Livingston 23-1-1999 Senior Men results


1 P.Mowbray Hunters Bog T 28:44
2 D.Cavers Teviotdale H 29:12
3 D.Naylor Hunters Bog T 29:19
4 A.Hart Hunters Bog T 29:20
5 T.Hanlon Mizuno RC 29:34
6 D.Ross Mizuno RC 29:39
7 A.Milligan Fife AC 29:40
8 S.Moss Fife AC 30:02
9 T.Ellacot City of Edinburgh 30:07
10 A.Woods City of Edinburgh 30:10
11 I.McNicol Mizuno RC 30:36
12 B.Kirkwood V Mizuno RC 30:38
13 M.McQuaid Falkirk Victoria H 30:44
14 C.Meek Livingston & DAAC 30:54
15 P.Morrison Fife AC 30:55
16 S.Evans BT Pitreavie 31:00
17 I.Steele City of Edinburgh 31:02
18 M.Ferguson City of Edinburgh 31:03
19 J.Cunningham Fife AC 31:05
20 J.Murray Lasswade AC 31:08
21 C.Farquarson Hunters Bog T 31:15
22 I.Stewart V FMC Carnegie H 31:20
23 R.Hope City of Edinburgh 31:22
24 A.Ward City of Edinburgh 31:24
25 C.Smith Aberdeen AAC 31:28
26 J.McDonald J Central Region AC 31:30
27 C.Watson BT Pitreavie 31:31
28 T.Bracegirdle J Aberdeen AAC 31:36
29 J.Ross Mizuno RC 31:40
30 N.Cunningham BT Pitreavie 31:41
31 B.McDonald FMC Carnegie H 31:44
32 K.Hood Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 31:46
33 K.Smith Mizuno RC 31:52
34 D.Anderson Fife AC 31:56
35 A.Anthony Central Region AC 31:58
36 B.McManus Fife AC 32:00
37 T.Brand Livingston & DAAC 32:02
38 T.Poyser J City of Edinburgh 32:04
39 N.Maltman V Teviotdale H 32:06
40 S.Lawson J Falkirk Victoria H 32:14
41 D.Arnott BT Pitreavie 32:14
42 D.Armour FMC Carnegie H 32:20
43 J.Musgrave Aberdeen AAC 32:24
44 M.Monkton FMC Carnegie H 32:24
45 C.Haskett V Dundee Hawkhill 32:27
46 H.McKay Fife AC 32:32
47 S.Ogg FMC Carnegie H 32:37
48 D.Law Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 32:47
49 M.Bryson Teviotdale H 32:49
50 M.Johnston City of Edinburgh 32:51
51 J.Tole Aberdeen AAC 32:55
52 A.Hunter FMC Carnegie H 33:01
53 J.Farquhar V BT Pitreavie 33:04
54 K.McAlpine City of Edinburgh 33:06
55 A.Ronald Falkirk Victoria H 33:08
56 K.McIntosh City of Edinburgh 33:10
57 P.Simpson FMC Carnegie H 33:22
58 G.Gilhooley Livingston & DAAC 33:28
59 J.Lambie FMC Carnegie H 33:30
60 J.Martin V Falkirk Victoria H 33:35
61 S.Lauder J Teviotdale H 33:39
62 S.Kerr V Dundee Hawkhill 33:47
63 A.Wardlaw J City of Edinburgh 33:54
64 K.Anderson J Fife AC 33:59
65 S.Cassells V Aberdeen AAC 34:07
66 D.Murray V Falkirk Victoria H 34:10
67 C.Cable City of Edinburgh 34:12
68 N.Renton Gala H 34:14
69 S.Dempsey V Livingston & DAAC 34:15
70 D.Gillespie V Falkirk Victoria H 34:24
71 B.Cruikshanks Fife AC 34:26
72 J.Meek Fife AC 34:28
73 B.Clark J Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 34:35
74 G.McCready V Hunters Bog T 34:38
75 S.Wallace V Haddington & East Lothian P 34:38
76 E.Ross V Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 34:38
77 J.Thompson V Fife AC 34:44
78 R.Kerr Gala H 34:46
79 M.Marshall Hunters Bog T 34:51
80 C.Northam V Livingston & DAAC 34:53
81 P.O'Brien V Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 34:53
82 B.Howie V City of Edinburgh 34:53
83 D.Gunstone V Fife AC 34:57
84 B.Douglas Teviotdale H 34:58
85 N.McDonald City of Edinburgh 34:59
86 B.Watson Haddington & East Lothian P 34:59
87 A.Meikle Gala H 34:59
88 I.Rowland Haddington & East Lothian P 35:10
89 O.Greene J Fife AC 35:13
90 S.Dinota Fife AC 35:14
91 R.Milton FMC Carnegie H 35:21
92 J.Buick City of Edinburgh 35:24
93 W.McPhail Livingston & DAAC 35:27
94 B.Kidd Ferranti AAC 35:30
95 S.Thomson Livingston & DAAC 35:30
96 A.McIntosh Lasswade AC 35:31
97 S.Moore Falkirk Victoria H 35:34
98 B.Aitken Fife AC 35:34
99 C.Lightbody Hunters Bog T 35:42
100 S.Logan V Livingston & DAAC 35:43
101 R.McCraw V Central Region AC 35:47
102 M.Hulme V Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 35:51
103 P.McKeracher V Falkirk Victoria H 35:52
