Livingston 19-10-1996 Senior Men results


1 K.Chapman Mizuno RC 28:07
2 J.Robson Mizuno RC 28:13
3 P.O'Keeffe Edinburgh U H&H 28:24
4 D.Knight Perth Strathtay 28:36
5 I.Steele City of Edinburgh 28:43
6 M.Ferguson City of Edinburgh 28:53
7 F.Boyne Aberdeen AAC 29:09
8 K.Smith Mizuno RC 29:15
9 I.Veitch Mizuno RC 29:18
10 J.Cunningham Fife AC 29:28
11 T.Ellacott City of Edinburgh 29:33
12 R.Hope City of Edinburgh 29:36
13 B.Emmerson V Teviotdale H 29:48
14 M.Simpson Aberdeen AAC 29:52
15 K.Lyall Mizuno RC 29:54
16 I.MacDonald FMC Carnegie H 29:54
17 M.McQuaid Falkirk Victoria H 29:56
18 D.Blackie City of Edinburgh 29:58
19 E.Holmes Dundee Hawkhill 30:00
20 J.Musgrave Aberdeen AAC 30:03
21 E.McKay Perth Strathtay 30:03
22 M.Flynn City of Edinburgh 30:05
23 S.Ogg FMC Carnegie H 30:05
24 S.Thomas Aberdeen AAC 30:06
25 A.Robson Mizuno RC 30:07
26 P.Morrison FMC Carnegie H 30:09
27 C.Watson B Pitreavie 30:12
28 S.Murray J Lasswade AC 30:14
29 R.Thomson City of Edinburgh 30:15
30 R.Milne J Aberdeen AAC 30:26
31 J.Stevenson Falkirk Victoria H 30:28
32 I.Stewart FMC Carnegie H 30:30
33 A.Anthony J J.Greig Central Region 30:34
34 B.MacDonald FMC Carnegie H 30:37
35 D.Shaw Livingston & DAAC 30:39
36 D.Garner City of Edinburgh 30:40
37 I.Johnson City of Edinburgh 30:40
38 S.Clark Fife AC 30:41
39 D.Anderson Kinross Road Runners 30:44
40 S.McArthur J J.Greig Central Region 30:53
41 J.Farquhar B Pitreavie 30:54
42 D.McGuiness Haddington & East Lothian P 31:00
43 D.Bell Haddington & East Lothian P 31:01
44 J.Whittet Perth Strathtay 31:02
45 S.Lawson J Falkirk Victoria H 31:04
46 S.Campbell Mizuno RC 31:04
47 S.Watson J Teviotdale H 31:05
48 D.Law Kwik Fit Corst AC 31:07
49 M.Greaves V Aberdeen AAC 31:08
50 D.Weir Perth Strathtay 31:19
51 D.Adam Dundee Hawkhill 31:20
52 R.Riddle City of Edinburgh 31:21
53 S.Latimer J Fife AC 31:21
54 J.Martin V Falkirk Victoria H 31:21
55 J.Forte Haddington & East Lothian P 31:24
56 J.Forssten Livingston & DAAC 31:24
57 N.Gunstone J Dundee Hawkhill 31:27
58 R.Clark Fife AC 31:30
59 T.Poysey J City of Edinburgh 31:31
60 C.Smith V City of Edinburgh 31:33
61 M.Annan George Herriots CCC 31:35
62 P.Simpson FMC Carnegie H 31:39
63 M.Monckton Falkirk Victoria H 31:42
64 D.Simmons Livingston & DAAC 31:47
65 M.Colligan Falkirk Victoria H 31:49
66 C.Farquharson Hunters Bog T 31:49
67 G.Gilhooley Livingston & DAAC 31:52
68 I.Duff City of Edinburgh 31:57
69 I.Taylor FMC Carnegie H 32:02
70 B.Howie V City of Edinburgh 32:03
71 D.Scott V City of Edinburgh 32:07
72 K.Donkin FMC Carnegie H 32:15
73 K.Stevens J George Herriots CCC 32:16
74 G.Vosper FMC Carnegie H 32:18
75 K.Hood Kwik Fit Corst AC 32:18
76 S.Innes City of Edinburgh 32:24
77 D.Campbell J Lasswade AC 32:26
78 T.Harley Haddington & East Lothian P 32:28
79 P.McKerracher Falkirk Victoria H 32:30
80 N.Rait Dundee Hawkhill 32:32
81 J.Agnew City of Edinburgh 32:32
82 N.McDonald City of Edinburgh 32:32
83 G.Clark FMC Carnegie H 32:34
