Gorebridge 1-2-1997 Senior Men results


1 D.Cavers Teviotdale H 37:20
2 D.Knight Perth Strathtay 37:56
3 F.McGowan Mizuno RC 38:09
4 C.Meek Livingston & DAAC 38:20
5 M.McQuaid Falkirk Victoria H 38:22
6 P.Morrison FMC Carnegie H 38:26
7 M.Ferguson City of Edinburgh 38:32
8 D.Gardiner Mizuno RC 38:37
9 I.Steel City of Edinburgh 38:47
10 M.Simpson Aberdeen AAC 38:54
11 A.Fair Teviotdale H 38:54
12 S.Campbell Mizuno RC 38:54
13 D.Weir Perth Strathtay 39:00
14 R.Hope City of Edinburgh 39:03
15 T.Ellacott City of Edinburgh 39:08
16 C.Watson B Pitreavie 39:16
17 S.Kerr Mizuno RC 39:35
18 B.Emmerson V Teviotdale H 39:37
19 J.Pringle City of Edinburgh 39:39
20 K.Lyall Mizuno RC 39:56
21 D.Shaw Livingston & DAAC 40:03
22 G.Ackland Livingston & DAAC 40:10
23 R.Thomson City of Edinburgh 40:12
24 D.Armour FMC Carnegie H 40:14
25 K.Smith Mizuno RC 40:20
26 D.Law Kwik Fit Corst AC 40:24
27 I.MacDonald FMC Carnegie H 40:25
28 D.McGregor J Fife AC 40:28
29 J.Stevenson Falkirk Victoria H 40:31
30 D.Hart Falkirk Victoria H 40:35
31 F.Boyne Aberdeen AAC 40:38
32 I.Stewart FMC Carnegie H 40:42
33 J.Farquhar B Pitreavie 40:49
34 M.Flynn V City of Edinburgh 40:54
35 C.Farquharson Hunters Bog T 41:03
36 N.Gunstone J Dundee Hawkhill 41:05
37 D.Garner City of Edinburgh 41:06
38 D.Anderson X Fife AC 41:15
39 B.Hartman Livingston & DAAC 41:24
40 R.Lee Livingston & DAAC 41:28
41 S.Wright City of Edinburgh 41:31
42 N.Maltman V Teviotdale H 41:31
43 K.Duncan V B Pitreavie 41:38
44 S.Bissett J Kwik Fit Corst AC 41:40
45 D.Duguid Aberdeen AAC 41:42
46 D.Beagley Falkirk Victoria H 41:43
47 J.Forte Haddington & East Lothian P 41:44
48 J.Martin V Falkirk Victoria H 41:49
49 B.Howie V City of Edinburgh 41:56
50 T.Poyser J City of Edinburgh 41:59
51 G.Gilhooley Livingston & DAAC 42:04
52 P.Jones Aberdeen AAC 42:05
53 R.Riddle City of Edinburgh 42:12
54 S.Clark Fife AC 42:15
55 D.Arnott B Pitreavie 42:31
56 S.Watson J Teviotdale H 42:36
57 J.Duff City of Edinburgh 42:39
58 J.McDonald J J.Greig Central Region 42:41
59 G.Vosper FMC Carnegie H 42:44
60 M.Laing V Fife AC 42:46
61 C.Scott Teviotdale H 42:47
62 A.Hutton Mizuno RC 42:50
63 K.Donkin FMC Carnegie H 42:53
64 S.Murray Lasswade AC 42:56
65 E.Holmes Dundee Hawkhill 43:01
66 R.Wallace Lasswade AC 43:10
67 R.Stewart Dundee Hawkhill 43:10
68 R.Hill V City of Edinburgh 43:14
69 C.Cable City of Edinburgh 43:14
70 S.Mason J Aberdeen AAC 43:17
71 B.Sheridan Aberdeen AAC 43:29
72 P.Kirk B Pitreavie 43:31
73 S.Peddie Aberdeen AAC 43:42
74 N.McDonald City of Edinburgh 43:56
75 C.Eades Livingston & DAAC 43:58
76 T.Ridley V Ferranti AAC 44:07
77 K.Redpath V Livingston & DAAC 44:13
78 A.Ronald Falkirk Victoria H 44:18
79 I.Rowland X Livingston & DAAC 44:25
80 M.Malcolm-Smith Kwik Fit Corst AC 44:27
81 J.Holden V Fife AC 44:28
82 A.Laycock City of Edinburgh 44:30
83 R.Rae V Teviotdale H 44:31
84 D.Hunter City of Edinburgh 44:35
85 R.Clark Fife AC 44:37
86 P.McKerracher V Falkirk Victoria H 44:41
87 C.Laidlaw V Ferranti AAC 44:42
88 K.Stevens J George Herriots CCC 44:46
89 M.Caldwell V Kwik Fit Corst AC 44:47
90 R.Brown Hunters Bog T 44:49
91 P.Keightley Hunters Bog T 44:51
92 B.Hynd Gala H 44:51
93 D.Gunstone V Fife AC 44:55
94 M.Dickie Haddington & East Lothian P 44:55
95 T.Harley Haddington & East Lothian P 44:55
96 S.Latimer J Fife AC 45:04
97 S.Lawson J Falkirk Victoria H 45:04
