Falkirk 18-1-1997 Senior Men results


1 J.Robson Mizuno RC 29:07
2 S.Cairns Mizuno RC 29:18
3 I.Brown Mizuno RC 29:52
4 I.Steel City of Edinburgh 30:06
5 J.Ross Mizuno RC 30:11
6 I.Veitch Mizuno RC 30:19
7 C.Meek Livingston & DAAC 30:30
8 M.Ferguson City of Edinburgh 30:36
9 M.McQuaid Falkirk Victoria H 30:46
10 P.Morrison FMC Carnegie H 30:52
11 A.Fair Teviotdale H 30:59
12 K.Lyall Mizuno RC 31:07
13 M.Simpson Aberdeen AAC 31:11
14 C.Farquharson Hunters Bog T 31:13
15 S.Cohen Mizuno RC 31:19
16 D.Gardiner Mizuno RC 31:23
17 R.Hope City of Edinburgh 31:30
18 D.Weir Perth Strathtay 31:35
19 S.Thomas Aberdeen AAC 31:39
20 D.McGregor J Fife AC 31:52
21 I.Stewart FMC Carnegie H 31:54
22 N.Cunningham B Pitreavie 31:56
23 C.Watson B Pitreavie 31:57
24 M.Turner FMC Carnegie H 32:01
25 S.Lawson J Falkirk Victoria H 32:02
26 R.Thomson City of Edinburgh 32:02
27 C.Ross V Fife AC 32:02
28 G.Ackland Livingston & DAAC 32:11
29 J.Farquhar B Pitreavie 32:14
30 P.Simpson FMC Carnegie H 32:16
31 A.Robson Mizuno RC 32:18
32 S.Bissett J Kwik Fit Corst AC 32:21
33 H.McKay Fife AC 32:26
34 D.Law Kwik Fit Corst AC 32:26
35 A.Cassidy V Fife AC 32:28
36 K.Duncan V B Pitreavie 32:28
37 M.Greaves V Aberdeen AAC 32:32
38 N.Maltman V Teviotdale H 32:32
39 D.Anderson Kinross Road Runners 32:32
40 D.Hart Falkirk Victoria H 32:39
41 B.Emmerson V Teviotdale H 32:44
42 R.Brown Hunters Bog T 32:46
43 M.Monckton Falkirk Victoria H 32:47
44 D.Shaw Livingston & DAAC 32:47
45 I.Johnston Falkirk Victoria H 32:47
46 D.Forrest FMC Carnegie H 32:57
47 T.Poyser J City of Edinburgh 32:58
48 E.McKay Perth Strathtay 32:59
49 R.Riddle City of Edinburgh 33:01
50 J.Forte Haddington & East Lothian P 33:07
51 N.Gunstone J Dundee Hawkhill 33:12
52 C.Smith V City of Edinburgh 33:16
53 C.Scott Teviotdale H 33:18
54 B.Sheridan Aberdeen AAC 33:18
55 D.Simmons Livingston & DAAC 33:20
56 G.Clark V FMC Carnegie H 33:22
57 W.Higgins Falkirk Victoria H 33:31
58 S.Watson J Teviotdale H 33:32
59 I.Seggie V Livingston & DAAC 33:32
60 G.Vosper FMC Carnegie H 33:35
61 J.Martin V Falkirk Victoria H 33:35
62 S.Latimer J Fife AC 33:41
63 B.Howie V City of Edinburgh 33:43
64 P.Jones Aberdeen AAC 33:45
65 D.Gillespie V Falkirk Victoria H 33:47
66 N.McDonald City of Edinburgh 33:52
67 S.Kerr V Dundee Hawkhill 33:53
68 C.Northam V Livingston & DAAC 33:58
69 J.McDonald J J.Greig Central Region 34:01
70 G.Gilhooley Livingston & DAAC 34:03
71 R.Lee Livingston & DAAC 34:08
72 P.O'Brien Kwik Fit Corst AC 34:09
73 C.Cable City of Edinburgh 34:12
74 C.Eades Livingston & DAAC 34:13
75 J.Smith V Haddington & East Lothian P 34:15
76 D.Beagley Falkirk Victoria H 34:18
77 J.McGarva V Falkirk Victoria H 34:19
78 S.McCabe V Perth Strathtay 34:21
79 D.Lindsay City of Edinburgh 34:22
80 B.Millar FMC Carnegie H 34:25
81 R.Greenaway V J.Greig Central Region 34:27
82 S.Cassels V Aberdeen AAC 34:31
83 C.Nichol Teviotdale H 34:33
84 R.McCraw Kinross Road Runners 34:37
85 A.Russell V B Pitreavie 34:40
86 S.Innes City of Edinburgh 34:47
87 T.Ridley V Ferranti AAC 34:48
88 K.Hood Kwik Fit Corst AC 34:52
89 W.McPhail Livingston & DAAC 34:56
90 K.Stevens J George Herriots CCC 34:57
91 G.Hanlon V Dundee Hawkhill 35:00
92 P.McKerracher V Falkirk Victoria H 35:04
93 R.Murray Gala H 35:04
94 S.Mason J Aberdeen AAC 35:06
95 A.Davis Aberdeen AAC 35:09
96 R.Stewart Dundee Hawkhill 35:10
97 M.Dickie Haddington & East Lothian P 35:10
98 P.Kirk B Pitreavie 35:12
99 D.Gunstone V Fife AC 35:14
100 J.Buick City of Edinburgh 35:22
101 A.Laycock City of Edinburgh 35:25
102 A.Ronald Falkirk Victoria H 35:26
103 M.Hulme V Kwik Fit Corst AC 35:28
104 R.Hill V City of Edinburgh 35:33
105 N.Blissett Hunters Bog T 35:36
