Hawick - 10/10/1992 Senior Men Results


  Name Club Time
1 D.Ross MIZUNO RACING CLUB 23:12
2 I.Steel STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 23:17
3 A.Walker TEVIOTDALE H 23:29
4 K.Lyall STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 23:38
5 A.Robson MIZUNO RACING CLUB 23:43
6 M.Turner MIZUNO RACING CLUB 23:44
7 G.Grindlay INDIVIDUAL 23:48
8 A.Fair TEVIOTDALE H 24:00
9 I.Elliot(V) TEVIOTDALE H 24:15
10 D.Knight PERTH S/TAY 24:20
11 C.McLennan CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 24:21
12 B.Hartman LIVINGSTON & D AAC 24:23
13 C.Watson BABCOCK PITREAVIE 24:23
14 S.Quinn MIZUNO RACING CLUB 24:25
15 P.Bovill EDIN. UNIV. H&H 24:26
16 D.Bain FALKIRK VICTORIA H 24:29
17 B.Emmerson(V) TEVIOTDALE H 24:34
18 S.Ogg F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 24:39
19 P.Hyman LIVINGSTON & D AAC 24:50
20 B.Howie(V) STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 24:57
21 D.Law KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 25:00
22 S.Wynn ABERDEEN AAC 25:00
23 I.Stewart F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 25:00
24 S.Conway LIVINGSTON & D AAC 25:02
25 D.Sharkey CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 25:02
26 S.Cassells ABERDEEN AAC 25:02
27 T.Brand LIVINGSTON & D AAC 25:07
28 K.Logan TEVIOTDALE H 25:08
29 A.Banks HADDINGTON ELP 25:11
30 C.Smith(V) CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 25:13
31 A.Ward CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 25:14
32 N.Maltman TEVIOTDALE H 25:14
33 P.Morrison F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 25:17
34 M.Steel CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 25:17
35 C.Nichol TEVIOTDALE H 25:17
36 K.Smith PERTH S/TAY 25:21
37 G.Hanlon DUNDEE HAWKHILL 25:27
38 J.Connally GALA HARRIERS 25:28
39 J.Kirkland DUNDEE HAWKHILL 25:28
40 T.Delahooke EDIN. UNIV. H&H 25:28
41 S.Taylor BABCOCK PITREAVIE 25:33
42 M.Dobbin (J) LIVINGSTON & D AAC 25:35
43 D.Bell HADDINGTON ELP 25:38
44 A.Donachie CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 25:40
45 D.McKenzie(V) FALKIRK VICTORIA H 25:43
46 T.Healy EDIN. UNIV. H&H 25:45
47 K.Duncan BABCOCK PITREAVIE 25:45
48 W.KNOX TEVIOTDALE H 25:50
49 R.Galloway LIVINGSTON & D AAC 25:52
50 M.Johnston CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 25:53
51 J.Gowans DUNDEE HAWKHILL 25:55
52 A.Reid(V) TEVIOTDALE H 25:55
53 C.Hunter HUNTERS BOG T 25:59
54 A.Stevenson F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 26:00
55 T.Martin(V) FIFE AC 26:02
56 W.Higgins FALKIRK VICTORIA H 26:07
57 I.Mustarde HADDINGTON ELP 26:09
58 P.O'Brian KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 26:10
59 S.McCabe PERTH S/TAY 26:12
60 M.Marshall EDIN. UNIV. H&H 26:13
61 W.Anderson GALA HARRIERS 26:15
62 A.Weatherley STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 26:18
63 J.Gavin(V) FERRANTI AAC 26:19
64 G.Phillip CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 26:23
65 J.Knox(V) GALA HARRIERS 26:25
66 I.Wallace HUNTERS BOG T 26:25
