35:36
81 J.Rathjen Hunters Bog Trotters 35:38
82 S.Skene (V) Pitreavie AAC 35:43
83 M.Jurasinki Edinburgh AC 35:45
84 D.Murray (V) Falkirk Victoria H 35:51
85 S.Ferguson (V) Perth Road Runners 35:54
86 P.McClelland Hunters Bog Trotters 35:58
87 M.Caldwell (V) Corstorphine AAC 36:03
88 C.Eades (V) Lothian RC 36:09
89 M.Mitchell (V) Fife AC 36:11
90 G.McMenemy Gala Harriers 36:13
91 K.Jones (V) Lothian RC 36:19
92 C.McHardy Central AC 36:20
93 I.Normand (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 36:23
94 A.Inglis (V) Teviotdale Harriers 36:27
95 M.Haigh (J) George Heriots CCC 36:30
96 M.Anderson Corstorphine AAC 36:30
97 S.Innes (V) Edinburgh AC 36:33
98 R.McGraw (V) Ochil Hill Runners 36:35
99 I.Johnston (V) Carnegie Harriers 36:37
100 J.Buick (V) Edinburgh AC 36:38
101 B.Malcolm (V) Corstorphine AAC 36:45
102 K.Duncan (V) Pitreavie AAC 36:51
103 D.Scott (V) Ochil Hill Runners 36:53
104 M.Richardson (V) Lothian RC 36:53
105 A.Biggar Teviotdale Harriers 36:55
106 D.Beckett Hunters Bog Trotters 36:58
107 A.Kerr (V) Harmeny AAC 37:02
108 J.Christy (V) Corstorphine AAC 37:20
109 I.McFarlane (V) Wee County Harriers 37:31
110 T.Hepburn (V) Corstorphine AAC 37:33
111 I.Morrice (V) Harmeny AAC 37:33
112 G.Orr (V) Harmeny AAC 37:33
113 P.Hendry (V) Central AC 37:35
114 A.Hume Central AC 37:43
115 G.Henry (V) Portobello RC 37:47
116 J.Martin (V) Falkirk Victoria H 37:50
117 P.Thompson (V) Harmeny AAC 37:58
118 W.Fairnie (V) Ferranti AAC 38:01
119 J.Graham (V) Edinburgh AC 38:01
120 J.McEwan (V) Ochil Hill Runners 38:09
121 P. Weeks (V) Lothian RC 38:19
122 J.Van-Den-Berg Corstorphine AAC 38:21
123 S.Pennycook (V) Fife AC 38:21
124 A.Oliver Team East Lothian 38:21
125 B.Mitchell (V) Ochil Hill Runners 38:25
126 A.Wright (V) Gala Harriers 38:29
127 I.Campbell (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 38:31
128 G.Wright Hunters Bog Trotters 38:34
129 D.Baker (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 38:40
130 B.Howie (V) Edinburgh AC 38:51
131 A.McIntosh (V) Lothian RC 38:57
132 M.Inglis Gala Harriers 39:01
133 D.Robertson (V) Falkirk Victoria H 39:04
134 M.Scobie (V) Fife AC 39:07
135 D.Armstrong (V) George Heriots CCC 39:10
136 D.Robertson (V) Fife AC 39:10
137 P.Buchanan (V) Ochil Hill Runners 39:18
138 B.Miller (V) Ferranti AAC 39:19
139 M.Anderson (V) Lothian RC 39:21
140 J.Denholm (V) Falkirk Victoria H 39:21
141 T.Ridley (V) Ferranti AAC 39:21
142 S.Grieshaber (V) Perth Road Runners 39:27
143 T.White (V) Harmeny AAC 39:34
144 J.Fulham Carnegie Harriers 39:44
145 N.McLachlan Pitreavie AAC 39:50
146 A.Milne (V) Fife AC 39:53
147 A.Le-Good (V) Pitreavie AAC 39:55
148 A.McFadden Lasswade AC 39:57
149 K.Weston (V) Ferranti AAC 40:01
150 D.Mabon (V) Lothian RC 40:04
151 A.McLeod (V) Fife AC 40:07
152 D.Bell (V) Lothian RC 40:09
153 M.Wilkinson (V) Carnethy Hill RC 40:17
154 A.Nicol (V) Carnegie Harriers 40:20
155 W.Gallagher (V) Edinburgh AC 40:20
156 D.Hay (V) Central AC 40:20
157 C.Wilson (V) Perth Road Runners 40:32
158 T.Segal (V) Team East Lothian 40:41
159 N.Brown Corstorphine AAC 40:56
160 A.McNair Wee County Harriers 40:58
161 D.Gunstone (V) Fife AC 41:05
162 L.Rhone (V) Fife AC 41:07
163 P.Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill Runners 41:08
164 S.McConnel Team East Lothian 41:18
165 A.Gall (V) Central AC 41:29
166 W.McCaskey (V) Edinburgh AC 41:35
167 N.White Team East Lothian 41:40
168 S.Blair (V) Corstorphine AAC 41:40
169 C.Wilson Team East Lothian 41:43
170 D.Cameron (J) George Heriots CCC 41:53
171 C.Peggie Corstorphine AAC 41:55
172 D.Norrie (V) Perth Road Runners 41:59
173 J.Alexander (V) Lothian RC 42:13
174 S.Reed (V) Edinburgh AC 42:42
175 G.Eadie (V) Team East Lothian 42:47
176 J.Millar (V) Central AC 42:49
177 D.Band Ferranti AAC 42:53
178 S.Greer (V) Carnegie Harriers 42:55
179 M.Trezise Ferranti AAC 43:19
180 A.Coltman (V) Teviotdale Harriers 43:21
181 C.Oliver (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 43:24
182 E.Stevenson (V) Edinburgh AC 43:35
183 K.Morgan (V) Carnegie Harriers 43:51
184 B.Knox (V) Teviotdale Harriers 43:56
185 J.Keenleyside (V) Fife AC 43:59
186 C.Campbell (V) Perth Road Runners 44:10
187 E.McDonald (V) Ferranti AAC 44:19
188 R.Thomas (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 44:19
189 B.Gault (V) Central AC 44:50
190 G.Sellar (V) Ferranti AAC 44:59
191 T.Stapley (V) Portobello RC 45:32
192 A.Wright (V) Fife AC 45:37
193 J.Gavin (V) Ferranti AAC 45:42
194 K.McLeod Fife AC 46:23
195 J.Dickson (V) Central AC 46:44
196 D.Francis (V) Fife AC 46:58
197 I.Kelly Hunters Bog Trotters 47:13
198 J.Drummond (V) Central AC 47:59
199 M.Browne (V) Penicuik Harriers 48:37
200 G.Bennison (V) Fife AC 49:54
201 J.Spalding (V) Central AC 50:10
202 G.Armstrong (V) Team East Lothian 50:32
203 A.Robertson (V) Fife AC 50:41
204 P.Gaskin Ferranti AAC 50:41

