Alloa 17-10-1998 Senior Men results


1 P.Mowbray Hunters Bog T 30:21
2 D.Cavers Teviotdale H 30:36
3 D.Naylor Hunters Bog T 30:58
4 T.Mitchell Fife AC 31:37
5 C.Smith Aberdeen AAC 31:42
6 S.Taylor Anster Haddies 31:50
7 O.Greene J Fife AC 31:52
8 A.Milligan Fife AC 31:53
9 I.Steele City of Edinburgh 31:54
10 P.Morrison FMC Carnegie H 32:01
11 J.Pringle City of Edinburgh 32:03
12 J.McDonald J Central Region AC 32:18
13 M.McQuaid Falkirk Victoria H 32:24
14 A.Cassells J Fife AC 32:31
15 C.Farquharson Hunters Bog T 32:32
16 I.Stewart V FMC Carnegie H 32:35
17 N.Gunstone J Dundee Hawkhill 32:36
18 D.Arnott BT Pitreavie 32:41
19 T.Poyser J City of Edinburgh 32:42
20 J.Cunningham Fife AC 32:45
21 C.O'Brien J Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 32:51
22 P.Dymoke Livingston & DAAC 32:56
23 G.Riemersma Livingston & DAAC 33:00
24 N.Maltman V Teviotdale H 33:03
25 R.Hope City of Edinburgh 33:08
26 M.Monckton Falkirk Victoria H 33:11
27 T.Brand Livingston & DAAC 33:16
28 D.Knight Perth Strathtay 33:18
29 C.Haskett V Dundee Hawkhill 33:21
30 K.Lyall City of Edinburgh 33:33
31 B.McManus Fife AC 33:33
32 D.Law Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 33:33
33 J.Meek Fife AC 33:34
34 C.Russell Fife AC 33:34
35 J.Farquhar BT Pitreavie 33:34
36 N.Cunningham BT Pitreavie 33:40
37 M.Laing V Fife AC 33:48
38 S.Lauder J Teviotdale H 33:49
39 W.McIntosh City of Edinburgh 33:54
40 C.Davidson Aberdeen AAC 34:00
41 J.Martin V Falkirk Victoria H 34:01
42 H.McKay Fife AC 34:15
43 S.Lawson J Falkirk Victoria H 34:23
44 A.Anthony Central Region AC 34:27
45 G.Mathieson J Fife AC 34:34
46 D.Simmons Livingston & DAAC 34:34
47 A.Gartside Hunters Bog T 34:38
48 B.Cruickshank Fife AC 34:49
49 W.Higgins V Falkirk Victoria H 34:52
50 A.Wardlaw J City of Edinburgh 34:52
51 B.Carlin Teviotdale H 35:00
52 G.Couper J Falkirk Victoria H 35:02
53 J.Baird Haddington & East Lothian P 35:04
54 J.Thomson V Fife AC 35:10
55 F.Cochrane Gala H 35:17
56 R.Milne Aberdeen AAC 35:23
57 K.Duncan V BT Pitreavie 35:26
58 S.Cassells V Aberdeen AAC 35:26
59 C.Laidlaw V City of Edinburgh 35:31
60 S.Wallace V Haddington & East Lothian P 35:32
61 S.Mason Dundee Hawkhill 35:34
62 G.Mitchell Dundee Hawkhill 35:41
63 J.Lambie FMC Carnegie H 35:42
64 A.Wilmhurst Gala H 35:44
65 A.Scott V City of Edinburgh 35:46
66 S.McCabe Perth Strathtay 35:46
67 D.Murray V Falkirk Victoria H 35:46
68 P.O'Brien V Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 35:48
69 J.Forte Haddington & East Lothian P 35:51
70 C.Smith V City of Edinburgh 35:55
71 A.McIntosh Perth Strathtay 36:10
72 N.McDonald City of Edinburgh 36:14
73 P.Cartwright V Falkirk Victoria H 36:18
74 K.Anderson J Fife AC 36:22
75 E.Donaldson V Falkirk Victoria H 36:25
76 P.McKerracher J Falkirk Victoria H 36:25
77 S.Mason Aberdeen AAC 36:28
78 C.Eades Livingston & DAAC 36:29
79 T.Harley V Haddington & East Lothian P 36:31
80 R.Murray V Gala H 36:35
81 S.Innes City of Edinburgh 36:35
82 C.Mathieson V BT Pitreavie 36:37
83 B.Howie V City of Edinburgh 36:42
84 K.Hood Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 36:45