67 D.Gillespie FALKIRK VICTORIA H 26:29
68 G.Whittet PERTH S/TAY 26:32
69 I.Mitchell F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 26:34
70 J.Holden(V) FIFE AC 26:40
71 J.Knox(V) TEVIOTDALE H 26:44
72 J.Hampshire HUNTERS BOG T 26:48
73 R.Milton F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 26:52
74 M.Paxton PERTH S/TAY 26:55
75 I.Taylor F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 26:57
76 S.Wallace(V) HADDINGTON ELP 26:58
77 A.Russell BABCOCK PITREAVIE 27:01
78 D.Lothian FALKIRK VICTORIA H 27:03
79 I.Leggett(V) LIVINGSTON & D AAC 27:04
80 A.Wilson DUNDEE HAWKHILL 27:06
81 J.Rough(V) FIFE AC 27:06
82 A.Sharkie(V) TEVIOTDALE H 27:06
83 J.McLaughlan(V) CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 27:08
84 G.McLean KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 27:09
85 S.Gibson HUNTERS BOG T 27:09
86 W.Day(V) FALKIRK VICTORIA H 27:11
87 J.May HARMENY AC 27:12
88 E.McIntosh WHITBURN AAC 27:14
89 C.Eades LIVINGSTON & D AAC 27:14
90 S.Peddie ABERDEEN AAC 27:14
91 A.Casson TEVIOTDALE H 27:17
92 K.Harkness FIFE AC 27:17
93 G.Gardiner BABCOCK PITREAVIE 27:17
94 C.Cable STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 27:22
95 A.Shankley CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 27:23
96 D.Clyne TEVIOTDALE H 27:23
97 B.Begley(V) STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 27:29
98 P.McGeorge F.M.C. CARNEGIE H 27:31
99 B.Spence(V) TEVIOTDALE H 27:33
100 R.Rae(V) TEVIOTDALE H 27:35
101 S.Miller BABCOCK PITREAVIE 27:37
102 T.Harley HADDINGTON ELP 27:38
103 C.Walton LIVINGSTON & D AAC 27:39
104 A.Laird CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 27:39
105 P.West LIVINGSTON & D AAC 27:43
106 S.Innes STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 27:44
107 J.Marsh TEVIOTDALE H 27:44
108 N.Watson PERTH S/TAY 27:46
109 P.Caban FERRANTI AAC 27:50
110 J.Muhl CARNETHY HRC 27:54
111 J.McGregor(V) STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 27:55
112 R.Smith EDIN. UNIV. H&H 27:59
113 I.Lindsay LIVINGSTON & D AAC 28:08
114 A.Samuel(V) TEVIOTDALE H 28:09
115 G.Riemersma EDIN. UNIV. H&H 28:10
116 T.Ridley FERRANTI AAC 28:22
117 M.Crawford CENTRAL AC 28:27
118 A.Chalmers FALKIRK VICTORIA H 28:29
119 R.Harris STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 28:36
120 M.Barber ABERDEEN AAC 28:39
121 R.Thomas HUNTERS BOG T 28:41
122 D.Hart FALKIRK VICTORIA H 28:44
123 R.McKenzie CENTRAL AC 28:46
124 M.Leadbetter LIVINGSTON & D AAC 28:46
125 F.Cannon(V) TEVIOTDALE H 28:49
126 R.McIntosh(V) DUNDEE HAWKHILL 28:52
127 B.Cruickshank FIFE AC 28:52
128 P.Darling HADDINGTON ELP 28:52
129 T.Stempczyk(V) FALKIRK VICTORIA H 28:55
130 D.Cairns(V) PENICUIK H 28:57
131 G.Ramsay(V) ABERDEEN AAC 29:02
132 L.Vicker WHITBURN AAC 29:06
133 G.Armstrong(V) HADDINGTON ELP 29:07
134 M.NcLure(V) TEVIOTDALE H 29:07
135 G.Capper GALA HARRIERS 29:07
136 K.Dundas(V) ABERDEEN AAC 29:10
137 G.Findlater(V) KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 29:19
138 D.Darroch GALA HARRIERS 29:19