84 C.Cable City of Edinburgh 32:34
85 S.Kerr V Dundee Hawkhill 32:39
86 P.O'Brien Kwik Fit Corst AC 32:40
87 S.Peddie Aberdeen AAC 32:42
88 C.Northam V Livingston & DAAC 32:45
89 D.McGregor J Fife AC 32:47
90 M.Malcolm-Smith Kwik Fit Corst AC 32:53
91 R.Henderson J City of Edinburgh 33:01
92 C.Hunter Hunters Bog T 33:01
93 W.McPhail Livingston & DAAC 33:01
94 G.Hanlon V Dundee Hawkhill 33:05
95 J.McDonald J J.Greig Central Region 33:06
96 D.Baker City of Edinburgh 33:10
97 M.Hamlin Lasswade AC 33:14
98 D.Lindsay City of Edinburgh 33:16
99 C.Goddard J George Herriots CCC 33:21
100 G.Mallen J Kwik Fit Corst AC 33:24
101 A.Russell V B Pitreavie 33:27
102 K.Redpath V Livingston & DAAC 33:29
103 R.McCraw Kinross Road Runners 33:29
104 D.Slythe Haddington & East Lothian P 33:32
105 T.Gillespie Hunters Bog T 33:34
106 S.Maloney J Dundee Hawkhill 33:40
107 B.Lynch City of Edinburgh 33:42
108 S.McCabe V Perth Strathtay 33:43
109 B.Thompson Fife AC 33:46
110 A.Barrie Livingston & DAAC 33:48
111 M.Caldwell V Kwik Fit Corst AC 33:48
112 T.Ridley V Ferranti AAC 33:57
113 B.Smith Standard Life AC 33:59
114 J.Ewing Standard Life AC 34:00
115 C.Scott Teviotdale H 34:00
116 D.Gunstone V Fife AC 34:04
117 F.Duguid V Aberdeen AAC 34:06
118 M.Hulme V Kwik Fit Corst AC 34:06
119 T.Ross V Fife AC 34:08
120 R.Milton FMC Carnegie H 34:08
121 D.Hunter City of Edinburgh 34:13
122 D.Cairns V Penicuik H 34:16
123 N.Tornsey Livingston & DAAC 34:19
124 P.Baxter V B Pitreavie 34:19
125 A.Oag V Kwik Fit Corst AC 34:22
126 J.MacKay Hunters Bog T 34:28
127 R.Smith J Falkirk Victoria H 34:31
128 D.Sheill Carnethy HRC 34:31
129 R.Shephard B Pitreavie 34:33
130 M.Scobie V Fife AC 34:33
131 J.Buick City of Edinburgh 34:33
132 F.Cannon V Teviotdale H 34:36
133 R.Thomas V Hunters Bog T 34:36
134 M.Leadbetter V Livingston & DAAC 34:39
135 A.Purves J George Herriots CCC 34:40
136 R.Halliday Teviotdale H 34:42
137 B.Adams City of Edinburgh 34:42
138 M.Lamb J Dundee Hawkhill 34:48
139 C.Laidlaw V Ferranti AAC 34:51
140 A.MacEwan V City of Edinburgh 34:55
141 A.McIntosh Lasswade AC 34:56
142 B.Begley V City of Edinburgh 34:56
143 I.Cumming V Kwik Fit Corst AC 34:58
144 N.Grubb Kwik Fit Corst AC 35:00
145 A.Petritti City of Edinburgh 35:00
146 J.Kelly FMC Carnegie H 35:03
147 K.Weston V Ferranti AAC 35:06
148 J.Reid City of Edinburgh 35:09
149 S.Mason Dundee Hawkhill 35:12
150 M.Brownlee V Livingston & DAAC 35:15
151 B.Landels Fife AC 35:18
152 J.Thyne Hunters Bog T 35:21
153 M.Welsh Dundee Hawkhill 35:23
154 J.Robertson Fife AC 35:35
155 I.Finlay City of Edinburgh 35:36
156 J.Gavin V Ferranti AAC 35:38
157 R.Cranston Teviotdale H 35:38
158 E.Stevenson V City of Edinburgh 35:38
159 R.Shaw V Linlithgow AAC 35:42
160 P.Robertson Fife AC 35:49
161 J.Turner V City of Edinburgh 35:49
162 W.Fairnie Ferranti AAC 35:49
163 C.Paterson Penicuik H 35:49
164 D.Millar City of Edinburgh 35:52
165 T.Litterick FMC Carnegie H 35:52
166 W.Elliott V Gala H 35:55