85 A.Cowan BT Pitreavie 36:47
86 M.Dickie V Haddington & East Lothian P 36:51
87 W.Fairnie Ferranti AAC 36:52
88 P.Caban Ferranti AAC 36:53
89 S.Logan V Livingston & DAAC 36:56
90 B.Aiker Fife AC 36:58
91 D.Pettiglio Ferranti AAC 37:04
92 R.Hill V City of Edinburgh 37:07
93 T.Ross V Fife AC 37:10
94 M.Lamb J Dundee Hawkhill 37:10
95 N.Renton Gala H 37:14
96 C.Wilkinson Livingston & DAAC 37:16
97 M.Marshal Hunters Bog T 37:23
98 G.Capper V Gala H 37:24
99 I.Mitchell V FMC Carnegie H 37:25
100 A.Barrie Livingston & DAAC 37:29
101 M.Mitchar Fife AC 37:32
102 J.Buick City of Edinburgh 37:34
103 A.Nicol FMC Carnegie H 37:47
104 G.Fletcher Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 37:53
105 W.McPhail Livingston & DAAC 37:53
106 S.Peddie Aberdeen AAC 37:53
107 J.Pirie Aberdeen AAC 37:53
108 R.McKenzie FMC Carnegie H 37:58
109 W.Begley V City of Edinburgh 38:01
110 J.Gavin V Ferranti AAC 38:05
111 J.Thyne V Hunters Bog T 38:12
112 G.Hanlon V Dundee Hawkhill 38:31
113 D.Gunstone V Fife AC 38:34
114 D.Baker V City of Edinburgh 38:35
115 B.Nicholson Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 38:37
116 M.Edwards V Aberdeen AAC 38:38
117 I.Brown V BT Pitreavie 38:43
118 J.McKay Hunters Bog T 38:47
119 C.Smith J George Herriots CCC 38:58
120 A.Gibson J Teviotdale H 38:58
121 I.Ballantyne Gala H 39:01
122 K.Weston V Ferranti AAC 39:08
123 A.Greasley Central Region AC 39:17
124 A.Barker V Fife AC 39:26
125 R.Walker Penicuik H 39:30
126 T.Ridley V Ferranti AAC 39:38
127 G.Barker V Fife AC 39:44
128 J.Garvie V BT Pitreavie 39:44
129 R.Keenan Haddington & East Lothian P 39:52
130 E.Davidson V Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC 40:02
131 R.Halliday V Teviotdale H 40:08
132 N.Watson Perth Strathtay 40:14
133 D.Cairns V Penicuik H 40:16
134 M.Leadbetter V Livingston & DAAC 40:19
135 B.Peachy V Fife AC 40:41
136 W.Gallagher V City of Edinburgh 40:41
137 P.Weeks V Livingston & DAAC 40:46
138 S.Latimer J Fife AC 40:54
139 C.Simpson V BT Pitreavie 41:00
140 M.Sneddon City of Edinburgh 41:11
141 A.Griffiths V City of Edinburgh 41:27
142 T.Hall V Penicuik H 41:46
143 D.Francis V Fife AC 41:50
144 I.Kelly City of Edinburgh 42:09
145 A.Coltman Teviotdale H 42:19
146 R.Thomas V Hunters Bog T 42:28
147 P.McDonald V Haddington & East Lothian P 42:33
148 R.Harris V Haddington & East Lothian P 42:40
149 A.Meiklejohn V Fife AC 42:57
150 R.Watters Ferranti AAC 43:37
151 J.Drummond V Central Region AC 43:50
152 G.Bennison V Fife AC 43:56
153 G.Redpath Central Region AC 43:59
154 F.Cation V Fife AC 44:09
155 D.Bee V Fife AC 44:31
156 S.Cruickshank V Fife AC 44:51
157 M.Browne V Penicuik H 44:57
158 J.Dickson V Central Region AC 45:16
159 M.Roberton City of Edinburgh 45:24
160 M.Kuzynszyn V Fife AC 45:45
161 G.McHardy V Central Region AC 45:50
162 R.Forrester Fife AC 45:55
163 C.Seaman FMC Carnegie H 46:01
164 M.Cruickshank J George Herriots CCC 46:40
165 I.Marshall V Hunters Bog T 47:08
166 G.Steele City of Edinburgh 49:00
167 R.Adams FMC Carnegie H 50:02
168 B.Bennet V Penicuik H 51:26
169 B.Gray V BT Pitreavie 54:38