Livingston (Deans) - 18/10/2008 Senior Men Results


  Name Club Time
1 A.Hendry (J) Central AC 29:56
2 M.Wright Central AC 30:12
3 O.Bristow Edinburgh AC 30:25
4 S.Pilkington Corstorphine AAC 30:40
5 K.Chapman (V) Team East Lothian 30:46
6 R.Fulton (J) Aberdeen AAC 30:57
7 M.McLarty Central AC 30:57
8 N.Gunstone Dundee Hawkhill H 31:05
9 A.Priestly Edinburgh AC 31:10
10 B.Turner Lothian RC 31:12
11 R.O'Hare Edinburgh AC 31:14
12 R.Alsop (V) Edinburgh AC 31:16
13 C.Russell Fife AC 31:24
14 G.Murdoch Gala Harriers 31:27
15 D.Cavers (V) Teviotdale Harriers 31:31
16 D.Wright Hunters Bog Trotters 31:33
17 S.Moore (V) Falkirk Victoria H 31:46
18 B.Clark Corstorphine AAC 31:54
19 A.Davidson Falkirk Victoria H 31:57
20 R.Inglis (J) Lothian RC 32:01
21 J.Joy (J) Aberdeen AAC 32:10
22 K.Cowie Central AC 32:12
23 C.Dale Edinburgh University 32:25
24 J.Farquar (V) Pitreavie AAC 32:25
25 A.McLeod (J) Edinburgh University 32:38
26 K.Lyall (V) Edinburgh AC 32:45
27 D.Fisher Central AC 32:48
28 O.Flage Edinburgh AC 32:50
29 D.Pawson (J) Edinburgh University 32:53
30 F.Boyne (V) Aberdeen AAC 32:59
31 S.Wales Edinburgh AC 33:02
32 A.Stewart Falkirk Victoria H 33:07
33 M.Geoghagon Portobello RC 33:17
34 C.Grieve Teviotdale Harriers 33:21
35 D.Anderson (V) Fife AC 33:24
36 R.Leslie (J) Aberdeen AAC 33:36
37 A.Ronald (V) Falkirk Victoria H 33:45
38 T.Scott (V) Fife AC 33:49
39 A.Milne (V) Central AC 33:54
40 G.Robertson (V) Edinburgh AC 33:59
41 I.Hardacre (J) Livingston & D AAC 34:06
42 I.Johnstone (V) Corstorphine AAC 34:08
43 W.Hensman Central AC 34:11
44 P.Buchanan (V) Portobello RC 34:13
45 D.Gay Hunters Bog Trotters 34:15
46 C.Ross (V) Fife AC 34:17
47 K.Mathie Carnegie Harriers 34:23
48 J.Howe Fife AC 34:29
49 R.Clark Carnegie Harriers 34:44
50 D.Phillips (V) Perth Road Runners 34:48
51 G.Ackland (V) Lothian RC 34:50
52 G.Scullion (V) Portobello RC 34:55
53 B.Rubie Edinburgh AC 35:00
54 S.Nelson (V) Lothian RC 35:03
55 A.Turnbull Central AC 35:06
56 I.Johnston (V) Carnegie Harriers 35:06
57 A.Robinson Dundee Hawkhill H 35:06
58 L.McCabe (V) Central AC 35:23
59 M.Anderson Corstorphine AAC 35:25
60 F.Popham Fife AC 35:30
61 N.McLachlan Pitreavie AAC 35:34
62 S.Ferguson (V) Perth Road Runners 35:36
63 R.Knash Hunters Bog Trotters 35:40
64 T.Lettice (J) Edinburgh University 35:45
65 D.Murray (V) Falkirk Victoria H 35:45
66 F.Purves Central AC 35:52
67 J.Rathjen Hunters Bog Trotters 35:54
68 T.Norwood Corstorphine AAC 35:54
69 G.McAneny Gala Harriers 36:00
70 R.McGraw (V) Ochil Hill Runners 36:00
71 B.Davie Pitreavie AAC 36:00
72 K.Jones (V) Lothian RC 36:05
73 M.Haigh George Heriots CCC 36:07
74 B.Malcolm (V) Corstorphine AAC 36:09
75 G.Pirie Fife AC 36:17
76 N.Munro (V) Edinburgh AC 36:23
77 K.Duncan (V) Pitreavie AAC 36:23
78 I.Normand (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 36:29
79 J.Graham (V) Edinburgh AC 36:29
80 C.Eades (V) Lothian RC 36:35
81 A.Inglis (V) Teviotdale Harriers 36:37
82 D.Lindsay Central AC 36:42
83 H.Mulholland (V) Lothian RC 36:43
84 D.Sleigh (V) Fife AC 36:57
85 A.Biggar Teviotdale Harriers 37:01
86 R.Greenaway (V) Central AC 37:05
87 S.Innes (V) Edinburgh AC 37:05
88 D.Beckett Hunters Bog Trotters 37:08
89 M.Seymour Harmeny AAC 37:09
90 D.Law Corstorphine AAC 37:13
91 J.Martin (V) Falkirk Victoria H 37:16
