Dundee - 23/1/1993 Senior Men Results


  Name Club Time
1 P.Dymoke LIVINGSTON & D AAC 34:02
2 K.Lyall STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 34:10
3 D.Ross MIZUNO RACING CLUB 34:25
4 D.Knight PERTH S/TAY 34:31
5 A.Walker TEVIOTDALE H 34:33
6 T.Mitchell FIFE AC 34:33
7 M.McCartney CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 34:59
8 A.Fair TEVIOTDALE H 35:02
9 M.McQaid FALKIRK VICTORIA H 35:14
10 M.Strachan DUNDEE HAWKHILL 35:20
11 C.Law F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 35:36
12 C.Haskett DUNDEE HAWKHILL 35:39
13 D.Storey DUNDEE HAWKHILL 35:47
14 I.Elliot(V) TEVIOTDALE H 35:52
15 R.Rodgers HUNTERS BOG T 36:21
16 S.Ogg F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 36:33
17 D.Law KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 36:38
18 C.Watson BABCOCK PITREAVIE 36:40
19 J.Douglas F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 36:42
20 B.Hartman LIVINGSTON & D AAC 36:49
21 T.Brand LIVINGSTON & D AAC 36:51
22 N.Maltman TEVIOTDALE H 37:07
23 G.Rennett DUNDEE HAWKHILL 37:09
24 K.Smith MIZUNO RACING CLUB 37:10
25 C.Nichol TEVIOTDALE H 37:11
26 R.Bell DUNDEE HAWKHILL 37:13
27 G.Ackland LIVINGSTON & D AAC 37:16
28 I.Stewart F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 37:18
29 R.Lee LIVINGSTON & D AAC 37:20
30 R,Hanlon FIFE AC 37:21
31 S.Cassells ABERDEEN AAC 37:22
32 R.Thompson STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 37:22
33 C.Smith CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 37:26
34 R.Stone(V) HADDINGTON ELP 37:28
35 G.Hanlon DUNDEE HAWKHILL 37:31
36 S.Kerr DUNDEE HAWKHILL 37:36
37 D.Armour F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 37:38
38 R.Milton F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 37:40
39 R.Radell CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 37:40
40 B.Cook DUNDEE HAWKHILL 37:40
41 H.McKay FIFE AC 37:41
42 D.Simmons LIVINGSTON & D AAC 37:41
43 D.Lothian FALKIRK VICTORIA H 37:48
44 W.Knox(V) TEVIOTDALE H 38:08
45 j.Kirkland DUNDEE HAWKHILL 38:12
46 E.Holmes DUNDEE HAWKHILL 38:14
47 S.Conway LIVINGSTON & D AAC 38:16
48 A.Reid(V) TEVIOTDALE H 38:18
49 C.Farquharson HUNTERS BOG T 38:23
50 B.Howie(V) STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 38:26
51 D.Garner STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 38:26
52 B.Law TEVIOTDALE H 38:39
53 J.Hampshire HUNTERS BOG T 38:46
54 G.Gardiner BABCOCK PITREAVIE 38:49
55 K.Duncan BABCOCK PITREAVIE 38:51
56 A.Coombe TEVIOTDALE H 38:51
57 A.Crombie FIFE AC 38:51
58 S.Boreland DUNDEE HAWKHILL 38:57
59 P.Morrison F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 39:00
60 D.Howatt F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 39:00
61 A.Spenceley CARNETHY HRC 39:03
62 R.Jones FALKIRK VICTORIA H 39:05
63 S.Reid LOCHGELLY AAC 39:06
64 R.Rea(V) TEVIOTDALE H 39:08
65 J.Durnin DUNDEE HAWKHILL 39:09
66 B.McDonald F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 39:11
67 K.Smith PERTH S/TAY 39:13
68 F.Duguid(V) ABERDEEN AAC 39:16
69 S.Miller BABCOCK PITREAVIE 39:19
70 C.Goodall DUNDEE HAWKHILL 39:24
71 S.Innes HARMENY AC 39:26
72 C.Scott TEVIOTDALE H 39:28
73 I.Wallace HUNTERS BOG T 39:32
74 J.Rough(V) FIFE AC 39:34
75 A.Wilson DUNDEE HAWKHILL 39:35
76 S.Procter CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 39:35
77 G.Lightwood CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 39:38
78 R.Wallace HERIOT WATT UNIV 39:38
79 G.Douglas FALKIRK VICTORIA H 39:45
80 P.O'Brian KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 39:51
81 M.McCreadie FIFE AC 39:53
82 B.Spence TEVIOTDALE H 39:58
83 D.Sullivan DUNDEE HAWKHILL 40:00
84 S.McCabe PERTH S/TAY 40:00
85 E.Bell-Scott PERTH S/TAY 40:00
86 B.Begley(V) STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 40:04
87 J.May HARMENY AC 40:09
88 G.McIntyre FIFE AC 40:10
89 C.Cable STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 40:14
90 J.Campbell BABCOCK PITREAVIE 40:16
91 J.Stevenson FALKIRK VICTORIA H 40:17
92 T.Ridley FERRANTI AAC 40:18
93 M.Johnston CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 40:19
94 S.Deddie ABERDEEN AAC 40:20
95 D.Gunstone FIFE AC 40:20
96 K.Hogg(V) ABERDEEN AAC 40:22
97 J.Robb F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 40:28
98 I.McDonald F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 40:37
99 G.McLean KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 40:41
100 T.Gunn ABERDEEN AAC 40:45
101 B.Cruickshank(V) FIFE AC 40:52
102 P.Keightley HUNTERS BOG T 40:59
103 D.Gillespie FALKIRK VICTORIA H 41:00
