Rosyth - 28/11/1992 Senior Men Results


  Name Club Time
1 D.Cavers TEVIOTDALE H 27:33
2 P.Dymoke LIVINGSTON & D AAC 27:36
3 I.Brown MIZUNO RACING CLUB 27:53
4 R.Jones FALKIRK VICTORIA H 28:04
5 M.McQaid FALKIRK VICTORIA H 28:09
6 I.Steel STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 28:10
7 D.Knight PERTH S/TAY 28:12
8 A.Robson MIZUNO RACING CLUB 28:19
9 A.Fair TEVIOTDALE H 28:23
10 P.Fleming MIZUNO RACING CLUB 28:26
11 S.Cohen MIZUNO RACING CLUB 28:31
12 K.Lyall STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 28:35
13 M.Ferguson CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 28:40
14 M.Fallows CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 28:45
15 M.Turner INDIVIDUAL 28:48
16 D.Barr TEVIOTDALE H 28:51
17 C.Law F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 28:55
18 M.Strachan DUNDEE HAWKHILL 28:55
19 J.Musgrove ABERDEEN AAC 29:02
20 C.Haskett DUNDEE HAWKHILL 29:04
21 M.Coyne MIZUNO RACING CLUB 29:06
22 D.McMillan FALKIRK VICTORIA H 29:06
23 D.Bain FALKIRK VICTORIA H 29:15
24 S.Ogg F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 29:18
25 K.Mortimer CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 29:22
26 J.Connally GALA HARRIERS 29:24
27 C.Watson BABCOCK PITREAVIE 29:25
28 J.Graham MIZUNO RACING CLUB 29:25
29 M.Grealy BABCOCK PITREAVIE 29:29
30 M.Steele CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 29:31
31 T.Mendum KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 29:37
32 K.Harkness FIFE AC 29:40
33 S.Nicholson LIVINGSTON & D AAC 29:42
34 D.Law KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 29:49
35 C.Nichol TEVIOTDALE H 29:52
36 C.Young CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 29:53
37 B.Law TEVIOTDALE H 29:56
38 A.Ward CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 29:58
39 K.Smith MIZUNO RACING CLUB 29:58
40 T.Delahooke EDIN. UNIV. H&H 29:58
41 J.Wilkinson GALA HARRIERS 30:06
42 G.Breslin FIFE AC 30:06
43 D.Sharkey CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 30:10
44 S.Taylor BABCOCK PITREAVIE 30:10
45 G.Gilhooley LIVINGSTON & D AAC 30:11
46 I.Stewart F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 30:11
47 B.Howie(V) STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 30:16
48 C.Smith(V) CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 30:20
49 S.Bolland STANDARD LIFE AC 30:22
50 N.Maltman TEVIOTDALE H 30:23
51 S.Cassells ABERDEEN AAC 30:23
52 A.Banks HADDINGTON ELP 30:26
53 D.Bell HADDINGTON ELP 30:26
54 T.Brand LIVINGSTON & D AAC 30:26
55 D.Garner STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 30:26
56 R.Sutherland ABERDEEN AAC 30:29
57 P.Morrison F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 30:29
58 H.McKay FIFE AC 30:34
59 D.Armour F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 30:34
60 G.Phillip CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 30:34
61 W.Knox(V) TEVIOTDALE H 30:37
62 A.Coombe(V) TEVIOTDALE H 30:37
63 A.Cassidy FIFE AC 30:37
64 A.Millard MERCHISTON C.SCHOOL 30:40
65 S.Borland DUNDEE HAWKHILL 30:43
66 D.Arnott BABCOCK PITREAVIE 30:46
67 P.Simpson F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 30:52
68 G.Hanlon DUNDEE HAWKHILL 30:52
69 I.Mustarde HADDINGTON ELP 30:54
70 C.Hunter HUNTERS BOG T 30:54
71 S.Kerr DUNDEE HAWKHILL 30:57
72 A.Donachie CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 30:57
73 A.Robertson PENICUIK H 31:00
74 D.Simmons LIVINGSTON & D AAC 31:00