92 T.Hepburn (V) Corstorphine AAC 37:21
93 C.Hunter (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 37:28
94 P.Hendry (V) Central AC 37:33
95 D.Hunter (J) Perth Road Runners 37:50
96 W.McIntosh Teviotdale Harriers 37:52
97 S.Jarvie (V) Portobello RC 37:54
98 R.Cox (J) Edinburgh University 37:57
99 A.Hume Central AC 38:01
100 A.Grant (J) Edinburgh University 38:07
101 K.Tyndall Harmeny AAC 38:09
102 M.Hulme (V) Corstorphine AAC 38:11
103 S.Dempsey (V) Lothian RC 38:14
104 W.Fairnie (V) Ferranti AAC 38:23
105 M.Richardson (V) Lothian RC 38:26
106 J.Thyne (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 38:31
107 G.Orr Harmeny AAC 38:33
108 P.Weeks (V) Lothian RC 38:33
109 T.Ridley (V) Ferranti AAC 38:35
110 M.Inglis Gala Harriers 38:35
111 S.Pennycook (V) Fife AC 38:38
112 A.McIntosh (V) Lothian RC 38:43
113 R.Miller (V) Ferranti AAC 38:47
114 B.Mitchell (V) Ochil Hill Runners 38:49
115 S.Shanks (V) Fife AC 38:51
116 N.McWilliams Edinburgh University 38:51
117 D.Armstrong (V) George Heriots CCC 38:59
118 I.Campbell (V) Hunters Bog Trotters 39:11
119 P.Buchanan (V) Ochil Hill Runners 39:13
120 A.Agnew (V) Lothian RC 39:16
121 A.Oliver Team East Lothian 39:29
122 F.Cannon (V) Teviotdale Harriers 39:29
123 P.Fitzpatrick (V) Ochil Hill Runners 39:42
124 B.Howie (V) Edinburgh AC 39:46
125 K.Weston (V) Ferranti AAC 39:46
126 D.Beggs Fife AC 39:52
127 M.Anderson (V) Lothian RC 39:53
128 P.Smithard (V) Carnegie Harriers 40:09
129 W.Gallagher (V) Edinburgh AC 40:17
130 J.Denholm (V) Falkirk Victoria H 40:19
131 D.Maybon (V) Lothian RC 40:19
132 D.Hay (V) Central AC 40:21
133 A.Wright (V) Gala Harriers 40:30
134 R.Gray (V) Harmeny AAC 40:37
135 M.Wilkinson (V) Carnethy Hill RC 40:45
136 M.Hyslop Harmeny AAC 40:51
137 I.Leggett (V) Livingston & D AAC 41:03
138 G.Eadie (V) Team East Lothian 41:05
139 T.Segal (V) Team East Lothian 41:10
140 E.Stevenson (V) Edinburgh AC 41:10
141 D.Norrie (V) Perth Road Runners 41:17
142 C.Reid Carnegie Harriers 41:19
143 W.McCaskey (V) Edinburgh AC 41:21
144 K.Nicol (V) Ferranti AAC 41:52
145 D.Gunstone (V) Fife AC 41:58
146 C.Wilson Team East Lothian 42:02
147 R.Morris (V) Lothian RC 42:04
148 N.Brown Corstorphine AAC 42:12
149 J.Millar (V) Central AC 42:17
150 C.Browne Penicuik Harriers 42:17
151 S.McConnel Team East Lothian 42:21
152 J.Alexander (V) Lothian RC 42:29
153 A.Gall (V) Central AC 42:41
154 D.Bunyan (V) Falkirk Victoria H 43:01
155 S.Reed Edinburgh AC 43:22
156 A.Coltman (V) Teviotdale Harriers 43:30
157 C.Peggie Corstorphine AAC 43:37
158 P.Elliot Lasswade AC 43:58
159 K.Morgan (V) Carnegie Harriers 44:10
160 C.Campbell (V) Perth Road Runners 44:23
161 J.Page (V) Harmeny AAC 45:04
162 J.Taylor (V) Fife AC 45:13
163 B.Knox (V) Teviotdale Harriers 45:24
164 D.Angiolini (V) Central AC 45:40
165 G.McHardy (V) Central AC 45:44
166 D.Francis (V) Fife AC 46:18
167 E.McDonald (V) Ferranti AAC 46:22
168 J.O'Hara (V) Corstorphine AAC 46:55
169 M.Browne (V) Penicuik Harriers 47:02
170 T.Stapley (V) Portobello RC 47:16
171 G.Armstrong (V) Team East Lothian 47:33
172 J.Dickson (V) Central AC 47:36
173 J.Drummond (V) Central AC 48:12
174 G.Bennison (V) Fife AC 48:45
175 W.Rose Lasswade AC 49:12
176 N.Taylor (V) Teviotdale Harriers 49:29
177 A.Robertson (V) Fife AC 51:52
178 I.Hall Lothian RC 59:42

Back to Index Page