104 S.Innes STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 41:03
105 T.Quigley PERTH S/TAY 41:05
106 A.Russell BABCOCK PITREAVIE 41:09
107 R.Lyall STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 41:15
108 A.Casson TEVIOTDALE H 41:19
109 P.Caban FERRANTI AAC 41:19
110 A.Shankley CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 41:19
111 N.Watson PERTH S/TAY 41:19
112 R.Nolan CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 41:21
113 C.Mathieson BABCOCK PITREAVIE 41:32
114 J.Marsh TEVIOTDALE H 41:38
115 A.Shankie(V) TEVIOTDALE H 41:41
116 T.Harley HADDINGTON ELP 41:45
117 F.Cannon(V) TEVIOTDALE H 41:46
118 J.Holden FIFE AC 41:52
119 A.McLure(V) TEVIOTDALE H 41:54
120 J.Robb(V) F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 41:56
121 G.Flatters DUNDEE HAWKHILL 41:58
122 P.West LIVINGSTON & D AAC 41:58
123 M.Hume(V) KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 41:59
124 I.Hornsby DUNDEE HAWKHILL 42:01
125 J.Gavin FERRANTI AAC 42:07
126 C.Walton LIVINGSTON & D AAC 42:10
127 S.Bennett(V) TEVIOTDALE H 42:17
128 R.Davidson DUNDEE ROAD R 42:20
129 I.Hutton KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 42:28
130 N.Duthie DUNDEE ROAD R 42:33
131 S.Ellwood BABCOCK PITREAVIE 42:35
132 D.Caruthers TEVIOTDALE H 42:38
133 G.Findlater(V) KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 42:41
134 D.Shepherd(V) ABERDEEN AAC 42:48
135 M.Scobie(V) FIFE AC 42:50
136 P.Ryan KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 42:57
137 R.Harris STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 42:58
138 J.McGregor(V) DUNDEE HAWKHILL 43:00
139 A.Laird CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 43:03
140 G.Steel STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 43:05
141 T.Rhodes PERTH S/TAY 43:12
142 M.Crawford CENTRAL AC 43:14
143 D.Cairns PENICUIK H 43:17
144 P.McDonald HADDINGTON ELP 43:21
145 I.Millar CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 43:38
146 M.Robertson STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 43:39
147 A.Barker(V) FIFE AC 43:46
148 A.Mathieson BABCOCK PITREAVIE 43:49
149 D.Clyne TEVIOTDALE H 43:50
150 W.Gallagher(V) STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 52:12
151 J.McGregor(V) STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 43:58
152 G.Bennison(V) FIFE AC 44:02
153 J.Mair(V) CARNETHY HRC 44:05
154 L.Van Grul ABERDEEN AAC 44:08
155 R.Harris(V) HADDINGTON ELP 44:11
156 G.Ramsay(V) ABERDEEN AAC 44:11
157 S.Kenyon DUNDEE HAWKHILL 44:16
158 S.Cunnane LIVINGSTON & D AAC 44:22
159 R.Munro F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 44:29
160 H.McGinley LOMOND HILL RC 44:34
161 M.Bankhead FERRANTI AAC 44:44
162 S.Cochrane GALA HARRIERS 44:51
163 A.Soutar F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 44:57
164 R.MacIntosh(V) DUNDEE HAWKHILL 45:07
165 A.Gray BABCOCK PITREAVIE 45:12
166 P.Forte DUNDEE HAWKHILL 45:20
167 F.Cation(V) FIFE AC 45:32
168 B.Kilgour FIFE AC 45:33
169 A.Bell FERRANTI AAC 45:34
170 D.Provan(V) DUNDEE HAWKHILL 45:35
171 T.Bowie F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 45:43
172 I.Gunn STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 45:50
173 R.Roy(V) BABCOCK PITREAVIE 45:59
174 S.Cromer(V) DUNDEE HAWKHILL 46:04
175 G.Pryre LOMOND HILL RC 46:08
176 D.Francis(V) FIFE AC 46:10
177 P.Moody LOMOND HILL RC 46:11
178 D.Cooper(V) HARMENY AC 46:12
179 B.Henley LOMOND HILL RC 46:36
180 A.Birse(V) DUNDEE HAWKHILL 46:46
181 J.Hynd(V) KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 46:48
182 P.Burnett(V) DUNDEE HAWKHILL 46:53
183 B.Peachy FIFE AC 46:53
184 M.Kuzyszyn(V) FIFE AC 47:18
185 M.Kassyk LIVINGSTON & D AAC 47:39
186 D.Taylor DUNDEE HAWKHILL 47:39
187 D.Morgan(V) DUNDEE HAWKHILL 47:59
188 W.Hood HADDINGTON ELP 48:16
189 P.Mallet LOMOND HILL RC 48:28
190 S.Gibb F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 48:30
191 S.Greer(V) F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 48:30
192 J.Dickson(V) CENTRAL AC 49:04
193 E.Stevenson(V) CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 49:23
194 I.Laird F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 49:46
195 T.Black(V) FIFE AC 49:54
196 A.Greasly CENTRAL AC 50:18
197 R.Watters FERRANTI AAC 50:31
198 S.Methven CENTRAL AC 51:05
199 I.Hislop(V) HARMENY AC 51:25
200 K.Dundas(V) ABERDEEN AAC 51:33
201 R.Anderson(V) KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 51:45
202 T.King(V) DUNDEE ROAD R 53:31
203 B.Dunbar DUNDEE ROAD R 53:52
204 B.Scott TEVIOTDALE H 55:18
205 J.Cooney(V) FERRANTI AAC 55:37