167 B.Cockburn City of Edinburgh 35:55
168 D.Shanks Standard Life AC 36:01
169 P.McDonald Ferranti AAC 36:01
170 A.Barker V Fife AC 36:04
171 A.Purves J.Greig Central Region 36:12
172 P.McDonald V Haddington & East Lothian P 36:20
173 G.Forrest V Linlithgow AAC 36:23
174 K.Brown Harmeny AC 36:24
175 M.Bankhead V Ferranti AAC 36:28
176 S.Berrie J Fife AC 36:34
177 W.Gallagher V City of Edinburgh 36:37
178 D.McGregor Livingston & DAAC 36:39
179 M.Galloway George Herriots CCC 36:39
180 I.Shaw Ferranti AAC 36:39
181 R.Shah Kinross Road Runners 36:44
182 J.Proffit City of Edinburgh 36:48
183 D.Henderson Kwik Fit Corst AC 36:51
184 M.Sneddon City of Edinburgh 36:56
185 P.Browne Penicuik H 36:59
186 J.Garvie V B Pitreavie 37:07
187 B.McFall V City of Edinburgh 37:07
188 R.Harris V Haddington & East Lothian P 37:09
189 D.Armstrong Linlithgow AAC 37:11
190 C.Graham V Penicuik H 37:12
191 A.Bell Ferranti AAC 37:16
192 A.Coltman Teviotdale H 37:19
193 E.Scott V Hunters Bog T 37:21
194 G.Bennison V Fife AC 37:22
195 s.Easton Livingston & DAAC 37:22
196 J.Cornwall-Walker City of Edinburgh 37:25
197 B.Duff V FMC Carnegie H 37:29
198 G.Armstrong V Haddington & East Lothian P 37:31
199 F.Cation V Fife AC 37:31
200 J.Taylor Fife AC 37:33
201 R.Kettles V Lasswade AC 37:38
202 P.Keightley Hunters Bog T 38:05
203 C.Devlin V Linlithgow AAC 38:08
204 J.Shaw V Ferranti AAC 38:16
205 F.McDermott V Gala H 38:22
206 R.Charleston Linlithgow AAC 38:28
207 K.Nicol V Ferranti AAC 38:28
208 G.Davidson FMC Carnegie H 38:42
209 G.Graham Kinross Road Runners 38:44
210 S.Jack Livingston & DAAC 39:04
211 W.Larkin FMC Carnegie H 39:17
212 J.Milton V FMC Carnegie H 39:17
213 S.Oudney V Dundee Hawkhill 39:20
214 G.Redpath J J.Greig Central Region 39:20
215 M.Browne V Penicuik H 39:27
216 J.Dickson V J.Greig Central Region 39:28
217 D.Bee V Fife AC 39:30
218 J.Mumford V Penicuik H 39:44
219 R.Watters Ferranti AAC 39:47
220 C.Lamont V Linlithgow AAC 39:54
221 D.Francis V Fife AC 40:06
222 J.Davie V B Pitreavie 40:07
223 R.McIntosh V Dundee Hawkhill 40:24
224 D.Cooper V Harmeny AC 40:58
225 I.Marshall V Hunters Bog T 41:04
226 M.Douglas J City of Edinburgh 41:06
227 B.Stevenson V City of Edinburgh 41:06
228 S.Langdon Kwik Fit Corst AC 41:14
229 W.Rose J Lasswade AC 41:23
230 G.Winton City of Edinburgh 41:25
231 D.Thomson V J.Greig Central Region 41:32
232 K.Sharif George Herriots CCC 42:11
233 D.McEwan V J.Greig Central Region 42:15
234 P.Stevenson V City of Edinburgh 42:34
235 S.Fitzsimmons Standard Life AC 42:55
236 J.Drummond V J.Greig Central Region 43:20
237 R.Forsyth V B Pitreavie 43:33
238 S.Davidson Penicuik H 43:57
239 V.Kumar FMC Carnegie H 44:01
240 D.Priestley V Ferranti AAC 44:04
241 G.Steele City of Edinburgh 44:30
242 M.McLeod V City of Edinburgh 46:14
243 G.Tibbet Lasswade AC 46:39
244 W.Thomson V Ferranti AAC 47:33
245 M.Glass City of Edinburgh 48:45
246 C.Cameron Linlithgow AAC 48:58
247 N.Taylor V Teviotdale H 51:02
248 S.Greene Fife AC 52:29