Gorebridge 9-1-1999 Senior Men results


1 J.Pyrah City of Edinburgh 30:00
2 C.Smith Aberdeen AAC 30:14
3 S.Moss Fife AC 30:33
4 B.Hukins Aberdeen AAC 30:40
5 A.Milligan Fife AC 30:52
6 M.McQuaid Falkirk Victoria H 31:07
7 C.Farquarson Hunters Bog T 31:18
8 T.Mitchell Fife AC 31:24
9 M.Ferguson City of Edinburgh 31:31
10 P.Morrison Fife AC 31:33
11 R.Lee Livingston & DAAC 31:35
12 K.Lyall City of Edinburgh 31:42
13 J.Murray Lasswade AC 31:42
14 I.Steele City of Edinburgh 31:48
15 R.Hope City of Edinburgh 31:49
16 N.Cunningham BT Pitreavie 31:51
17 I.Stewart V FMC Carnegie H 31:51
18 G.Ackland Livingston & DAAC 32:18
19 S.Watson Teviotdale H 32:19
20 J.Musgrave Aberdeen AAC 32:22
21 K.Hood Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 32:26
22 S.Lawson J Falkirk Victoria H 32:27
23 T.Bracegirdle J Aberdeen AAC 32:33
24 T.Brand Livingston & DAAC 32:36
25 T.Poyser J City of Edinburgh 32:38
26 D.Anderson Fife AC 32:40
27 B.Carlin Teviotdale H 32:47
28 J.Farquhar V BT Pitreavie 32:52
29 A.Ward City of Edinburgh 32:56
30 D.Law Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 33:00
31 R.Bell V Dundee Hawkhill 33:01
32 J.Seeley J Fife AC 33:06
33 G.Riemersmia Livingston & DAAC 33:15
34 M.Johnston City of Edinburgh 33:20
35 F.Cochrane Gala H 33:23
36 G.Gillholey Livingston & DAAC 33:36
37 M.Laing V Fife AC 33:40
38 J.Meek Fife AC 33:43
39 M.Bryson Teviotdale H 33:46
40 A.Ronald Falkirk Victoria H 33:52
41 C.Russell Fife AC 33:55
42 D.Godfree Livingston & DAAC 34:03
43 S.Kerr V Dundee Hawkhill 34:07
44 D.Murray V Falkirk Victoria H 34:11
45 J.Watson Fife AC 34:14
46 E.Ross V Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 34:15
47 G.Couper J Falkirk Victoria H 34:20
48 A.Hunter FMC Carnegie H 34:24
49 J.Martin V Falkirk Victoria H 34:25
50 M.McDonald City of Edinburgh 34:41
51 C.Cable City of Edinburgh 34:45
52 A.Scott Lasswade AC 34:45
53 C.Northam V Livingston & DAAC 34:51
54 J.Thompson V Fife AC 34:54
55 P.O'Brien V Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 34:54
56 R.Wiseman City of Edinburgh 34:58
57 S.Cassells V Aberdeen AAC 34:59
58 S.Lauder J Teviotdale H 35:06
59 A.Wardlaw J City of Edinburgh 35:10
60 A.Meikle Gala H 35:10
61 D.Gillespie V Falkirk Victoria H 35:10
62 C.Eades Livingston & DAAC 35:14
63 B.Cruikshank Fife AC 35:17
64 S.Wallace V Haddington & East Lothian P 35:19
65 B.Clark J Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 35:21
66 J.Buick City of Edinburgh 35:31
67 R.Kerr V Gala H 35:38
68 G.Mathieson J Fife AC 35:43
69 B.Kidd Ferranti AAC 35:45
70 M.Holdsworth City of Edinburgh 35:48
71 A.Gibson J Teviotdale H 35:48
72 B.Howie V City of Edinburgh 35:48
73 G.McCready V Hunters Bog T 35:52
74 P.Caban Ferranti AAC 35:52
75 S.Hogg J Teviotdale H 35:52
76 W.Fairnie Ferranti AAC 35:58
77 S.Cant Penicuik H 35:58
78 M.Hulme V Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 36:00
79 M.Cardwell V Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 36:02
80 C.Mathieson V BT Pitreavie 36:05
81 I.Rowland V Haddington & East Lothian P 36:07
82 G.Simpson Hunters Bog T 36:10
83 D.Gunstone V Fife AC 36:15