104 D.McGarry FMC Carnegie H 35:52
105 G.Simpson Hunters Bog T 35:56
106 A.Urquart J City of Edinburgh 35:58
107 M.Hughes Linlithgow AAC 35:58
108 D.Baker V City of Edinburgh 36:03
109 A.Gibson J Teviotdale H 36:11
110 D.Cairns V Penicuik H 36:12
111 T.Ridley V Ferranti AAC 36:18
112 G.Barker V Fife AC 36:27
113 B.Waldie V Carnethy HRC 36:31
114 R.Murray V Gala H 36:35
115 J.Pirie Aberdeen AAC 36:35
116 S.Innes City of Edinburgh 36:47
117 D.Farquarson V BT Pitreavie 36:48
118 M.Scobie V Fife AC 36:50
119 A.Greasley Central Region AC 36:52
120 T.Ross V Fife AC 36:57
121 G.Capper V Gala H 36:59
122 A.Nichol V FMC Carnegie H 37:01
123 M.Caldwell V Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 37:01
124 R.Walker Penicuik H 37:05
125 A.Purves J George Herriots CCC 37:09
126 A.Barker V Fife AC 37:11
127 P.Patterson V City of Edinburgh 37:17
128 G.Burrows V Linlithgow AAC 37:19
129 J.Gavin V Ferranti AAC 37:24
130 C.Smith V City of Edinburgh 37:28
131 N.Thomas Hunters Bog T 37:31
132 B.Begley V City of Edinburgh 37:33
133 K.Hogg V Aberdeen AAC 37:37
134 M.Malcolm-Smith Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 37:40
135 C.Christison Gala H 37:43
136 R.Cranston Teviotdale H 37:45
137 G.Gardiner BT Pitreavie 37:50
138 I.Normand Hunters Bog T 38:02
139 P.Weeks V Livingston & DAAC 38:14
140 K.Weston V Ferranti AAC 38:15
141 C.Simpson V BT Pitreavie 38:24
142 W.Gallagher V City of Edinburgh 38:29
143 F.McLaren V Fife AC 38:33
144 G.McLean V Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 38:44
145 J.Garvie V BT Pitreavie 38:44
146 A.Shanley City of Edinburgh 38:49
147 C.Smith V Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 38:51
148 ?.?????? V Carnethy HRC 38:55
149 N.Pilkington Haddington & East Lothian P 39:00
150 D.Henderson Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 39:04
151 N.Watson V Perth Strathtay 39:07
152 A.McEwan V City of Edinburgh 39:10
153 R.Halliday V Teviotdale H 39:24
154 A.Coltman Teviotdale H 39:34
155 I.Leggatt V Livingston & DAAC 39:40
156 E.Stevenson V City of Edinburgh 39:42
157 B.Peachey V Fife AC 39:45
158 G.Bennison V Fife AC 39:48
159 P.McDonald V Haddington & East Lothian P 39:51
160 F.Cation V Fife AC 39:54
161 D.Armstrong V Linlithgow AAC 39:58
162 R.Kettles V Lasswade AC 40:02
163 M.Caird Aberdeen AAC 40:10
164 B.McFaul V City of Edinburgh 40:14
165 S.Slyth V Haddington & East Lothian P 40:16
166 G.Armstrong V Haddington & East Lothian P 40:28
167 D.Francis V Fife AC 40:31
168 D.Highton Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 40:35
169 D.Brodie City of Edinburgh 40:48
170 J.Milton V FMC Carnegie H 40:54
171 M.Roshay J City of Edinburgh 40:54
172 S.Forrester V BT Pitreavie 41:05
173 D.Wall V Hunters Bog T 41:11
174 A.Davie FMC Carnegie H 41:20
175 K.Daniels V FMC Carnegie H 41:28
176 G.McHardy V Central Region AC 41:36
177 J.McArthur V FMC Carnegie H 41:39
178 C.Graham V Penicuik H 41:39
179 J.Drummond V Central Region AC 41:45
180 J.Leach Ferranti AAC 41:58
181 D.Bee V Fife AC 42:01
182 ?.????? V Livingston & DAAC 42:20
183 J.Shaw V Ferranti AAC 42:28
184 W.McCaskie V City of Edinburgh 42:42
185 A.Cummings Lasswade AC 42:47
186 J.Dickson V Central Region AC 42:53
187 R.Watters Ferranti AAC 42:56
188 E.McDonald V Ferranti AAC 43:19
189 R.Jones V Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 43:32
190 S.Cruikshanks V Fife AC 43:44
191 D.Cooper V Harmeny AC 44:18
192 J.Forker V Lasswade AC 44:46
193 C.Seaman FMC Carnegie H 45:00
194 S.Clark Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 45:06
195 B.Gray V BT Pitreavie 46:35
196 S.Davidson Penicuik H 46:55
197 W.Bennet V Penicuik H 47:05
198 M.Kassyk V Livingston & DAAC 48:19
199 W.Rose Lasswade AC 52:00