75 R.Milton F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 31:06
76 A.Stevenson F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 31:08
77 J.Jansen PENICUIK H 31:10
78 P.O'Brian KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 31:12
79 W.Higgins FALKIRK VICTORIA H 31:12
80 F.Arnott CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 31:14
81 I.Taylor F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 31:14
82 M.McCreadie FIFE AC 31:14
83 P.Walder EDIN. UNIV. H&H 31:19
84 W.McPhail LIVINGSTON & D AAC 31:22
85 G.Cuthbert STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 31:24
86 I.Mitchell F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 31:26
87 M.Johnston CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 31:28
88 J.Lumsden FIFE AC 31:30
89 J.Hampshire HUNTERS BOG T 31:33
90 G.Gardiner BABCOCK PITREAVIE 31:35
91 S.McCabe PERTH S/TAY 31:35
92 B.Hutchison(V) INDIVIDUAL 31:39
93 I.Seggie(V) LIVINGSTON & D AAC 31:43
94 S.Leonard CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 31:43
95 S.Wallace(V) HADDINGTON ELP 31:46
96 F.Duguid(V) ABERDEEN AAC 31:48
97 W.Day(V) FALKIRK VICTORIA H 31:48
98 D.Gunstone(V) FIFE AC 31:52
99 A.Shankie(V) TEVIOTDALE H 31:52
100 K.Duncan BABCOCK PITREAVIE 31:57
101 S.Miller BABCOCK PITREAVIE 32:00
102 P.Paterson(V) CENTRAL AC 32:03
103 M.Mon-Williams LIVINGSTON & D AAC 32:06
104 T.Ross(V) FIFE AC 32:06
105 M.Paxton PERTH S/TAY 32:08
106 E.Bell-Scott(V) PERTH S/TAY 32:09
107 A.Crombie FIFE AC 32:09
108 J.Rough(V) FIFE AC 32:12
109 T.Kaiser STANDARD LIFE AC 32:12
110 S.Reid LOCHGELLY AAC 32:15
111 D.Howatt F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 32:15
112 S.Procter CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 32:15
113 M.Dobbin LIVINGSTON & D AAC 32:15
114 G.Douglas FALKIRK VICTORIA H 32:17
115 J.Quigley PERTH S/TAY 32:17
116 C.Northam(V) LIVINGSTON & D AAC 32:17
117 N.Renton GALA HARRIERS 32:20
118 K.Hogg(V) ABERDEEN AAC 32:20
119 B.Begley(V) STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 32:20
120 L.Lawson F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 32:20
121 L.Fortune FIFE AC 32:25
122 S.Wynn ABERDEEN AAC 32:25
123 G.McLean KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 32:25
124 G.Kellie HARMENY AC 32:27
125 D.Fletcher PERTH S/TAY 32:29
126 J.Smith(V) HADDINGTON ELP 32:31
127 G.McIntyre(V) FIFE AC 32:31
128 T.Ridley FERRANTI AAC 32:31
129 J.Gavin(V) FERRANTI AAC 32:37
130 A.Shankley CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 32:40
131 E.McIntosh WHITBURN AAC 32:42
132 A.Russell BABCOCK PITREAVIE 32:47
133 J.McLaughlan(V) CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 32:47
134 P.Keightley HUNTERS BOG T 32:47
135 N.Torsney LIVINGSTON & D AAC 32:52
136 D.Clyne TEVIOTDALE H 32:52
137 J.Clark DUNDEE HAWKHILL 32:56
138 A.Nicholl(V) F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 33:02
139 R.McKenzie F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 33:04
140 G.Hartley PERTH S/TAY 33:06
141 C.Mathieson BABCOCK PITREAVIE 33:06
142 N.Blisett HUNTERS BOG T 33:15
143 M.McEwan PENICUIK H 33:19
144 T.Harley HADDINGTON ELP 33:21
145 I.Lindsay LIVINGSTON & D AAC 33:21
146 R.Wallace HERIOT WATT UNIV 33:25
147 S.Brown EDIN. UNIV. H&H 33:25
148 P.McGregor F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 33:25
149 T.Gunn ABERDEEN AAC 33:25
150 S.Innes STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 33:28
151 M.Dickie HADDINGTON ELP 33:31
152 M.Crawford CENTRAL AC 33:33