84 T.Ridley V Ferranti AAC 36:17
85 R.Greenaway Central Region AC 36:21
86 B.Mayor Harmeny AC 36:25
87 D.Cairns V Penicuik H 36:30
88 R.Lyall City of Edinburgh 36:30
89 D.McGarry FMC Carnegie H 36:41
90 A.McIntosh Lasswade AC 36:43
91 R.Murray V Gala H 36:48
92 M.Scobie V Fife AC 36:51
93 S.Logan V Livingston & DAAC 36:54
94 J.Pirie Aberdeen AAC 37:04
95 S.Reid Ferranti AAC 37:10
96 B.Watson Haddington & East Lothian P 37:10
97 C.Smith J George Herriots CCC 37:12
98 N.Gunstone J Dundee Hawkhill 37:14
99 A.Laird City of Edinburgh 37:14
100 A.Russell V BT Pitreavie 37:17
101 G.Barker V Fife AC 37:20
102 D.Baker V City of Edinburgh 37:22
103 M.Dickie V Haddington & East Lothian P 37:26
104 C.Christison V Gala H 37:26
105 J.Gavin V Ferranti AAC 37:29
106 A.Nicol V FMC Carnegie H 37:41
107 A.McEwan V City of Edinburgh 37:43
108 M.Edwards V Aberdeen AAC 37:48
109 G.Wright Carnethy HRC 38:00
110 P.Paterson V City of Edinburgh 38:07
111 P.Weeks V Livingston & DAAC 38:10
112 J.Laing V FMC Carnegie H 38:11
113 A.Barker V Fife AC 38:16
114 I.Brown V BT Pitreavie 38:20
115 K.Weston V Ferranti AAC 38:32
116 D.Veitch Lasswade AC 38:35
117 A.Greasley Central Region AC 38:35
118 K.Hogg V Aberdeen AAC 38:40
119 F.McLaren V Fife AC 38:44
120 B.Brannigan V City of Edinburgh 38:53
121 M.Malcolm-Smith Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 38:54
122 M.Fulthorpe City of Edinburgh 38:57
123 A.McAuley V FMC Carnegie H 39:11
124 C.Simpson V BT Pitreavie 39:15
125 G.McLean V Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 39:21
126 R.Halliday V Teviotdale H 39:27
127 J.Beech V Carnethy HRC 39:54
128 D.Connelly V Fife AC 39:56
129 M.Sneddon City of Edinburgh 40:00
130 N.Pickerton Haddington & East Lothian P 40:06
131 B.Cross V Carnethy HRC 40:12
132 A.Coltman Teviotdale H 40:18
133 J.Garvie V BT Pitreavie 40:21
134 B.Peachy V Fife AC 40:24
135 W.Gallagher V City of Edinburgh 40:28
136 J.O'Hara Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 40:30
137 E.Harvey V Carnethy HRC 40:30
138 E.Stevenson V City of Edinburgh 40:25
139 G.Armstrong V Haddington & East Lothian P 40:46
140 J.Milton V FMC Carnegie H 40:53
141 R.McCrae Penicuik H 41:03
142 G.Bennison V Fife AC 41:18
143 R.Kettles V Lasswade AC 41:39
144 T.Bowie V FMC Carnegie H 41:41
145 E.Scott V Hunters Bog T 41:43
146 G.McHardy V Central Region AC 41:48
147 R.Forrester Fife AC 41:59
148 D.Francis V Fife AC 42:11
149 S.Slyth V Haddington & East Lothian P 42:11
150 D.Brodie City of Edinburgh 42:20
151 D.Whitley Lasswade AC 42:29
152 J.Leitch Ferranti AAC 42:37
153 J.Drummond V Central Region AC 42:44
154 D.Hay Central Region AC 42:50
155 K.Daniels V FMC Carnegie H 42:58
156 D.Bee V Fife AC 42:58
157 W.McCaskey V City of Edinburgh 43:24
158 E.McDonald V Ferranti AAC 43:24
159 J.Dickson V Central Region AC 43:39
160 M.Browne V Penicuik H 44:11
161 S.Clark V Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 45:19
162 C.Seaman FMC Carnegie H 45:36
163 M.Kuzyszyn V Fife AC 45:50
164 J.Forker V Lasswade AC 46:47
165 D.Cooper V Harmeny AC 48:30
166 B.Gray V BT Pitreavie 51:48
167 M.McLeod V City of Edinburgh 54:51