98 J.Egga FMC Carnegie H 45:08
99 P.Caban Ferranti AAC 45:12
100 B.Begley V City of Edinburgh 45:13
101 P.West V Livingston & DAAC 45:13
102 I.Hornsby V Dundee Hawkhill 45:20
103 B.Waldie V Carnethy HRC 45:23
104 I.Rough J Fife AC 45:27
105 M.Hamlin Lasswade AC 45:33
106 A.Barrie Livingston & DAAC 45:48
107 I.MacPherson City of Edinburgh 45:48
108 C.Paterson Penicuik H 45:58
109 A.Purdie J.Greig Central Region 46:00
110 R.Murray Gala H 46:10
111 W.Adams City of Edinburgh 46:11
112 J.Gavin V Ferranti AAC 46:18
113 K.Elliot V Teviotdale H 46:26
114 D.Cairns V Penicuik H 46:29
115 A.Wallace V Haddington & East Lothian P 46:31
116 M.McClure V Teviotdale H 46:31
117 M.Scobie V Fife AC 46:33
118 B.McCrombie V City of Edinburgh 46:33
119 A.Purves J George Herriots CCC 46:35
120 K.Weston V Ferranti AAC 46:35
121 J.Buick City of Edinburgh 46:43
122 I.Shaw Ferranti AAC 46:49
123 E.Ross V Kwik Fit Corst AC 47:00
124 A.McIntosh Lasswade AC 47:02
125 J.Graham City of Edinburgh 47:11
126 F.Duguid V Aberdeen AAC 47:22
127 D.Blakie Teviotdale H 47:33
128 M.Lamb J Dundee Hawkhill 47:37
129 A.Bell Ferranti AAC 47:46
130 M.Ogston FMC Carnegie H 47:49
131 R.Cockburn V City of Edinburgh 47:52
132 D.Carruthers Teviotdale H 47:57
133 R.Thomas V Hunters Bog T 48:12
134 J.Hampshire Hunters Bog T 48:12
135 B.Nicholson Kwik Fit Corst AC 48:18
136 I.Cumming V Kwik Fit Corst AC 48:27
137 P.McDonald V Haddington & East Lothian P 48:46
138 T.Litterick FMC Carnegie H 48:48
139 M.Sneddon City of Edinburgh 48:52
140 W.Fairnie Ferranti AAC 48:56
141 L.Kay V City of Edinburgh 49:06
142 G.Wright Carnethy HRC 49:10
143 A.Petretti City of Edinburgh 49:18
144 D.Darroch Gala H 49:24
145 W.Gallagher V City of Edinburgh 49:27
146 R.Walker Penicuik H 49:29
147 C.Goddard J George Herriots CCC 49:45
148 B.Gauld Carnethy HRC 49:46
149 R.Brown V Ferranti AAC 49:53
150 R.Aitken Lasswade AC 49:54
151 M.Robertson V City of Edinburgh 49:57
152 G.Tibbett Lasswade AC 50:01
153 P.Baxter Penicuik H 50:06
154 A.Coltman Teviotdale H 50:13
155 I.Leggett V Livingston & DAAC 50:20
156 B.Duff V FMC Carnegie H 50:23
157 S.Oudney V Dundee Hawkhill 50:23
158 R.Nolan City of Edinburgh 50:30
159 M.Bankhead V Ferranti AAC 50:35
160 S.Goddard George Herriots CCC 50:38
161 A.Cassells V Fife AC 50:38
162 R.Kettles V Lasswade AC 50:49
163 F.McNaughton V Haddington & East Lothian P 51:00
164 G.Bennison V Fife AC 51:10
165 D.Henderson Kwik Fit Corst AC 51:17
166 A.Birse V Dundee Hawkhill 51:43
167 B.Brannigan V City of Edinburgh 51:58
168 S.Langdon Kwik Fit Corst AC 52:20
169 J.Drummond V J.Greig Central Region 52:35
170 J.Dickson V J.Greig Central Region 52:48
171 J.Shaw V Ferranti AAC 52:53
172 R.Jones V Kwik Fit Corst AC 52:57
173 J.McArthur V FMC Carnegie H 52:57
174 W.McKaskey V City of Edinburgh 53:22
175 D.Bee V Fife AC 53:45
176 M.Browne V Penicuik H 53:59
177 D.Cooper V Harmeny AC 54:02
178 D.Francis V Fife AC 54:06
179 J.Mumford Penicuik H 54:08
180 G.Steel City of Edinburgh 54:18
181 G.Lawrie J George Herriots CCC 54:21
182 N.Murdock V Aberdeen AAC 54:37
183 J.Hunter V Gala H 55:09
184 K.Sharif George Herriots CCC 55:16
185 R.Watters Ferranti AAC 56:04
186 E.McDonald V Ferranti AAC 56:54
187 N.Taylor V Teviotdale H 57:43
188 M.Kuszszyn V Fife AC 59:19
189 M.McLeod V City of Edinburgh 60:38
190 W.Rose Lasswade AC 63:53