106 B.Begley V City of Edinburgh 35:38
107 M.Malcolm-Smith Kwik Fit Corst AC 35:46
108 B.Hynd Gala H 35:48
109 A.Sneddon FMC Carnegie H 35:51
110 F.Cochrane Gala H 35:51
111 I.Cumming V Kwik Fit Corst AC 35:55
112 M.Caldwell V Kwik Fit Corst AC 35:56
113 I.Hornsby V Dundee Hawkhill 36:00
114 P.Keightley Hunters Bog T 36:02
115 A.Purves J George Herriots CCC 36:02
116 C.Paterson Penicuik H 36:06
117 J.MacKay Hunters Bog T 36:06
118 R.Thomas V Hunters Bog T 36:10
119 K.Weston V Ferranti AAC 36:10
120 K.Redpath V Livingston & DAAC 36:12
121 M.Ogston FMC Carnegie H 36:14
122 M.McClure V Teviotdale H 36:14
123 J.Reid City of Edinburgh 36:14
124 N.Grubb Kwik Fit Corst AC 36:20
125 J.Graham City of Edinburgh 36:20
126 A.Barrie Livingston & DAAC 36:21
127 Z.Bankowski V City of Edinburgh 36:24
128 D.Cairns V Penicuik H 36:26
129 M.Scobie V Fife AC 36:34
130 M.Lamb J Dundee Hawkhill 36:35
131 B.Waldie V Carnethy HRC 36:38
132 D.Miller City of Edinburgh 36:43
133 W.Adams City of Edinburgh 36:54
134 S.Cochrane Kwik Fit Corst AC 36:59
135 I.Shaw Ferranti AAC 37:00
136 E.Stevenson V City of Edinburgh 37:01
137 R.Scott J Dundee Hawkhill 37:04
138 A.Wallace V Haddington & East Lothian P 37:06
139 T.Harley Haddington & East Lothian P 37:06
140 D.Carruthers Teviotdale H 37:09
141 C.Laidlaw V Ferranti AAC 37:15
142 D.Blakie Teviotdale H 37:20
143 J.Gavin V Ferranti AAC 37:22
144 A.Nicol FMC Carnegie H 37:27
145 I.Kelly City of Edinburgh 37:28
146 B.Mayor Harmeny AC 37:32
147 G.Burrows V Linlithgow AAC 37:44
148 G.Capper Gala H 37:52
149 D.Armstrong Linlithgow AAC 37:55
150 A.Hogg V Teviotdale H 37:57
151 R.Cockburn V City of Edinburgh 38:00
152 A.Purdie J.Greig Central Region 38:15
153 P.McDonald V Haddington & East Lothian P 38:17
154 N.Melville Livingston & DAAC 38:19
155 A.McIntosh Lasswade AC 38:24
156 A.Griffiths V City of Edinburgh 38:29
157 S.Cunnane Livingston & DAAC 38:31
158 G.Henry V Teviotdale H 38:34
159 W.Gallagher V City of Edinburgh 38:38
160 M.Sneddon City of Edinburgh 38:56
161 G.Pryde Lomond HRC 39:03
162 L.Kay V City of Edinburgh 39:06
163 L.Whyte Livingston & DAAC 39:11
164 A.Bell Ferranti AAC 39:11
165 G.McLean Kwik Fit Corst AC 39:13
166 C.Devlin Linlithgow AAC 39:18
167 P.Baxter Penicuik H 39:20
168 G.Bennison V Fife AC 39:26
169 W.Cross Lasswade AC 39:29
170 B.Stevenson V City of Edinburgh 39:34
171 B.McFall V City of Edinburgh 39:42
172 F.Duguid V Aberdeen AAC 39:46
173 A.Coltman Teviotdale H 39:53
174 C.Lamont V Linlithgow AAC 39:58
175 A.Robertson City of Edinburgh 40:03
176 B.Duff V FMC Carnegie H 40:09
177 G.Armstrong V Haddington & East Lothian P 40:17
178 S.Langdon Kwik Fit Corst AC 40:20
179 J.Warrinor V Livingston & DAAC 40:33
180 J.O'Hara Kwik Fit Corst AC 40:50
181 J.Proffitt City of Edinburgh 40:59
182 J.Cornwall-Walker City of Edinburgh 41:06
183 N.Thomas Hunters Bog T 41:08
184 W.McKaskey V City of Edinburgh 41:10
185 R.Jones V Kwik Fit Corst AC 41:27
186 J.McArthur V FMC Carnegie H 41:32
187 J.Dickson V J.Greig Central Region 41:35
188 J.Neil Lasswade AC 41:41
189 S.Jack Livingston & DAAC 41:48
190 G.Davidson FMC Carnegie H 41:50
191 S.Gilmore Kwik Fit Corst AC 42:06
192 M.Cowie V FMC Carnegie H 42:06
193 R.Kettles V Lasswade AC 42:11
194 N.Murdock V Aberdeen AAC 42:33
195 T.Weavers V City of Edinburgh 42:34
196 P.Mallett Lomond HRC 42:45
197 M.Kassyk Livingston & DAAC 42:55
198 D.Francis V Fife AC 42:56
199 J.Drummond V J.Greig Central Region 43:05
200 D.Cooper V Harmeny AC 43:14
201 M.Browne V Penicuik H 43:44
202 G.Steel City of Edinburgh 44:08
203 E.McDonald V Ferranti AAC 44:28
204 G.Steele V City of Edinburgh 44:36
205 N.Taylor V Teviotdale H 45:25
206 M.McLeod V City of Edinburgh 49:41
207 W.Rose Lasswade AC 52:19