153 F.Cannon(V) TEVIOTDALE H 33:35
154 R.Nolan CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 33:35
155 R.Sharp HARMENY AC 33:39
156 I.Millar CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 33:39
157 J.Murray STANDARD LIFE AC 33:39
158 D.Buchan PENICUIK H 33:43
159 M.McHale(V) F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 33:44
160 C.Eades LIVINGSTON & D AAC 33:47
161 L.Kay(V) CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 33:50
162 P.Darling HADDINGTON ELP 33:52
163 G.Findlater(V) KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 33:55
164 G.Pryre LOMOND HILL RC 33:55
165 D.Cairns(V) PENICUIK H 34:00
166 P.Caban FERRANTI AAC 34:00
167 R.Orr GALA HARRIERS 34:09
168 B.Henley LOMOND HILL RC 34:10
169 M.Scobie(V) FIFE AC 34:13
170 J.McGregor(V) STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 34:15
171 B.Cruickshank FIFE AC 34:17
172 G.Capper GALA HARRIERS 34:20
173 M.Hume(V) KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 34:20
174 G.Bennison(V) FIFE AC 34:20
175 M.Dingwall STANDARD LIFE AC 34:20
176 R.Harris STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 34:25
177 S.Smith(V) HADDINGTON ELP 34:25
178 R.Shaw LINLITHGOW AAC 34:33
179 J.Robb F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 34:39
180 F.McLaren FIFE AC 34:41
181 I.Kelly CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 34:41
182 W.Sharp(V) FALKIRK VICTORIA H 34:45
183 J.Reade FIFE AC 34:46
184 L.Vilder WHITBURN AAC 34:48
185 M.Leadbetter LIVINGSTON & D AAC 34:48
186 P.Mathieson(V) BABCOCK PITREAVIE 34:48
187 ??????????? PERTH S/TAY 34:53
188 H.McGinley LOMOND HILL RC 34:55
189 S.Reid MIZUNO RACING CLUB 34:58
190 A.McEwan CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 35:01
191 S.Ellwood BABCOCK PITREAVIE 35:03
192 H.Fleming(V) CENTRAL AC 35:03
193 D.Brown STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 35:03
194 D.Darroch GALA HARRIERS 35:03
195 J.Millar GALA HARRIERS 35:11
196 F.Cation FIFE AC 35:14
197 D.Munro F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 35:14
198 M.Bankhead FERRANTI AAC 35:17
199 M.Coyne(V) MIZUNO RACING CLUB 35:17
200 J.Milton(V) F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 35:17
201 G.Ramsay(V) ABERDEEN AAC 35:21
202 A.Soutar(V) F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 35:30
203 G.Forrest LINLITHGOW AAC 35:36
204 M.Caird ABERDEEN AAC 35:40
205 G.Steel STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 35:42
206 M.Robertson STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 35:42
207 A.Glass(V) CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 35:42
208 J.Ross HADDINGTON ELP 35:42
209 A.Barker(V) FIFE AC 35:47
210 A.Gold(V) CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 35:52
211 T.Kerr(V) GALA HARRIERS 35:54
212 R.McIntosh(V) DUNDEE HAWKHILL 35:54
213 I.Hutton KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 35:56
214 P.Moody LOMOND HILL RC 35:56
215 J.Taylor BABCOCK PITREAVIE 35:56
216 R.Cockburn(V) CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 35:56
217 M.Kassyk LIVINGSTON & D AAC 36:00
218 T.Bowie(V) F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 36:00
219 J.Hunter(V) GALA HARRIERS 36:00
220 R.Roy(V) BABCOCK PITREAVIE 36:06
221 D.Armstrong LINLITHGOW AAC 36:10
222 D.Howgarth HUNTERS BOG T 36:14
223 B.Campbell(V) LIVINGSTON & D AAC 36:17
224 J.O'Brien GALA HARRIERS 36:20
225 C.Lamont(V) LINLITHGOW AAC 36:21