Teams

  Team Name Finisher Positions Penalty
Points
Total
1 Central AC
1
2
5
6
7
9
  30
2 Edinburgh AC
10
22
24
27
31
33
  147
3 Hunters Bog Trotters
8
14
16
23
36
81
  178
4 Lothian RC
13
18
26
66
76
88
  287
5 Fife AC
32
39
41
59
60
67
  298
6 Carnegie Harriers
19
34
54
62
64
78
  311
7 Edinburgh AC "B"
37
46
52
55
58
69
  317
8 Central AC "B"
25
49
53
56
63
72
  318
9 Falkirk Victoria H
28
29
35
61
84
116
  353
10 Lasswade AC
4
42
44
45
77
148
  360
11 Corstorphine AAC
12
20
57
87
96
101
  373
12 Gala Harriers
15
30
79
90
126
132
  472
13 Teviotdale Harriers
21
38
47
94
105
180
  485
14 Fife AC "B"
68
73
75
89
123
134
  562
15 Harmeny AAC
48
107
111
112
117
143
  638
16 Hunters Bog Trotters "B"
86
93
106
127
128
129
  669
17 Edinburgh AC "C"
83
97
100
119
130
155
  684
18 Aberdeen AAC
11
17
40
43
 
 
600 711
19 Central AC "C"
74
92
113
114
156
165
  714
20 Lothian RC "B"
91
104
121
131
139
150
  736
21 Ochil Hill Runners
98
103
120
125
137
163
  746
22 Corstorphine AAC "B"
108
110
122
159
168
171
  838
23 Pitreavie AAC
71
82
102
145
147
 
300 847
24 Team East Lothian
80
124
158
164
167
169
  862
25 Ferranti AAC
118
138
141
149
177
179
  902
26 Fife AC "C"
136
146
151
161
162
185
  941
27 Portobello RC
51
65
115
191
 
 
600 1022
28 Perth Road Runners
85
142
157
172
186
 
300 1042
29 Dundee Hawkhill H
3
70
 
 
 
 
1200 1273
30 George Heriots CCC
95
135
170
 
 
 
900 1300
31 Carnethy Hill RC
50
153
 
 
 
 
1200 1403
32 Wee County Harriers
109
160
 
 
 
 
1200 1469
33 Penicuik Harriers
199
 
 
 
 
 
1500 1699