139 R.Roy BABCOCK PITREAVIE 29:24
140 A.Coltman TEVIOTDALE H 29:25
141 R.Harris(V) HADDINGTON ELP 29:31
142 G.Burrows(V) LINLITHGOW AAC 29:36
143 G.Bennison(V) FIFE AC 29:37
144 N.Blisett HUNTERS BOG T 29:39
145 P.McDonald(V) HADDINGTON ELP 29:39
146 R.Kettles(V) LASSWADE AC 29:45
147 S.Aikman PENICUIK H 29:51
148 R.Brown FERRANTI AAC 29:54
149 B.Kilgour FIFE AC 30:04
150 D.Brown STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 30:12
151 I.Crawford CENTRAL AC 30:12
152 M.Kassyk LIVINGSTON & D AAC 30:12
153 I.Millar CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 30:15
154 E.Syme GALA HARRIERS 30:16
155 G.McIntosh LASSWADE AC 30:17
156 J.O'Brien GALA HARRIERS 30:17
157 P.Armitage ABERDEEN AAC 30:20
158 I.Kelly CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 30:20
159 I.Overton FIFE AC 30:30
160 W.Taylor(V) ABERDEEN AAC 30:34
161 D.Provan(V) DUNDEE HAWKHILL 30:36
162 D.Robson TEVIOTDALE H 30:40
163 R.Orr GALA HARRIERS 30:40
164 G.McHegarty(V) CENTRAL AC 30:44
165 S.Cochrane GALA HARRIERS 30:52
166 M.Robertson(V) STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 30:55
167 I.Gunn STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 30:59
168 B.Winning PENICUIK H 31:08
169 W.Sharp(V) FALKIRK VICTORIA H 31:12
170 D.Shepherd(V) ABERDEEN AAC 31:14
171 G.Steel STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 31:17
172 A.McArdle(V) FALKIRK VICTORIA H 31:19
173 E.Murray WHITBURN AAC 31:21
174 D.Howgarth HUNTERS BOG T 31:25
175 J.Dodd EDIN. UNIV. H&H 31:35
176 E.Stevenson(V) CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 31:36
177 L.VanGrol ABERDEEN AAC 31:37
178 R.Watters FERRANTI AAC 31:48
179 D.Blyth STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 31:50
180 T.Kerr(V) GALA HARRIERS 31:50
181 D.Francis(V) FIFE AC 31:58
182 B.Taylor HUNTERS BOG T 31:59
183 J.Hunter(V) GALA HARRIERS 32:06
184 J.Dickson(V) CENTRAL AC 32:14
185 A.Renwick TEVIOTDALE H 32:18
186 J.Hynd(V) KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 32:19
187 I.Marshall(V) HUNTERS BOG T 32:19
188 J.Elliot(V) FIFE AC 32:25
189 M.Sheilds CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 32:35
190 C.Smith PENICUIK H 32:44
191 G.Steel(V) CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 32:47
192 T.McIntosh(V) WHITBURN AAC 32:49
193 R.Jones(V) KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 32:50
194 D.Milne STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 32:51
195 D.Armstrong LINLITHGOW AAC 32:56
196 J.Potter(V) FERRANTI AAC 33:03
197 C.Graham PENICUIK H 33:24
198 J.Close FIFE AC 33:39
199 I.Hislop(V) HARMENY AC 33:41
200 M.Sneddon STEWART'S/MELVILLE COLLE 33:43
201 E.McDonald(V) FERRANTI AAC 34:17
202 B.Scott TEVIOTDALE H 34:33
203 A.Bell FERRANTI AAC 34:33
204 T.Black(V) FIFE AC 34:42
205 R.Anderson(V) KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 35:11
206 L.Bissit CENTRAL AC 36:01
207 A.Greasly CENTRAL AC 36:17
208 F.Norwood(V) KWIK FIT CORSTORPHINE AA 37:07
209 B.Christie(V) HADDINGTON ELP 38:47
210 J.Spalding CENTRAL AC 39:27