226 W.Gallagher(V) STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 36:21
227 G.Fitzsimmons(V) F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 36:24
228 J.Mackay HUNTERS BOG T 36:24
229 M.Hughes F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 36:26
230 D.Provan DUNDEE HAWKHILL 36:30
231 P.Low(V) FIFE AC 36:32
232 R.Kettles(V) LASSWADE AC 36:34
233 S.Cromar(V) DUNDEE HAWKHILL 36:34
234 R.Thomas HUNTERS BOG T 36:40
235 E.Murray WHITBURN AAC 36:40
236 G.Ross FERRANTI AAC 36:40
237 T.McCallum(V) HADDINGTON ELP 36:40
238 G.McIntosh LASSWADE AC 36:40
239 J.McArthur(V) F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 36:49
240 A.Renwick(V) TEVIOTDALE H 36:53
241 E.Stevenson(V) CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 36:56
242 A.O'Hare BABCOCK PITREAVIE 36:56
243 C.Smith PENICUIK H 36:59
244 D.Francis FIFE AC 36:59
245 A.Gray BABCOCK PITREAVIE 37:06
246 T.Kelly(V) BABCOCK PITREAVIE 37:07
247 S.Easton LIVINGSTON & D AAC 37:07
248 C.Hutcheon LINLITHGOW AAC 37:10
249 J.Mumford(V) PENICUIK H 37:13
250 J.Wilson LIVINGSTON & D AAC 37:15
251 S.Wyse F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 37:19
252 P.Armitage ABERDEEN AAC 37:22
253 M.Sneddon STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 37:26
254 M.Ramcharan LIVINGSTON & D AAC 37:28
255 C.Graham PENICUIK H 37:30
256 S.Langdon KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 37:32
257 D.Cooper HARMENY AC 37:34
258 B.Peacock(V) HADDINGTON ELP 37:37
259 G.Armstrong(V) HADDINGTON ELP 37:40
260 D.Morgan(V) DUNDEE HAWKHILL 37:40
261 A.Bell FERRANTI AAC 37:43
262 ???????????(V) HADDINGTON ELP 37:46
263 J.Leggate(V) FIFE AC 37:48
264 W.Macaskey(V) CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 37:50
265 G.Stenhouse(V) F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 37:59
266 R.Watters FERRANTI AAC 38:00
267 M.McLoed(V) CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 38:02
268 I.Marshall(V) HUNTERS BOG T 38:10
269 J.Coon(V) LIVINGSTON & D AAC 38:10
270 S.Greer F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 38:18
271 B.Duff(V) F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 38:24
272 J.Potter(V) FERRANTI AAC 38:25
273 R.Potter BABCOCK PITREAVIE 38:53
274 R.Hilditch FIFE AC 38:55
275 E.McDonald(V) FERRANTI AAC 38:56
276 J.Hynd(V) KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 39:03
277 G.Barrowclough(V) F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 39:11
278 S.Gibb(V) F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 39:15
279 M.Kuzyszyn(V) FIFE AC 39:43
280 S.Greene(V) FIFE AC 39:47
281 J.Paterson(V) BABCOCK PITREAVIE 39:55
282 I.Hislop(V) HARMENY AC 40:18
283 P.Duncan STANDARD LIFE AC 40:27
284 F.Norwood(V) KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 40:56
285 R.Szadurski(V) KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 41:07
286 A.Greasly CENTRAL AC 41:13
287 J.Crawford(V) LIVINGSTON & D AAC 41:28
288 M.Smith(V) ABERDEEN AAC 41:28
289 A.Smith LASSWADE AC 41:32
290 ???????????(V) CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 41:41
291 T.Fernon(V) F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 41:41
292 V.Ebbrell(V) F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 42:02
293 J.Spalding CENTRAL AC 42:03
294 B.Scott TEVIOTDALE H 42:08
295 I.Murray LIVINGSTON & D AAC 42:59
296 I.Marshall F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 43:59
297 R.Gray FALKIRK VICTORIA H 49:26
298 ??????????? FIFE AC 51:05